dc.contributor.advisor | Rampelotto, Elisane Maria | |
dc.creator | Beise, Ana Paula Braga | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-18 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2023-12-18 | |
dc.description.abstract | This work investigates issues that demonstrate the new and necessary directions of our Education, investigates the actions and strategies of school management in the inclusion process and uses documents and laws regarding school management and inclusion. The inclusion of students with special needs has come to be seen as the best way to democratize educational opportunities. This is an exploratory qualitative research carried out through field study, documentary research and the use of a questionnaire applied to two managers of a school in the municipal network of Santa Maria to collect information. The main focus of this research was to investigate how school management participates in implementing an Inclusive School and used a questionnaire, documents and laws regarding school management and inclusion. The application of the questionnaire made it possible to verify the research problem, which is to understand the challenges of school management in the School Inclusion of the Special Education public, to contribute to the organizational structure of schools, aiming at the Inclusive Education proposal and to know how school management can participate in actions in favor of inclusion. It was possible to perceive the importance of the role of managers in the inclusion of students with school needs, as it is up to school management to guarantee accessibility to these students, ensuring better conditions for students through democratic management. This research was extremely important to understand that school management is one of the determining elements for the performance of a school, linked to democratization and participation that leads to awareness of citizenship as a practice of social transformation, enabling the construction of a school/society fairer and more democratic. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.subject | Gestão Escolar. Inclusão. Escola Inclusiva | por |
dc.title | A gestão educacional diante dos desafios da inclusão escolar | por |
dc.title.alternative | EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT FACING THE CHALLENGES OF SCHOOL INCLUSION | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS; Brasil. | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho investiga questões que demonstram os novos e necessários rumos da nossa Educação, investigar as ações e estratégias da gestão escolar no processo de inclusão e utilizou-se de documentos e leis no que se refere a gestão escolar e inclusão. A inclusão dos alunos com necessidades especiais passou a ser vista como a melhor maneira de democratizar as oportunidades educacionais. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa exploratória realizada através de estudo de campo, pesquisa documental e uso de questionário aplicado a duas gestoras de uma escola da rede municipal de Santa Maria para coletar as informações. A presente pesquisa teve como foco principal investigar como se dá a participação da gestão escolar para efetivação de uma Escola Inclusiva e utilizou-se de questionário, documentos e leis no que se refere a gestão escolar e inclusão. A aplicação do questionário possibilitou verificar a problemática da pesquisa que foi conhecer os desafios da gestão escolar na Inclusão Escolar do público da Educação Especial, contribuir com a estrutura organizacional das escolas, visando a proposta de Educação Inclusiva e conhecer como a gestão escolar pode participar das ações em prol da inclusão. Foi possível perceber a importância do papel dos gestores diante da inclusão de alunos com necessidades escolares, pois cabe a gestão escolar garantir a acessibilidade a estes alunos assegurando aos alunos melhores condições através de uma gestão democrática.
Esta pesquisa foi de suma importância para compreender que a gestão escolar é um dos elementos determinantes para o desempenho de uma escola, atrelada a democratização e a participação que leva à consciência de cidadania como prática da transformação social, possibilitando a construção de uma escola/sociedade mais justa e democrática. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |