Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.creator: Lima, Neuma Marques
dc.date.issued: 2011-09-16
dc.date.submitted: 2011
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2011.por
dc.description.abstract: The study about theme has the finality of to show the public educational dynamic, the questions of the violence on schools, the actions of manager core at confrontation with the problem, the difference educational-partner in the sphere of the Public Educational System, the actions public in the combat and eradication the of violence and the participation of the parents as co-authors of the educational process of the children’s. The search has by basis, the students’ perception, teacher body and the family that announced preoccupation, fear and will the of improvement in sense broad, specially, in the differences existing between schools of own public education system, how too, wish public politics in the solutions of problems. Other factors of the middle educational are emphasized in voice of teachers, how the fault of professionals the of area psychopedagogy who exercise specific function what can contribute significantly in educational process, doing interventions, diagnostics for detect and “to treat” the many cases that they take extensive body for lack of adequate accompaniment to students in the school’s bosom and, projects together with parents in the perspective of awareness how much the importance of the studies of the sons and accompaniment in day to day of the school to improve the performance of student and the education quality. Evidencing up public institutions differents, some ones with quality teaching-learning, others with deficiency. The approaches of the themes are relevants, since the problematic reaches the society in general and is topic of the reach worldwide sketched in wide literature specialized national and international. Is motive of preoccupation, especially, of the you composing the frame educational: students, teacher, parents and employees.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Gestão escolarpor
dc.subject: Violência escolarpor
dc.title: Gestão escolar e estratégias na abordagem das questões de violência nas escolaspor
dc.title.alternative: Management school and the strategies on the approach of the issues of the violence in the schoolseng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Fortaleza, CE, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacional, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: O estudo acerca do tema tem a finalidade de mostrar a dinâmica educacional pública, as questões de violência nas escolas, às ações do núcleo gestor ao enfrentamento do problema, a diferença socioeducacional no âmbito do Sistema Educacional Público, as ações públicas no combate e erradicação da violência e a participação dos pais como coautores do processo educacional dos filhos. A pesquisa tem por base, as percepções dos alunos, corpo docente e a família que anunciam preocupação, medo e vontade de melhoria em amplo sentido, especialmente, nas diferenças existentes entre escolas do próprio Sistema Público de Educação, como também, desejam políticas públicas na solução dos problemas. Outros fatores do meio educacional são enfatizados na voz dos docentes, como a falta de profissionais da área psicopedagógica que exercem função especifica que podem contribuir significativamente no processo educacional, fazendo intervenções, diagnósticos para detectar e tratar os muitos casos que tomam corpo extenso por falta de acompanhamento adequado aos alunos no seio da escola e, projetos junto aos pais na perspectiva de conscientizá-los quanto à importância dos estudos dos filhos e acompanhamento no dia a dia escolar para melhorar o desempenho do aluno e a qualidade do ensino. Evidenciam-se instituições públicas diferenciadas, umas com ensino-aprendizagem qualitativo, outras com deficiência. As abordagens dos temas são relevantes, visto que a problemática atinge a sociedade em geral e é assunto de alcance mundial esboçado na ampla literatura nacional e internacional especializada. É motivo de preocupação, especialmente, dos que compõem o quadro educacional: alunos, docentes, pais e funcionários.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Educacional - EaD [951]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional - EaD
Mostrar registro simples