dc.creator | Carvalho, Luciana Menezes | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-08-31 | |
dc.identifier.citation | CARVALHO, Luciana Menezes. INFORMATIVE CONTRACT OF JOURNALISM IN THE MEDIATIZED ECOSYSTEM: SEMIO-LINGUISTIC STRATEGIES OF PRODUCTION INSTANCE ON FACEBOOK. 2015. 237 f. Tese (Doutorado em Comunicação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to understand how the journalism production instance processes the communication contract (Charaudeau [1997], 2009) in social media, through the analysis of semio-linguistic strategies. It is delimited to publications (posts) of the pages (fanpages) maintained by four Brazilian news organizations on Facebook - Estado de S. Paulo, O Globo, Folha de S. Paulo and Zero Hora. The objectives are to map out the main features and functionalities of Facebook as digital social media device for journalism; identify in the speech, the external and internal information data on contract of communication presents in selected pages; recognize semio-linguistic strategies developed by pages in their posts; and contribute to extend to digital social media devices the methodology proposed by Charaudeau for the study of communication contract. The methodological approach includes the exploratory observation of the pages, selection and categorization of publications in two periods (February-June 2014 and the same period of 2015) and applying semio-linguistic analysis protocol to a week composed of every page in 2015. In addition to strength the role of providing information in your posts, pages explore characteristics of social media. They could be identified as the agency marks between journalism and Facebook conversational language, relational purpose, and self-referential purpose. The results may point out the presence of hybrid relations between social media and informative contract, which develop through socio-technical associations, in a typical mediatized ecosystem process. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Contrato de informação | por |
dc.subject | Mídias sociais digitais | por |
dc.subject | Estratégias semiolinguísticas | por |
dc.subject | Communication contract | eng |
dc.subject | Social media | eng |
dc.subject | Semio-linguistic strategies | eng |
dc.title | Contrato de informação do jornalismo no ecossistema midiatizado: estratégias semiolinguísticas da instância de produção no facebook | por |
dc.title.alternative | Informative contract of journalism in the mediatized ecosystem: semio-linguistic strategies of production instance on facebook | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo geral compreender como a instância de produção do jornalismo processa o contrato de informação (CHARAUDEAU [1997], 2009) nas mídias sociais digitais, por meio da análise de estratégias semiolinguísticas. Está delimitada às publicações (posts) das páginas (fanpages) mantidas por quatro organizações jornalísticas brasileiras no Facebook Estado de S. Paulo, O Globo, Folha de S. Paulo e Zero Hora. Os objetivos específicos são mapear as principais características e funcionalidades do Facebook como dispositivo de mídia social digital para o jornalismo; identificar, no discurso, os dados externos e internos do contrato de informação nas postagens das páginas selecionadas; reconhecer as estratégias semiolinguísticas desenvolvidas pelas páginas em seus posts; e contribuir para ampliar aos dispositivos de mídia social digital os pressupostos de Charaudeau para o estudo dos contratos de comunicação. A metodologia inclui observação exploratória nas páginas, seleção e categorização de publicações de dois períodos (fevereiro a julho de 2014 e mesmo intervalo de 2015) e aplicação de protocolo de análise semiolinguística a uma semana composta de cada página no ano de 2015. Além de reforçarem o papel de fornecimento de informação em seus posts, as páginas exploram características da mídia social. Podem ser identificadas como marcas do agenciamento entre jornalismo e Facebook a linguagem conversacional, finalidade relacional e propósito autorreferencial. Percebem-se, com a pesquisa, relações híbridas entre mídia social e contrato informativo, que se desenvolvem por meio de associações sociotécnicas, em um processo típico do ecossistema midiatizado. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Barichello, Eugenia Maria Mariano da Rocha | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4784154Y3 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Corrêa, Elizabeth Nicolau Saad | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4786679U1 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Mielniczuk, Luciana Pellin | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4784639J6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Amaral, Márcia Franz | |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4784907U6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Pozobon, Rejane de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee4Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4773760U4 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Comunicação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Comunicação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO | por |