dc.contributor.advisor | Oliveira, Elaine Maria Dias de | |
dc.creator | Silva, Fabiana Regina da | |
dc.date.issued | 2011-09-17 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2011 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2011. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present study aims to a reflection about social actions and management of educational policies that have regularly taken place during the interiorization of public higher education in the region north of Rio Grande do Sul, more precisely in
Frederico Westphalen, through the Center for Higher Education North of the Rio
Grande do Sul/CESNORS. With this in mind, the objective is to analyze the process of installation, with a focus on public policies of the federal government, which has been and has been the determining factors in the interiorization, expansion and establishment of higher education in the country, transforming these realities, considering the social context historic-cultural and political in which the proposal has been generated, its educational history in a rapid, and their implementation as Polo
Educational Regional. The methodology is based on a case study of qualitative approach, not leaving behind the quantitative way, but prioritizing the qualitative aspects of the process. It is concluded that the internalization of Higher Education in the region in question, comes to redesign the profile socio-cultural of the same, giving you possibilities previously distant, and making it a notable, within the educational scenery, at the national level, and, even global, all of this by thinking in education. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão educacional | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Interiorização do ensino superior público | por |
dc.title | Gestão de políticas públicas educacionais na história de Frederico Westphalen: interiorização do ensino superior público | por |
dc.title.alternative | Management of educational public politics in the history of Frederico Westphalen: internalization of public superior education | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Constantina, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo pretende uma reflexão acerca de ações sociais e gestão de políticas educacionais que balizaram a interiorização do ensino superior público na região norte do Rio Grande do Sul, mais precisamente em Frederico Westphalen (RS), através do Centro de Educação Superior Norte do Rio Grande do Sul
(CESNORS). Com este intuito, objetivou-se analisar o seu processo de instalação, com foco nas políticas públicas do governo federal, que foram e têm sido determinantes na interiorização, expansão e constituição do ensino superior no país, transformando estas realidades, considerando o contexto social histórico-cultural e político no qual a proposta foi gerada, sua história educacional em uma abordagem rápida, e sua concretização como pólo educacional regional. A metodologia adotada pautou-se em um estudo de caso de abordagem qualitativa, não deixando de lado o odo quantitativo, porém priorizando os aspectos qualitativos do processo. Concluise que a interiorização do Ensino Superior na região em questão vem a redesenhar o perfil sócio-cultural da mesma, proporcionando-lhe possibilidades anteriormente distantes, e tornando-a, notável dentro do cenário educacional, em nível nacional, e,até global, tudo isso, por se pensar em educação. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |