Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Linck, Ieda Márcia Donati
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-14
dc.identifier.citation: LINCK, Ieda Márcia Donati. THE IMAGINARY ABOUT THE TEACHER SUBJECT IN OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS: BETWEEN THE RELIGIOUS AND THE JURIDICAL, AN IDEOLOGICAL REPEAT, (NOT) IDENTICAL. 2015. 308 f. Tese (Doutorado em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: The present thesis was developed in discursive perspective, carried out from an investigation into the history of higher education in Brazil and teacher training. It has been a focus to understand the functioning of the official discourse on public policies for teacher training, as constitutive of discourse about the teacher subject, in particular Language, aligning this search with the compulsory supervised internship practice for obtaining the Teacher s Degree. The starting point of the research is materialized in the organizational documents of the Language Course at the University Of Cruz Alta/RS. The guiding theme is in the nomination clipping guardian, the definition given to the degree in Language. The theoretical device was established by discourse theory, taking as reference for the analysis, the French line, pecheuxtian in its articulation with the History of Linguistic Ideas (HLI). We try to answer: How was the discourse about the teacher subject? How the meaning effects production happens, in the relationship of the official discourse with the institutional discourse and religious?; Is the discursive paraphrastic process constitutive of the discourse about the teacher? For this study we set the following objectives: 1) Understanding the constitution of the discourse about the teacher subject, evidenced in the juridical and institutional documents, among which the Laws of Directives and Bases of National Education, from an ideological repetition (not) identical ; 2) Analyze the discursive movement of paraphrase by religious discourse, as the constitutive imaginary functioning about the Portuguese teacher subject. The analysis file has been set up in several juridical documents, which meant discourse analysis of the functioning of discourse about, in the LDBS (Law Nº. 4024 / 1961; 5540/1968 and 9394/1996). During the entire process of observation, made in the essential documents to the thesis, it did not think about the predominance of a theoretical sense to the analytical. Otherwise, what we try to bring out was the merger between the two assessments. We were realizing the need for interaction and confrontation of these actions on a survey, which poses to analyze the discourse about. Still, as a form of organization, this thesis is divided into two parts (I. Construction of the route, and II. The materialization of discourse about) and five chapters, namely: 1) To read the file: When language and history (dis) encounter; 2) Establishing relationships: the constitution of the Portuguese language as a teaching object to the teacher training in Brazil; 3) Conditions of production and materialization of power in official discourse: the laws of education directives and bases; 4) Analytical Device: (re) explaining a gesture of reading and the look of the analyst; 5) paraphrastic process as polysemic process: to beyond the official discourse, the religious discourse. The first three chapters constitute the theoretical device, already with an analytical bias; the latter two bring the analytical device, where we present our analysis as well as sustain the results that we present in the considerations (not) finals. In the fifth chapter, the thesis confirms itself: the paraphrastic process, a non-identical ideological repetition, is constitutive of the discourse about the teacher subject, materialized by the official discourse, which intersects with the religious discourse. Our reflection leads us to the understanding that the official discourse combines a network of relationships with science, education, society and religion, as production conditions. This link establishes itself, including with the compliance of the compulsory supervised internship, described as legitimizing practice to the degree. This discourse, as an ideological movement, is being reproduced by the segments that make up society. In it, the discourse about the teacher has firmed its identification as a missionary, a devoted, restricting its professionalism. In addition, we evidenced that the discussion about the laws that govern the education in the country deserves a wider space in teacher training courses.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Ideologiapor
dc.subject: Discurso jurídicopor
dc.subject: Discurso religiosopor
dc.subject: Discurso institucionalpor
dc.subject: Ideologyeng
dc.subject: Juridiciary discourseeng
dc.subject: Religious discourseeng
dc.subject: Institutional discourseeng
dc.title: O imaginário sobre o sujeito professor nos documentos oficiais: entre o religioso e o jurídico, uma repetição ideológica, (não) idênticapor
dc.title.alternative: The imaginary about the teacher subject in official documents: between the religious and the juridical, an ideological repeat, (not) identicaleng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A presente tese foi desenvolvida na perspectiva discursiva, realizada a partir de uma investigação sobre a história da educação superior no Brasil e a formação docente. Tem-se por foco compreender o funcionamento do discurso oficial nas políticas públicas à formação docente, como constitutivo do discurso sobre o sujeito professor, em especial o de Letras, alinhando essa pesquisa com a prática do estágio supervisionado obrigatório, para a obtenção da licenciatura. O ponto de partida da pesquisa está materializado nos documentos organizativos do Curso de Letras da Universidade de Cruz Alta/RS. O mote norteador está no recorte da nomeação guardião, definição dada ao formado em Letras. O dispositivo teórico foi estabelecido pela teoria do discurso, tomando-se como referência, para a análise, a linha francesa, pecheuxtiana, na sua articulação com a História das Ideias Linguísticas (HIL). Tentamos responder: Como se constituiu o discurso sobre o sujeito professor? Como ocorre o modo de produção de efeitos de sentidos, na relação do discurso oficial com o discurso institucional e o religioso?; O processo parafrástico discursivo é constitutivo do discurso sobre o professor? Para este estudo definimos os seguintes objetivos: 1) Compreender a constituição do discurso sobre o sujeito professor, evidenciado nos documentos jurídicos e institucionais, dentre os quais as Leis de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional, por uma repetição ideológica (não) idêntica; 2) Analisar o movimento discursivo da paráfrase pelo discurso religioso, como funcionamento constitutivo do imaginário sobre o sujeito professor de língua portuguesa. O arquivo de análise foi constituído em documentos jurídicos diversos, que significaram a análise do funcionamento do discurso sobre, nas LDBs (Leis nº 4.024/1961; 5.540/1968 e 9.394/1996). Durante todo o processo de observação, realizado nos documentos essenciais à tese, não se pensou na predominância de um senso teórico ao analítico. Do contrário, o que tentamos fazer emergir, foi a fusão entre as duas apreciações. Fomos percebendo a necessidade de interação e confrontamento dessas ações em uma pesquisa que se coloca a analisar o discurso sobre. Mesmo assim, como forma de organização, esta tese está dividida em duas partes (I. A construção do percurso, e II. A materialização do discurso sobre) e cinco capítulos, a saber: 1) Para ler o arquivo: quando língua e história se (des) encontram; 2) Estabelecendo relações: a constituição da língua portuguesa como objeto de ensino à formação docente no Brasil; 3) Condições de produção e materialização do poder no discurso oficial: as leis de diretrizes e bases da educação; 4) Dispositivo analítico: (re)explicando um gesto de leitura e o olhar do analista; 5) O processo parafrástico como processo polissêmico: para além do discurso oficial, o discurso religioso. Os três primeiros capítulos constituem o dispositivo teórico, já com um viés analítico; os dois últimos trazem o dispositivo analítico, onde apresentamos nossa análise, bem como sustentamos os resultados que apresentamos nas considerações (não) finais. No quinto capítulo a tese se confirma: o processo parafrástico, numa repetição ideológica não idêntica, é constitutivo do discurso sobre o sujeito professor, materializado pelo discurso jurídico o qual se entrecruza com o discurso religioso. A nossa reflexão conduziu-nos à compreensão que o discurso oficial conjuga uma rede de relações com a ciência, a educação, a sociedade e a religião, conforme as condições de produção. Essa vinculação se estabelece, inclusive, com o cumprimento do estágio supervisionado obrigatório, descrito como prática legitimadora à licenciatura. Esse discurso, como movimento ideológico, vai sendo reproduzido pelos segmentos que compõem a sociedade. Nele, o discurso sobre o professor tem firmado sua identificação como um missionário, um vocacionado, restringindo a sua profissionalidade. Além disso, evidenciamos que a discussão sobre as leis que regem o ensino no país merece um espaço mais amplo nos cursos de formação docente.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Scherer, Amanda Eloina
dc.contributor.referee1: Pfeiffer, Claudia Regina Castellanos
dc.contributor.referee2: Irala, Valesca Brasil
dc.contributor.referee3: Luz, Mary Neiva Surdi da
dc.contributor.referee4: Schneiders, Caroline Mallmann
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Letraspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letraspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples