dc.contributor.advisor | Krum, Myrian Cunha | |
dc.creator | Pereira, Iolanda Regina Dias | |
dc.date.issued | 2005-08-16 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2005 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2005 | por |
dc.description.abstract | The students' escape, vivenciada in the Normal Course of Medium Level, in the last times, motivated to present he/she researches. The Brazilian educational context has been demonstrating, according to the statistics, a fall in the school educational quality, through the high indexes of the student's reproof, that it comes competing to elevate the number of the escape. This phenomenon involves the pedagogic quality, from the school administration going by the adaptation curricular that guide the educational action, to the evaluation of the teacher's acting and of the student in the process teaching-learning. The escape was investigated in the Normal Course in the
State Institute of Education Dinarte Ribeiro, field of this research, through questionnaires answered by the several segments of that institution and of the collection of data in the existent registrations. This investigation found theoretical support in the several contemporary educators' thought, among which stand out
Libâneo (1994 and 1997), Demo (1993 and 1996), Melchior (1998), Hoffmann (1991) and Vasconcelos (2001). it is about the reality in that the school is inserted and of its social function, in a context, legally, democratic, leaning on in Art. 206 of the Federal
Constitution (1988), in for LDB/96, as well as, in the Democratic Administration, with base in the Law 10.576/95-RS. the pretense is not had of presenting definitive solutions for the problem of the school escape, it is believed that many studies will happen him. Even so, the present study demonstrated that the causes of the insucesso in the student's learning in the Normal Course are of political-pedagogic, partner-cultural and economic order. Many of them flee to the control of the School, competing for the student's escape. It fits, even so, to the responsible persons for the educational process to insist in the search of solution alternatives, if not to eliminate definitively, at least, to minimize the school escape. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Evasão | por |
dc.subject | Ensino e aprendizagem | por |
dc.subject | Curso normal | por |
dc.title | Evasão no curso normal | por |
dc.title.alternative | Escape in the normal course | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.description.resumo | A evasão dos alunos, vivenciada no Curso Normal de Nível Médio, no período de 1999 a 2004, motivou a presente pesquisa. O contexto educacional brasileiro tem demonstrado, segundo as estatísticas, uma queda na qualidade educativa escolar, através dos altos índices de reprovação do aluno, que vem concorrendo para elevar o número da evasão. Este fenômeno envolve a qualidade pedagógica, desde a gestão escolar passando pela adequação curricular que orientam a ação educativa, até a avaliação do desempenho do professor e do aluno no processo ensinoaprendizagem. Investigou-se a evasão no Curso Normal no Instituto Estadual de Educação Dinarte Ribeiro, em Caçapava do Sul - RS, campo desta pesquisa, através de questionários respondido pelos diversos segmentos dessa instituição e da coleta de dados nos registros existentes. Esta investigação encontrou suporte teórico no pensamento de diversos educadores contemporâneos, entre os quais destacam-se Libâneo (1994 e 1997), Demo (1993 e 1996), Melchior (1998), Hoffmann (1991) e Vasconcelos (2001). Trata da realidade em que está inserida a escola e de sua função social, num contexto, legalmente, democrático, apoiando-se no Art. 206 da Constituição Federal (1988), na LDB/96, bem como, na Gestão Democrática, com base na Lei 10.576/95-RS. Não se tem a pretensão de apresentar soluções definitivas para o problema da evasão escolar , acredita-se que muitos estudos se sucederão. Porém, o presente estudo demonstrou que as causas do insucesso na aprendizagem do aluno no Curso Normal são de ordem políticopedagógicas, sócio-culturais e econômicas. Muitas delas fogem ao controle da Escola, concorrendo para a evasão do aluno. Cabe, porém, aos responsáveis pelo processo educativo empenhar-se na busca de alternativas de solução, se não para eliminar definitivamente, pelo menos, minimizar a evasão escolar. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |