Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Balim, Ana Paula Cabral
dc.date.issued: 2015-03-18
dc.identifier.citation: BALIM, Ana Paula Cabral. THE ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE AND THE RIGHT TO DEVELOPMENT (SUSTAINABLE): DIALECTIC RELATION TO THE RECONSTRUCTION OF A NEW PARADIGM LAW AND JUSTICE.. 2015. 121 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Direito) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: This paper presents from the thesis that the Right to Development in a broad sense correctly nurtured in national law and international instruments, the opposite sense, does not lend itself to protect properly and effectively the various dimensions of which it is based. This law as post is distorted losing its essence to bow to the capitalist system of which it is part. This distortion of the Right to Development away from the ideal of Justice and gives rise to social and environmental context its major conflicts and injustices. Thus arises, given the gravity and considerable increase in social and environmental injustices and inequalities and the difficulty of resolving the legal post-conflict social Development, Environment and Society, an irremediable question: To what extent it is possible to achieve the ideal of Social and Environmental Justice without denying the Right to Development? It is established from then on the need to analyze the relationship between justice (social) environmental and (sustainable) development in the construction of a new environmental paradigm. To develop the theme, is used as the method of approach and procedure Dialectics. Structured through literature, and manipulated through production of reviews, abstracts and fichamentos work is composed in three parts, constituents of the dialectic such question, namely the Thesis, Antithesis and Synthesis. The first chapter presents the thesis statement as originally given, in the sense that, from a legal point of view, the development is a fundamental right. This law, in the context of a balance of power in the economic and political field became named "sustainable development", multidimensional concept that became part of numerous legal documents in the international and national level. The second chapter in antithesis to the first, opposes the thesis initially given, is that the reality points to the fact that the incorporation of the concept of sustainable development in different spheres: economic, political and legal has not realized to ensure justice in two dimensions: social and environmental - that is - a Social and Environmental Justice. Finally, the third chapter in the Synthesis dialectical conflict worked in the previous two chapters, the elements of this clash seeking the unity of the conflict for the construction of a new thesis work it, which is, that the social and environmental justice must be a (new) paradigm to unify both struggles for the right to sustainable development and to incorporate new dimensions to justice.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Direito ao desenvolvimentopor
dc.subject: Insustentabilidadepor
dc.subject: Injustiças socioambientaispor
dc.subject: Justiça socioambientalpor
dc.subject: Right to developmenteng
dc.subject: Unsustainabilityeng
dc.subject: Socio-environmental injusticeseng
dc.subject: Social and environmental justiceeng
dc.title: A justiça socioambiental e o direito ao desenvolvimento (sustentável): da dialética relação ao paradigma de reconstrução de um novo direito e justiça.por
dc.title.alternative: The environmental justice and the right to development (sustainable): dialectic relation to the reconstruction of a new paradigm law and justice.eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho apresenta-se a partir da tese de que o Direito ao Desenvolvimento latu sensu devidamente tutelado no ordenamento jurídico nacional e nos instrumentos internacionais, a contrário senso, não se presta a tutelar devida e eficazmente as diversas dimensões do qual se fundamenta. Este direito tal como posto se desvirtua perdendo sua essência para se curvar ao sistema capitalista do qual faz parte. Este desvirtuamento do Direito ao Desenvolvimento o afasta do ideal de Justiça e enseja em âmbito Social e Ambiental seus principais conflitos e injustiças. Surge assim, diante da gravidade e aumento considerável de injustiças e desigualdades socioambientais, bem como da dificuldade de dirimir o posto conflito jurídico-social entre Desenvolvimento, Meio Ambiente e Sociedade, uma irremediável indagação: Em que medida é possível atingir o ideal de Justiça Socioambiental sem negar o Direito ao Desenvolvimento? Estabelece-se a partir de então a necessidade de analisar a relação entre justiça (sócio) ambiental e desenvolvimento (sustentável) na construção de um novo paradigma socioambiental. Para desenvolver o tema proposto, utiliza-se como do método de abordagem e procedimento a Dialética. Estruturada através de pesquisa bibliográfica, e instrumentalizada por intermédio de produção de resenhas, resumos e fichamentos o trabalho compõe-se em três grandes partes, constituintes da dialética questão posta, quais sejam a Tese, Antítese e Síntese. O primeiro capítulo apresenta a Tese como afirmação inicialmente dada, no sentido de que, do ponto de vista jurídico, o desenvolvimento é um direito fundamental. Este direito, no contexto de uma correlação de forças no campo econômico e político passou a ser nomeado de desenvolvimento sustentável , conceito pluridimensional que passou a integrar inúmeros documentos jurídicos na esfera internacional e nacional. O segundo capítulo em Antítese ao primeiro, se opõe à tese inicialmente dada, é a de que a realidade aponta para o fato de que a incorporação do conceito de desenvolvimento sustentável nas diferentes esferas: econômico, política e jurídica não tem dado conta de garantir a justiça na sua dupla dimensão: social e ambiental ou seja - uma Justiça Socioambiental. Por fim, no terceiro capítulo, em Síntese ao conflito dialético trabalhado nos dois capítulos anteriores, trabalham-se os elementos desse embate buscando a unidade do conflito para a construção de uma nova tese, qual seja, a de que a justiça socioambiental deve ser um (novo) paradigma a unificar tanto as lutas pelo direito a um desenvolvimento sustentável como para incorporar novas dimensões à Justiça.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Maria Beatriz Oliveira da
dc.contributor.referee1: Espindola, Angela Araújo da Silveira
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760292Z9por
dc.contributor.referee2: Augustin, Sérgio
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Direitopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direitopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples