dc.contributor.advisor | Salva, Sueli | |
dc.creator | Diniz, Roseli da Silva | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-09-13 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2013 | |
dc.description | Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Docência na Educação Infantil, RS, 2013. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research presents a reflexive study about the importance of playing in the curriculum of Childish Education, with eminence to children from preschool, emphasing the mediation from educator in this process. For the explaiment of this study I developed a investigation based on the observation from children who took part of my teaching at a municipal Basic school. The selected topic is based on my frequently inquiries du ring the post graduation course, about the importance of playing in the Childish Education. Moreover as this topic is rarely talked over into our schools. To the accomplishment of the study, besides the observation over the children, it was necessary previous reading concerning the topic, dialogue with teachers from school also reflexions relating to the subject playing in the Childish Education. The process accomplished during the study, allow conclude that: the fun is so important in the Childish Educatio n; it can not be interposed by the teacher ever, because throught the playing the children can do his/her autonomy, elaborate conflicts, develop habilities, mean the world and interact with other children. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Brincar | por |
dc.subject | Infância | por |
dc.subject | Diálogo | por |
dc.subject | Interação | por |
dc.title | O brincar no currículo da educação infantil | por |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Docência na Educação Infantil | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta um estudo reflexivo sobre a importância do brincar no currículo da Educação Infantil, com destaque a crianças da Pré -escola, enfatizando a mediação do educador neste processo. Para o desenvolvimento deste trabalho doi desenvolvida uma pesquisa com base na observação das crianças que participaram de minha docência, numa Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental. O tema escolhido baseou-se em minhas constantes indagações no decorrer do Curso de especialização sobre a importância do brincar na Educação Infantil e de como ele é pouco discutido em nossas escolas. Para a realização do trabalho, além da observação das crianças foram necessárias leituras prévias sobre o tema, diálogo com as outras professoras da escola e reflexões relativas ao tema do brincar na Educação Infantil. O processo realizado durante o trabalho permite concluir que a brincadeira é fundamental na educação infantil , mas nem sempre ela precisa estar mediada pelo professor, pois através do brincar a criança pode construir sua autonomia, elaborar conflitos, desenvolver habilidades, significar o mundo e interagir com outras crianças. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |