Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dalla Nora, Daiane
dc.date.issued: 2015-04-27
dc.identifier.citation: NORA, Daiane Dalla. THE PEDAGOGICAL WORK IN THE PIBIB SPORTING CULTURE AT SCHOOL AND ITS REPERCUSSIONS TO TEACHERS INITIAL TRAINING IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION. 2015. 118 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação Física) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to analyze the pedagogical work in PIBID Sporting Culture at School and its repercussions to teachers initial training of Physical Education on CEFD/UFSM. This research was developed based on the dialectical categories of historicity, entirety, mediation and contradiction with empirical categories of systematized fieldwork in pedagogical work, teachers initial training, PIBID - educational policy and goal/evaluation. The categories were guided by the following question: How does the pedagogical work in PIBID Sporting Culture at School and what are the repercussions to the teachers initial training of Physical Education of CEFD/UFSM? In order to understand the actual it was made use of documental research and semi-structured interviews with academics that participated in the subproject and they are currently enrolled in the Master's degree of the Postgraduate Program in Physical Education. It was found that pedagogical work in the subproject contributed to initial training of participating students, because it allowed greater contact with school reality and exchanges of experiences of the involved segments. Thereby the pedagogical work was greater qualified than curricular internships and teaching practices. However, it was verified that the pedagogical work in subproject did not reflect directly in the Physical Education course of CEFD by lack of coordination and actions of the subproject PIBID with the PPC. It was found that the PIBID - "Sporting Culture at School" while educational policy is a compensatory action that ends up filling gaps in the initial training. Besides it is an individual membership policy, feature of neoliberal policy, which harms and demobilizes collective actions disqualifying the teachers training of Physical Education.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: PIBIDpor
dc.subject: Formação inicialpor
dc.subject: Política educacionalpor
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: PIBIDeng
dc.subject: Initial trainingeng
dc.subject: Educational policyeng
dc.title: O trabalho pedagógico no PIBID - cultura esportiva da escola e suas repercussões para a formação inicial em educação físicapor
dc.title.alternative: The pedagogical work in the PIBIB sporting culture at school and its repercussions to teachers initial training in physical educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Resumo: Este estudo tem como objetivo analisar o trabalho pedagógico no PIBID - Cultura esportiva da escola e suas repercussões para a formação inicial de professores de Educação Física do CEFD/UFSM. Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida com base nas categorias dialéticas da historicidade, totalidade, mediação, contradição e com as categorias empíricas do trabalho de campo sistematizadas em: trabalho pedagógico, formação inicial, PIBID - política educacional e objetivo/avaliação. As categorias foram orientadas pela seguinte pergunta: como se desenvolve o trabalho pedagógico no PIBID - Cultura esportiva da escola e quais as repercussões para a formação inicial de professores de Educação Física do CEFD/UFSM? Para a compreensão do real fizemos uso da pesquisa documental e da entrevista semiestruturada, com acadêmicos que participaram do subprojeto e estão cursando o Mestrado do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física. Constatou-se que o trabalho pedagógico no subprojeto contribuiu para a formação inicial dos alunos participantes, através da aproximação da realidade escolar e das trocas de experiência, sendo mais qualificado que os estágios e práticas de ensino. Entretanto, verificou-se que o trabalho pedagógico no subprojeto não repercutiu diretamente no curso de Educação Física do CEFD pela falta de articulação das ações do subprojeto PIBID com o PPC. Constatou-se que o PIBID Cultura esportiva da escola enquanto política educacional é uma ação compensatória que acaba preenchendo lacunas da formação inicial. Além de ser uma política de adesão individual, própria da política neoliberal, que prejudica e desmobiliza ações coletivas desqualificando a formação de professores de Educação Física.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ribas, João Francisco Magno
dc.contributor.referee1: Frizzo, Giovanni Felipe Ernst
dc.contributor.referee2: Marin, Elizara Carolina
dc.contributor.referee3: Souza, Maristela da Silva
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples