dc.creator | Jahn, Ângela Bortoli | |
dc.date.issued | 2004-10-20 | |
dc.identifier.citation | JAHN, ângela Bortoli. THE PLANNING OF THE LESSONS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION OF THE PROFESSORS WHO ACT IN A PUBLIC SCHOOL OF
SANTA MARIA (RS). 2004. 119 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2004. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present study aprroach the Planning of the Lessons of Physical Education, where I searched to investigate as the professors of Physical Education of Basic Ensino of a Public School of Santa Maria (RS) understand the planning of lesson and as they apply it in educative practical its, having as Educative Practical line of research in the Institutions. To know as if it processes the planning of the lessons of Physical Education in this School, I used as instrument of collection of data in this qualitative research the half-structuralized interview. The four professors of Physical Education who act in the final series of Basic Ensino, as well as the Directive Team of the school had been interviewed. Relation to the choice of the participants of this study, I believe that the professors, together with the pupils, are the principal actors of practical the pedagogical one, through which the planning of education if he materialize. To analyze the results gotten in the field work I used the technique of the content analysis. Through readings of the interviews, I grouped the data in four categories that I consider excellent to investigate the boarded subject. They are they: a) The Conception and the Paper of the Pertaining to school Physical Education; b) Practical Pedagogical of the Professor of Physical Education, c) Contents Worked in the Physical Education, d) Planning of Lesson of the professors of Physical Education. You say them of the interviewed ones point with respect to the importance of the planning, however, I evidenced that the professors do not systemize for writing its plan of lesson, not giving the had importance to the document elaboration that registers its activities. It is of basic importance to consider that to plan he is one of the instruments that assist the school and the professor to be more competent in the task to educate. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Educação física | por |
dc.subject | Planejamento | por |
dc.subject | Planejamento de aula | por |
dc.subject | Prática pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.subject | Physical education | eng |
dc.subject | Planning | eng |
dc.subject | Planning of lesson | eng |
dc.subject | Practical pedagogical | eng |
dc.title | O planejamento das aulas de educação física dos professores que atuam em uma escola pública de Santa Maria (RS) | por |
dc.title.alternative | The planning of the lessons of physical education of the professors who act in public school of Santa Maria (RS) | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo tematiza o Planejamento das Aulas de Educação Física, onde busquei investigar como os professores de Educação Física do Ensino Fundamental de uma Escola Pública de Santa Maria (RS) compreendem o planejamento de aula e como o aplicam na sua prática educativa, tendo como linha de pesquisa Práticas Educativas nas Instituições. Para conhecer como se processa o planejamento das aulas de Educação Física nessa Escola, utilizei como instrumento de coleta de dados nessa pesquisa qualitativa a entrevista semi-estruturada. Foram entrevistados os quatro professores de Educação Física que atuam nas séries finais do Ensino Fundamental, bem como a Equipe Diretiva da escola. Em relação à escolha dos participantes deste estudo, acredito que os professores, juntamente com os alunos, são os atores principais da prática pedagógica, através do qual o planejamento de ensino se concretiza. Para analisar os resultados obtidos no trabalho de campo utilizei a técnica da análise de conteúdo. Através de leituras e releituras das entrevistas, agrupei os dados em quatro categorias que considero relevantes para investigar o tema abordado. São elas: a) A Concepção e o Papel da Educação Física Escolar; b) A Prática Pedagógica do Professor de Educação Física, c) Conteúdos Trabalhados na Educação Física, d) Planejamento de Aula dos professores de Educação Física. As falas dos entrevistados apontam para a importância do planejamento, no entanto, constatei que os professores não sistematizam por escrito o seu plano de aula, não dando a devida importância à elaboração de documentos que registram suas atividades. É de fundamental importância considerar que planejar é um dos instrumentos que auxilia a escola e o professor a serem mais competentes na tarefa de educar. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Goellner, Silvana Vilodre | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4781487A9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4709307J4 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |