dc.creator | Kist, Liane Batistela | |
dc.date.issued | 2007-08-10 | |
dc.identifier.citation | KIST, Liane Batistela. Limitations and possibilities for a tutorial proposal implementation in the curricular training development in license courses. 2007. 307 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This investigation had as objectives to contribute with the construction of the alternatives for the organization, development, follow-up and evaluation process of the
CT (Curricular Training) in the License Courses which are articulated to the resulting experience from the teaching professional performance, in service as well as identifying the characteristics concerning the organization, the development, the follow-up and the evaluation of the CT in Licensing courses which allow the articulation and the different orders necessity attendance, such as current legislation, the formation agencies characteristics and the education system necessities. Our investigation started from the tutorial action limitations and possibilities study of the teacher in a Basic Education School Escola de Educação Básica (EEB) - along the CT development in Licensing courses. For that, we proposed ourselves to develop a qualitative research, based on a developed study from the Work Group for the Curricular Training Shared Development and Attendance - Grupo de Trabalho para o Desenvolvimento e Acompanhamento Compartilhado de Estágio Curricular
(GTDACEC), which were part the class ruling teachers of EEB, denominated tutors by us, License students in CT situation and university professors (Training Counselors). Each formed GT had as task to gather periodically with the tutoring teacher and the trainee and monthly with all hose involved. And so that they could provide data about the developed tutorial work, we proposed a research instrument set, such as: GT periodical meeting reports, monthly reports from the trainee as well as the tutor and interviews. For the proposed study in this investigation, we formed ten (10) GT and used a one hundred and nine (109) instrument set as well as nineteen (19) interviews. From the collected data analysis in the different instruments, it was possible to notice that the tutorial work provided some advantages for the CT development, such as, security, knowledge exchange, serene and productive evaluation and shared attendance among all the involved with the CT development, etc. And also some limitations, such as, difficulties among the EEB teachers in establishing observation and guidance criteria of the trainees, educational career devaluing concerning schedule guarantee not only for the trainees to carry out their CT but also for the EEB teachers to make an effective and productive attendance for both parts among others. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação inicial de professores | por |
dc.subject | Estágio curricular | por |
dc.subject | Tutoria | por |
dc.subject | Initial formation of the teachers | eng |
dc.subject | Curricular training | eng |
dc.subject | Tutoring | eng |
dc.title | Limites e possibilidades para a implementação de uma proposta de tutoria no desenvolvimento de estágio curricular em cursos de licenciatura | por |
dc.title.alternative | Limitations and possibilities for a tutorial proposal implementation in the curricular training development in license courses | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta investigação teve como objetivos contribuir com a construção de alternativas para o processo de organização, desenvolvimento, acompanhamento e avaliação de EC em
Cursos de Licenciatura que estejam articulados à experiência resultante da atuação de um professor em serviço bem como identificar características pertinentes à organização, ao desenvolvimento, ao acompanhamento e à avaliação de EC em Cursos de Licenciatura que permitam a articulação e o atendimento a necessidades de diferentes ordens, tais como, legislação vigente, características das IES e necessidades dos sistemas de ensino. Nossa investigação partiu do estudo dos limites e das possibilidades de uma ação tutorial do professor de Escola de Educação Básica junto ao desenvolvimento dos EC em cursos de Licenciatura. Para tanto, nos propusemos a desenvolver uma pesquisa qualitativa, pautada num estudo desenvolvido a partir da formação de Grupos de Trabalho para Desenvolvimento e Acompanhamento Compartilhado de Estágio Curricular (GTDACEC), os quais contaram com a participação de professores regentes de classe de EEB, por nós denominados de tutores, alunos de Licenciatura em situação de EC e Docentes Universitários (Orientadores de Estágio). Cada GT formado teve como tarefa reunir-se periodicamente com o professor tutor e o estagiário e mensalmente com todos os envolvidos. E para que pudessem fornecer informações sobre o trabalho de tutoria desenvolvido, propusemos um conjunto de instrumentos de pesquisa, tais como: atas das reuniões periódicas dos GT, pareceres mensais tanto do estagiário quanto do tutor e do orientador e entrevistas. Para o estudo proposto nessa investigação, formamos dez (10) GT e utilizamos um conjunto de cento e nove (109) instrumentos bem como dezenove (19) entrevistas. A partir da análise dos dados coletados nos diferentes instrumentos, foi possível perceber que o trabalho de tutoria proporcionou algumas vantagens para o desenvolvimento do EC, tais como, segurança, troca de experiência, avaliação tranqüila e produtiva e acompanhamento compartilhado entre todos os envolvidos com o desenvolvimento do EC, etc. E também alguns limites, tais como, dificuldades dos professores de EEB em estabelecer critérios para observação e orientação dos estagiários, desvalorização da carreira docente no que tange à garantia de horários não só para os estagiários realizarem seus EC como para os professores de EEB fazerem um acompanhamento efetivo e produtivo para ambas as partes, entre outros. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Terrazzan, Eduardo Adolfo | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Piconez, Stela Conceição Bertholo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Krug, Hugo Norberto | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |