dc.creator | Correa, Aruna Noal | |
dc.date.issued | 2008-03-26 | |
dc.identifier.citation | CORREA, Aruna Noal. "Program LEM: Playing and Singing": A study about its insert in the process of unidocents music-formation in Pedagogy/UFSM. 2008. 175 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation is linked to the research line Education the Arts from the PPGE/UFSM and the group of studies and research in Training, Action and Research in Musical Education - FAPEM. Aimed to investigate the "Program LEM: Playing and Singing", in the form of music workshops, seeking to emphasize its contributions in the formation of musical training and teaching-musical by students and former students of Pedagogy/UFSM, which are called up workshopers . Specifically, it is sought to know their ideas about the workshops for the musical and pedagogicmusical development of unidocent teachers, identify the contributions of workshops for the musical and pedagogic-musical development of unidocent teachers, and also map the musical and teaching-music training some needs raised to unidocency. As a methodological approach, the qualitative research was chosen mainly on the basis of the analysis of contexts and realities experienced by eight workshopers subjects of the research. A semi-structured interview was the main tool for collecting data, being divided into two stages: the first, a semi-structured individual interview (EI) and the second, with the completion of an interview in a group (EG). The theoretical reference was built from two subjects: the training of teachers, and the relationship between music education and unidocency, and workshops on music, which presents a brief history of its existence in the country as well as the formation of the "Program LEM: Playing and Singing" at UFSM. Data analysis was divided into crossing between the relationship of workshops with the Program, the workshops and training in Pedagogy, and following, it was sought to make up relations between the unidocent training, the musical education, and the educational practice developed by the workshopers. As a conclusion of this research, there is the "Program LEM: Playing and Singing" as a musical training space-relevant in the initial training of teachers, contributing to the unidocents have more alternatives of work and assurance when working with music in school. Still, it is pointed out that initiatives like this should be encouraged in unidocent forming. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação musical | por |
dc.subject | Oficinas de música | por |
dc.subject | Unidocência | por |
dc.subject | Programa LEM: Tocar e Cantar | por |
dc.subject | Music education | eng |
dc.subject | Training teachers | eng |
dc.subject | Music workshops | eng |
dc.subject | Unidocency | eng |
dc.subject | Program LEM: Playing and Singing | eng |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.title | "Programa LEM: Tocar e Cantar": um estudo acerca de sua inserção no processo músico-formativo de unidocentes da Pedagogia/UFSM | por |
dc.title.alternative | "Program LEM: Playing and Singing": A study about its insert in the process of unidocents music-formation in Pedagogy/UFSM | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação está vinculada à linha de pesquisa Educação e Artes do PPGE/UFSM e ao grupo de estudos e pesquisas em Formação, Ação e Pesquisa em Educação Musical FAPEM. Teve como objetivo investigar acerca do Programa LEM: Tocar e Cantar , no formato de oficinas de música, buscando verificar suas contribuições na constituição da formação musical e pedagógico-musical de alunas e ex-alunas da Pedagogia/UFSM, denominadas oficinandas. Especificamente, buscou-se conhecer suas concepções sobre as oficinas de música para o desenvolvimento musical e pedagógico-musical de professoras unidocentes, identificar as contribuições das oficinas de música para o desenvolvimento musical e pedagógico-musical de professoras unidocentes, e ainda, mapear algumas necessidades formativas musicais e pedagógico-musicais levantadas para a unidocência. Como abordagem metodológica, optou-se pela pesquisa qualitativa principalmente em função da análise de contextos e realidades vivenciadas pelas oito oficinandas sujeitas da pesquisa. A entrevista semi-estruturada foi o principal instrumento de coleta dos dados, sendo dividida em duas etapas, a primeira em entrevista semi-estruturada individual (EI) e a segunda na realização de uma entrevista em grupo (EG). O referencial teórico foi construído a partir de dois temas: a formação de professores; e a relação entre a unidocência e a educação musical, e oficinas de música, do qual se apresenta um breve relato histórico de sua existência no país bem como a constituição do Programa LEM: Tocar e Cantar , na UFSM. A análise dos dados foi dividida primeiramente num cruzamento entre a relação das oficinas com o Programa, as respectivas oficinas e a formação inicial na Pedagogia e, em seguida, buscou-se tecer relações entre a formação unidocente, a educação musical e a prática educativa escolar desenvolvida pelas oficinandas. Como conclusão dessa investigação, apresenta-se o Programa LEM: Tocar e Cantar como espaço músico-formativo relevante na formação inicial de professores, contribuindo para que as unidocentes possuam mais alternativas de trabalho e segurança no momento da prática com música na escola. Ainda, aponta-se que iniciativas como essas devem ser incentivadas na formação de unidocente. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Queiroz, Luis Ricardo Silva | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Garbosa, Luciane Wilke Freitas | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |