dc.creator | Pincolini, Roselis Francelina Oliveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2008-04-25 | |
dc.identifier.citation | PINCOLINI, Roselis Francelina Oliveira. THE TEACHER'S SOCIAL REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE ASSESSMENT OF STUDENTS OF THE LOCAL PUBLIC EDUCATIONAL SYSTEM IN SANTA
MARIA/ RS. 2008. 111 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation aims to identify the teacher's Social Representations about the assessment of students included in the public educational system in Santa Maria, trying to find the reflections of this representations in the pedagogical practice. The purpose is to think about the subject and try to find ways to relieve the anxiousness created by this process. The objectives of this work are to investigate how the assessment of the learning process is done and, in special, for students with special needs. A theoretical research was made, including the following topics: Social
Representations, assessment, and assessment of the students with special needs, from the perspectives of researches realized with 9 teachers, in 3 different schools of the Santa Maria local educational system. To make this discussion we purpose a reflection about the marks, the practice, the ideal and the challenge of the assessment, specially about inclusion, with this specificities and the necessity of a carefull look of all the involved: school, family and community. As a methodological support, were made semi-structured interviews to teachers which have included students in their classes. The interviews revealed the difficulties and insecurities that the teachers feel about the assessment. Difficulty to suppress many of the obstacles relative of the changes like as the instruments, the family resistances, the overload of work and the how to overcome the proper desire by the attitude of change. The teachers have many doubts about the assessment practice and, nevertheless they reveal it to be a constant theme of study, they have yet the necessity of a deep theoretical ground, discussion and elaboration of a propose or the purpose itself to asses that concerns the real meaning the learning of all the students. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Representações sociais | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação | por |
dc.subject | Inclusão | por |
dc.subject | Social representations | eng |
dc.subject | Assessment | eng |
dc.subject | Include | eng |
dc.title | As representações sociais dos professores sobre a avaliação dos alunos incluídos na rede pública regular de ensino em Santa Maria /RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | The teacher's social representations about the assessment of students of the local public educational system in Santa Maria/ RS | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação visa identificar as Representações Sociais dos professores sobre a avaliação dos alunos incluídos na rede pública regular de ensino em Santa Maria, buscando os reflexos das mesmas na prática pedagógica para que possamos refletir sobre o tema e, juntos, buscar caminhos para amenizar as angústias que este processo engendra. Os objetivos que nortearam este estudo foram investigar como é realizada a avaliação da aprendizagem, bem como investigar como os alunos com necessidades educacionais especiais incluídos são avaliados. Neste sentido realizou-se uma pesquisa teórica em torno dos seguintes eixos: Representações Sociais; avaliação; e avaliação de alunos com necessidades educacionais especiais, partindo de pesquisas realizadas com nove professoras, em três escolas da rede municipal de Santa Maria. Para realizarmos esta discussão propõe-se uma reflexão sobre as marcas, a prática, o ideal e o desafio da avaliação, especialmente diante da inclusão, com suas especificidades e necessidade de um olhar atento de todos os envolvidos: escola, família e comunidade. Como suporte metodológico, realizaram-se entrevistas semi-estruturadas, junto a professoras que possuíam alunos incluídos nas suas turmas. As entrevistas revelaram as dificuldades e a insegurança que os professores sentem quanto à avaliação. Dificuldade para superar muitos dos obstáculos à mudança como os instrumentos, a resistência das famílias, a sobrecarga de trabalho e a própria superação do desejo pela atitude de mudar. As professoras têm muitas dúvidas quanto à prática avaliativa e, embora, revelem ser um tema constante de estudo ainda carecem de aprofundamento teórico, discussão e elaboração de uma proposta ou da própria proposta para avaliar que contemple o seu real significado a aprendizagem de todos os alunos. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Naujorks, Maria Inês | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Collares, Darli | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4709048H5 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Freitas, Soraia Napoleão | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4766084A1 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |