dc.creator | Albring, Delires | |
dc.date.issued | 2004-03-04 | |
dc.identifier.citation | ALBRING, Delires. THE REPRESENTATIONS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION OF THE TEACHERS IN MOVEMENT PRACTICES OF STUDENTES IN EARLY GRADES OF THE FUNDAMENTAL EDUCATION. 2004. 160 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2004. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present study, an investigation of qualitative nature, focus on the Physical Education in early grades. It s a research conducted in three schools: one from the municipal network, one from the State network and one from the private network of education of the city of Santa Maria, RS, where I sought to analyze the representations of Physical Education of the teachers in movement practices of studentes in early grades of the fundamental education. The field work consisted in interviews with teachers, and records and notes resulted from the observations contained on the field journals, what allowed the construction of categories that helped the analyses and interpretation of the data collected. The aspects brought from this interpretation allowed the understanding of the participant teachers concept of Physical Education facing the reality of the movement possibilities that the children have today in school and out of it. In this way, these meanings also demonstrate and emphasize the possibilities and limitations of the teachers in the building of their pedagogical practices, mainly in what concerns the movement practices in the every-day of the three schools studied and their specific contexts. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Ensino | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Prática pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Educação física | por |
dc.subject | Movimento | por |
dc.title | As representações de educação física dos professores nas práticas de movimento dos alunos de séries iniciais do ensino fundamental | por |
dc.title.alternative | The representations of physical education of the teachers in movement practices of studentes in early grades of the fundamental education | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo, uma investigação de natureza qualitativa, tematiza a Educação Física nas séries iniciais. Trata-se de uma pesquisa realizada em três escolas: uma da rede municipal, uma da rede estadual e uma da rede particular de ensino da cidade de Santa Maria, RS, onde procurei analisar as representações de educação física dos professores nas práticas de movimento dos alunos de séries iniciais do ensino fundamental. O trabalho de campo constituiu-se em entrevistas com os professores e registros e anotações resultantes das observações contidas nos diários de campo, o que possibilitou a construção de categorias que auxiliassem na análise e interpretação destas informações coletadas. Os aspectos suscitados nesta interpretação permitiram compreender a concepção de Educação Física dos professores participantes frente a realidade das possibilidades de movimento que as crianças têm hoje nas escolas e fora delas. Dessa forma, esses significados demonstram e enfatizam, também, as possibilidades e limitações dos professores na construção das suas práticas pedagógicas, principalmente no que se refere às práticas de movimento no cotidiano dessas três escolas estudadas e de seus contextos específicos. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Goellner, Silvana Vilodre | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Canfield, Marta de Salles | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4781207T0 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728785U2 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |