dc.creator | Sagrillo, Daniele Rorato | |
dc.date.issued | 2009-02-27 | |
dc.identifier.citation | SAGRILLO, Daniele Rorato. EDUCATIONAL WORK: AN ANALYSIS OF THE PRODUCTION OF ANPED GT WORK AND EDUCATION. 2009. 136 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This Master's Thesis is tied to the research line School Practices and Public Politics of the Post Graduation's Degree Program in Education at Universidade Federal de Santa Maria UFSM. This study had its motivations in two interlinked area, the professional acting and the academic formation. The main theme of this research is the Educational Work. The objective that addressed the investigation consists of analyzing the academic production of the annual meetings of ANPED, more specifically, that of GT 09 Work and Education, from 1998 to 2008, about the understanding of the educational work, in basic education level, considering the reordering of the work, in order to check the praxical character of this production. The theoretical principal that provides support is the Historical and Dialectical Materialism, since it was considered an important theoretical tool, because it makes possible the understanding of the tension between capital and work, what is necessary for us to analyze the current context in a critical way. We took as reference the work (educational) as an ontological category. Such perspective allows understanding that it is based on it and considering its mediator capacity of the social relationships that the human beings build the necessary conditions of their existence, producing themselves in relation to other human beings. On the other hand, this conception allows us to understand the abstract work's alienated nature, being this one, under the perspective of the capitalism, understood as a synonym of workforce sale. For the accomplishment of the research, the precepts of the qualitative research were taken into account. The result of this analysis showed us that there is a polysemy at GT Work and Education concerning the understanding of educational work. The representativeness of these studies, in basic education level, at GT, is little expressive. Larger number of studies related to professional education was evidenced. The works of the empiric collection, in their great majority, rescue the content category - work - as a central issue in the accomplished analyses. We could verify that the works chosen for analysis are committed with a theoretical perspective based on historical and dialectical materialism, being observed important works in the area. However, we evidenced the little praxical dimension of the analyzed production. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Trabalho docente | por |
dc.subject | Mundo do trabalho | por |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.subject | Educational work | eng |
dc.subject | World work | eng |
dc.title | Trabalho docente: uma análise da produção do GT trabalho e educação da ANPED | por |
dc.title.alternative | Educational work: an analysis of the production of ANPED GT work and education | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente Dissertação de Mestrado insere-se na Linha de pesquisa Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria UFSM. Este estudo teve suas motivações em dois ramos interligados, a atuação profissional e a formação acadêmica. O tema central da pesquisa é o Trabalho
Docente, o objetivo que direcionou a busca investigativa consiste em analisar a produção acadêmica das reuniões anuais da ANPED, mais especificadamente, do GT 09 Trabalho e Educação, no período de 1998 a 2008, sobre o entendimento do trabalho docente, em nível de educação básica, diante do reordenamento do mundo do trabalho, de modo a verificar o caráter práxico desta produção. A fundamentação teórica que dá bases ao estudo tem aporte no Materialismo Histórico e Dialético, por julgarmos ser uma importante ferramenta teórica, pois possibilita o entendimento da tensão entre capital e trabalho, compreensão essa necessária para analisarmos criticamente o contexto atual. Tomamos como referência o trabalho (docente) como categoria ontológica. Tal perspectiva nos permite entender que é através dela, e de sua capacidade mediadora das relações sociais, que o ser humano constrói as condições necessárias a sua existência, produzindo a si mesmo em relação a outros seres humanos. Essa concepção nos permite, por outro lado, compreender a natureza alienada do trabalho abstrato, sendo este, sob a perspectiva do capitalismo, entendido como sinônimo de venda da força de trabalho. Para a realização da pesquisa foram utilizados os preceitos da pesquisa qualitativa. O resultado desta análise nos mostrou que existe uma polissemia no GT Trabalho e Educação no que diz respeito ao entendimento de trabalho docente. A representatividade desses estudos, em nível de educação básica, no GT é pouco expressiva. Foi evidenciado maior número de estudos relacionados à temática educação profissional. Os trabalhos da coleta empírica, em sua grande maioria, resgatam a categoria de conteúdo trabalho - como central nas análises realizadas. Podemos constatar que os trabalhos selecionados para a análise estão comprometidos com uma perspectiva teórica calcada no materialismo histórico dialético, tendo trabalhos importantes na área. No entanto evidenciamos a pouca dimensão práxica da produção analisada. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Sueli Menezes | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760299A8 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Peroni, Vera Maria Vidal | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707020J1 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728785U2 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |