Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Bagolin, Eduardo Ilha
dc.date.issued: 2009-08-27
dc.identifier.citation: BAGOLIN, Eduardo Ilha. To write, so that? The construction of the writing as formative device of professors - possibilities and difficulties for with writing. 2009. 137 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: This study one inserts in the research line Formation, To know and Professional Development of the Program of After-graduation, Mestrado in Education of the Federal University of Saint Maria. The research approaches the narratives of the professors concerning its writings, investigating as if they materialize in written registers its experiences and experiences and which the decurrent references of this systematization. They are professors of after-graduation whom they write for an internal desire, or for the curricular requirement of the Courses of Formation in which they are inserted. The certification of five professors leaves clearly that so peculiar as the meaning of the writing for each one, is the functions exerted for it in its formation. In this direction, I searched to understand the involved elements in the process of the teaching writing, its function and development that facilitate or make it difficult the way of these productions, are they academics, or not. Which the mechanisms that participate of the choice in a way to write more authorial or anonymous of the teachers and its possible consequences in the transmission of knowing? The work of the teachers of after-graduation and the participation in processes of continued formation is integrated to the dynamics of the life of the teacher, observing itself the confrontation enters the demands of writing and the responsive processes of the professors. This research if articulates in the attempt to understand if and of that it forms the relations with its writings the knowledge of the after-graduation professors on the educative work and they result in transformation in the practical professor, the academic organization and the relations between its professionals. Anchored in the principles theoretician-metodológics of qualitative research e, more specifically, of the research narratives, I searched teaching interlocutors for the best understanding of the process to write, articulating these processes with the educative field and the psychoanalysis. I carried through interviews narratives with open questions and that they answer to my questions. It enters the main results of this study, evidences attributions of the studies of the language and the activities of writing for the formation of professors: the necessity of development of authorship and attitudes and abilities; recognition of social political aspects that support practical the pedagogical ones; valuation of the personal approach enters the members of the group; empowered of the professional identity; valuation of the knowledge; development of the commitment ethical-politician with Education of After-graduation; conceptual changes on the writing and practical the pedagogical e, consequently, improvement of the practical one. How much the dificults the imposition of states stops with the writing becomes related it that if it searchs to prevent, as: the confrontation with not knowing, the anguish of the blank leaf, with the excess of production demands, with the lacks, the clutter of the process of construction of the text, with the imperfections evidenced in the ready text and with the unfamiliarity of the other people's opinion on the production. The research with the professors pointed that the writing if configures as an important component in the reflection and action of the practical professor, as much in the private life as in the university, showing a formative device of great relevance with respect to the formation of professors.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Escritapor
dc.subject: Trajetórias formativaspor
dc.subject: Trabalho docente e educaçãopor
dc.subject: Writingeng
dc.subject: Trajectory formativeeng
dc.subject: Teaching work and educationeng
dc.title: Escrever, para quê? A construção da escrita como dispositivo formativo de docentes - possibilidades e dificuldades para com o escreverpor
dc.title.alternative: To write, so that? The construction of the writing as formative device of professors - possibilities and difficulties for with writingeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esse estudo insere-se na linha de pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-graduação, Mestrado em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. A pesquisa aborda as narrativas dos docentes acerca de suas escritas, investigando como se materializam em registros escritos suas vivências e experiências e quais as referências decorrentes dessa sistematização. São professores de pós-graduação que escrevem por um desejo interno, ou pela exigência curricular dos Cursos de Formação nos quais estão inseridos. O testemunho de cinco professores deixa claro que tão peculiar como o significado da escrita para cada um, são as funções exercidas por ela em sua formação. Nesse sentido, busquei compreender os elementos envolvidos no processo da escrita docente, sua função e desenvolvimento que facilitam ou dificultam o caminho dessas produções, sejam elas acadêmicas, ou não. Quais os mecanismos que participam da escolha de um modo de escrever mais autoral ou mais anônimo dos professores e suas possíveis conseqüências na transmissão do saber? O trabalho na docência de pós-graduação e a participação em processos de formação continuada são integrados à dinâmica da vida do professor, observando-se o confronto entre as demandas de escrita e os processos responsivos dos professores. Essa pesquisa se articula na tentativa de compreender se e de que forma as relações com suas escritas potencializam o conhecimento dos professores de pós-graduação sobre o trabalho educativo e resultam em transformação na prática docente, na organização acadêmica e nas relações entre seus profissionais. Ancorado nos princípios teórico-metodológicos da pesquisa qualitativa e, mais especificamente, das pesquisas narrativas, busquei interlocutores docentes para a melhor compreensão do processo de escrever, articulando esses processos com o campo educativo e a psicanálise. Realizei entrevistas narrativas com questões abertas e que respondem às minhas questões norteadoras. Entre os principais resultados desse estudo, constatam-se atribuições dos estudos da linguagem e das atividades de escrita para a formação de professores: necessidade de desenvolvimento de autoria e de atitudes e competências investigativas; reconhecimento de aspectos sócio-políticos que sustentem as práticas pedagógicas; valorização da aproximação pessoal entre os membros do grupo; fortalecimento da identidade profissional; valorização do conhecimento; desenvolvimento do compromisso ético-político com Ensino de Pós-graduação; mudanças conceituais sobre a escrita e a prática pedagógica e, conseqüentemente, melhoria da prática. Quanto as resistências para com a escrita relacionam-se à imposição de estados que se busca evitar, como: o confronto com o não saber, com a angústia da folha em branco, com o excesso de demandas de produção, com as faltas, com a desordem do processo de construção do texto, com as falhas evidenciadas no texto pronto e com o desconhecimento da opinião alheia sobre a produção. A pesquisa com os docentes apontou que a escrita se configura como um importante componente na reflexão e ação da prática docente, tanto na vida privada como na universidade, revelando-se um dispositivo formativo de grande relevância para a formação de professores.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Freitas, Deisi Sangoi
dc.contributor.referee1: Bordas, Merion Campos
dc.contributor.referee2: Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima
dc.contributor.referee3: Corrêa, Marcia Cristina
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples