Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Morgenstern, Juliane Marschall
dc.date.issued: 2009-08-28
dc.identifier.citation: MORGENSTERN, Juliane Marschall. CURRICULAR DEVICE OF CONTROL: MANAGEMENT OF RISK AND GOVERN OF THE DEAFNESS IN THE EDUCATIONAL SCENE. 2009. 106 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: The following dissertation, ¨Curricular device of control: Management of the risk and govern of the deafness in the educational scene¨ connects to the curriculum development in approach to a post structural access. On the rummage of this work, for such constructions the checkpoint was the referring possibilities the capture and invention of the deafness in the curricular scope, taken mainly from the studies of Michel Foucault. For such constructions the National Curricular Parameters were selected: curricular adaptations, that when compose a discursive conjuncture next to other documents, has made possible the governance of the deafness in the educational contemporary area. Amongst the conceptual tools that had tacked this dissertation, I detach the governance and the bio-politics, which had hallowed to the description and analysis of the resume as a device that has operated in the management and regulation of the deaf group, produced as a group of risk. In this way it is possible to verify the placed normalization processes in functioning for the gear of the inclusion, where the deafness is translated by the bias of the cultural plurality. Argument that stops taking care of the neoliberal government principles, strategies of malleability in the direction are delineated to keep the curricular functionality and to make possible the regulation in the control society. In this manner, how much bigger the capacity of the resume in make itself flexible, greater the capacity to be large in scope of its governance. Being thus, the resume in such a way answers to the liquefaction and transitoriness of the world after-modern, it produces how much it. In view of strategical the inclusive movement as imperative in the current context, the delineation of the deafness in the register of the diversity can be glimpsed as category submit of normalization. Thus, one invests on the deaf citizen-pupils biopoliticos mechanisms of regulation that place in practical prophylactic and preventive measures for containment of possible risks represented for the exclusion, discrimination, intolerance, amongst other situations. Finally, without intending to solve any tenseness of the education or the resume, I bring glances that lead to think about possibilities o escape in the regulation meshes, pointing with respect to the communion of diad to be able/freedom.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Dispositivo curricularpor
dc.subject: Gerenciamento do riscopor
dc.subject: Governamentopor
dc.subject: Controlepor
dc.subject: Surdezpor
dc.subject: Curricular deviceeng
dc.subject: Management of riskeng
dc.subject: Governeng
dc.subject: Controleng
dc.subject: Deafnesseng
dc.title: Dispositivo curricular de controle: gerenciamento do risco e governamento da surdez no cenário educacionalpor
dc.title.alternative: Curricular device of control: management of risk and govern of the deafness in the educational sceneeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A seguinte dissertação, Dispositivo curricular de controle: gerenciamento do risco e governamento da surdez no cenário educacional , conecta-se ao campo de estudos do currículo, em aproximação com uma abordagem pós-estruturalista. Nos enlaces investigativos deste trabalho, procurou-se pontuar as possibilidades referentes à captura e invenção da surdez no âmbito curricular, tomadas principalmente a partir dos estudos de Michel Foucault. Para tais construções, elegeu-se como corpus de análise os Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais: adaptações curriculares, que, ao comporem uma conjuntura discursiva junto a outros documentos, têm viabilizado o governamento da surdez no terreno educacional contemporâneo. Dentre as ferramentas conceituais que alinhavaram esta dissertação, destaco o governamento e a biopolítica, as quais permitiram a descrição e análise do currículo como um dispositivo que tem operado na gestão e regulação do grupo surdo, produzido como grupo de risco. É possível verificar os processos de normalização colocados em funcionamento pela engrenagem da inclusão, em que a surdez é traduzida pelo viés da pluralidade cultural. Argumento que, para atender a princípios de governo neoliberais, se delineiam estratégias de maleabilidade no sentido de manter a funcionalidade curricular e viabilizar a regulação na sociedade de controle. Desse modo, quanto maior a capacidade do currículo em flexibilizar-se, maior a abrangência de seu governamento. Sendo assim, o currículo tanto responde à liquefação e transitoriedade do mundo pós-moderno, quanto o produz. Tendo em vista o movimento inclusivo como imperativo estratégico no contexto atual, pode-se vislumbrar o delineamento da surdez no registro da diversidade como categoria passível de normalização. Assim, sobre os sujeitos alunos surdos, investem-se mecanismos biopolíticos de regulação que colocam em prática medidas profiláticas e preventivas para contenção de possíveis riscos representados pela exclusão, discriminação, intolerância, dentre outras situações. Por fim, sem pretender resolver quaisquer tensionamentos da educação ou do currículo, trago relances que levem a pensar em possibilidades de escape nas malhas de regulação, apontando para o agonismo da díade poder/liberdade.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lunardi-Lazzarin, Márcia Lise
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4798417Z2por
dc.contributor.referee1: Thoma, Adriana da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707535Y1por
dc.contributor.referee2: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4709307J4por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples