Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Oliveira, Cícero Santiago de
dc.date.issued: 2009-09-04
dc.identifier.citation: OLIVEIRA, Cícero Santiago de. POPULAR PRE-ENTRANCE EXAM COURSES AS A SPACE OF EDUCATION POLITICS: THE CASE OF PRÁXIS. 2009. 142 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: This paper, gets as reference the historical materialism, aims to problematize the dynamics of management Collective of popular education, understanding their dynamics as educational political practices. In this point, consists in subjects the identification and analysis, in the context of neoliberal level of capitalism production way, the motivations which gather their different agents and strategies, undertaken to develop the activities. The methodology appropriates from critic epistemology reference privileging the object analysis as a social construction and, therefore, like a constitutional of a historical totality. The study is developing in a movement which, starting from the aim, seeks to put it in a winder social historical context to, then, come back to the object and identify their specificities and manifestation dynamics. It s possible to notice that the praxis intends to undertake a management perspective selfmanageable inside on a teaching institution, The Universidade Federal de Santa Maria , in a process marked for conflicts among this institution and its agents. These contradictions are marked by tension among values and related practices of individualism and competition, and the emergency from the lived experience in values related to kindness and democratic participation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação políticapor
dc.subject: Gestão educacionalpor
dc.subject: Pré-vestibular popularpor
dc.subject: Education politicseng
dc.subject: Educational managementeng
dc.subject: Popular pre-entrance exam courseeng
dc.title: Os pré-vestibulares populares como espaço de educação política de jovens e adultos: o caso do práxispor
dc.title.alternative: Popular pre-entrance exam courses as a space of education politics: the case of práxiseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho, que toma como referência o materialismo histórico, tem como objetivo problematizar as dinâmicas de gestão do Práxis Coletivo de Educação Popular, entendendo suas dinâmicas como práticas políticas educativas. Nesta perspectiva, constituem temas a identificação e análise, no contexto do estágio neoliberal do modo de produção capitalista, as motivações que agregam seus diferentes agentes e as estratégias empreendidas para o desenvolvimento das atividades. A metodologia apropriase de referenciais da epistemologia crítica, privilegiando a análise do objeto como uma construção social e, desta forma, como parte constituinte de uma totalidade histórica. O estudo é desenvolvido em um movimento que, partindo do objeto, procura situá-lo em um contexto histórico social mais amplo para, então, retornar ao objeto e identificar suas especificidades e dinâmicas de manifestação. Observa-se que o Práxis busca empreender uma perspectiva de gestão autogestionária no interior de uma instituição de ensino formal, a Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, em um processo marcado por conflitos entre este e a instituição e entre seus agentes. Estas contradições são marcadas por uma tensão entre valores e práticas relacionadas ao individualismo e a competição, e a emergência no bojo da experiência vivida de valores relacionados à solidariedade e a participação democrática.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Sueli Menezes
dc.contributor.referee1: Konrad, Diorge Alceno
dc.contributor.referee2: Ribeiro, Marlene
dc.contributor.referee3: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples