dc.creator | Farias, Graziela Franceschet | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-03-05 | |
dc.identifier.citation | FARIAS, Graziela Franceschet. WHAT TWO TEACHERS THAT ACTED IN THE RURAL TEACHING HAVE TO TELL US? MEMORIES OF LIFE, HISTORIES ON LITERACY AND PERSONAL. 2010. 220 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work was constituted in a research that composed this Dissertation of Master's degree, linked to the Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM) and that looked for an approach with the histories of two teachers' life that acted in the rural teaching of Santa Maria/RS. The purpose that orientated this construction is: to "establish an approach with the histories of two teachers' life that acted in the rural municipal teaching of the municipal district of Santa Maria- RS, in order to (re) count two histories of performance in the rural teaching, crossing the school memories, the formative processes and the educational and professional paths of the collaborators . The methodology is based in a qualitative approach, through the Biographical Histories of Life Method. It was used as instruments of collection of information the oral semistructured interviews and the oral and writing autobiography, what provided me to recount the collaborators' personal and professional paths. As consequence of the study, it is mentioned the bibliographical rising of qualitative stamp that it made possible an approach with the studies on History and Memory, Memory and History of Life, Formation of Teachers and the professional's historical path for the Rural
Teaching, History of the Education and of the Literacy and Books of Literacy; and, starting from the instruments of collection of information, the following analysis categories emerged: school memories , "formative processes" and educational and professional paths of two teachers, that along the performance as teachers, they contributed in a significant way to the History of the Education of the city. The elaboration of Projeto-Piloto de Nuclearização das Escolas Municipais Rurais (1989-
1990) and Book of Literacy João-de-Barro (1984) meant for the time and for the group of the Histories of Life, the growth of professional difficulties and it demonstrated the responsibilities assumed with the education of the municipal district when they followed the career of the teaching. Such (re) constructions of Histories of Life checked color, movement and life to the research work, the one that made possible to know "part" of two personal and professional paths of women that represent their pairs and the community "Educational leaderships", "Enterprising teachers" and "Outstanding teachers". | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Histórias de vida | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Educação rural | por |
dc.subject | Histories of life | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher training | eng |
dc.subject | Rural education | eng |
dc.title | O que duas professoras que atuaram no ensino rural têm para nos contar? Lembranças de vida, histórias sobre alfabetização e trajetórias pessoais e profissionais | por |
dc.title.alternative | What two teachers that acted in the rural teaching have to tell us? Memories of life, histories on literacy and personal | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho é uma pesquisa que compôs esta Dissertação de Mestrado, vinculada ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM) e que buscou uma aproximação com as histórias de vida de duas professoras que atuaram no ensino rural de Santa Maria/RS. O objetivo que norteou esta construção é: estabelecer uma aproximação com as histórias de vida de duas professoras que atuaram no ensino municipal rural do município de Santa Maria - RS, a fim de (re) contar duas histórias de atuação no ensino rural, perpassando pelas lembranças de escola, pelos processos formativos e pelas trajetórias educacionais . A metodologia está fundamentada em uma abordagem qualitativa, através do Método Biográfico Histórias de Vida. Utilizou-se como instrumentos de coleta de informações as entrevistas semi-estruturadas orais e a autobiografia oral e escrita, o que me proporcionou recontar as trajetórias pessoais e profissionais das colaboradoras. Como decorrência do estudo, menciona-se o levantamento bibliográfico de cunho qualitativo que possibilitou uma aproximação com os estudos sobre História e Memória, Memória e História de Vida, Formação de Professores e trajetória histórica da profissional para o Ensino Rural, História da Educação e da Alfabetização e Cartilhas de Alfabetização; e, a partir dos instrumentos de coleta de informações, emergiram as seguintes categorias de análise: lembranças de escola , processos formativos e trajetórias educacionais de duas professoras colaboradoras que, ao longo da atuação como professoras, contribuíram de forma significativa para a História da Educação do município. A construção e a elaboração do Projeto-Piloto de Nuclearização das Escolas
Municipais Rurais (1989-1990) e da Cartilha João-de-Barro (1984) significou para a época e para o conjunto das Histórias de Vida, a superação de dificuldades profissionais e demonstrou as responsabilidades assumidas com a educação do município no momento em que seguiram a carreira do magistério. Tais (re) construções de Histórias de Vida conferiram cor, movimento e vida ao trabalho de pesquisa, o que possibilitou conhecer parte de duas trajetórias pessoais e profissionais de mulheres que representam junto a seus pares e a comunidade
Lideranças docentes , Professoras empreendedoras e Professoras marcantes . | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Antunes, Helenise Sangoi | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4799529D7 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Mortatti, Maria do Rosário Longo | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4723126P1 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728785U2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Abrahão, Maria Helena Menna Barreto | |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4786996H5 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |