dc.creator | Tussi, Dorcas | |
dc.date.issued | 2011-06-03 | |
dc.identifier.citation | TUSSI, Dorcas. THe space and the curriculum of the children's education: connections and dialogues on the pedagogic practices in the quotidian of the center of children's education. 2011. 175 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2011. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research has as objective investigates the relationship between space and curriculum of the Children s Education. It has as foundation the Diretrizes
Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil (approved for CNE/CEB nº 20/09 and Resolution CNE/CEB nº 05/09) and theoretical base the historical-cultural conception, considering the pedagogic practices established in CEIM "Happiness", in the city of Saint Maria/RS. Specifically, we looked for to problematize child's conceptions, childhood(s) and Children s Education expressed by the PNEI (BRASIL,
2006), DCNEI (BRASIL, 2009) and in the institutional reality; to investigate the implementation of DCNEI in pedagogic practice of CEIM; to relate the organization of the physical spaces with the legal precepts of DCNEI (BRAZIL, 2009) - curriculum of the Children s Education, considering the pedagogic practices established by CEIM
"Happiness". The research possesses social-historical character, it tends as theoretical base the dialectical historical materialism, and it counted with the activate participation of the professionals (educational, equip manager and employees) of
CEIM. The methodological instruments used for the elaboration of information were participant observations, field diary, semi-structured interview, formative moment and digital registration. As technique of analysis of the data, we used ourselves of the content analysis, in that for the different methodological resources the information was classified. The first part of the work turns about child's conceptions, childhood and Children s Education for the roads of the politics of Children s Education and of the professionals of CEIM, problematizing and characterizing the pedagogic work developed in the institution. The second part treats on the curriculum of the
Children s Education, above all, of DCNEI and the implementation process in pedagogic practice of CEIM and, still, the logic of the activities and the nucleus of the educational process in the Children s Education. The third part treats of the organization of the physical spaces of the Children s Education, it tends in CEIM the place of encounters, interactions and access to the culture more elaborated. As results, we detached that child's conceptions, childhood and Infantile Education structure and they organize the pedagogic practices, as well as the forms of organization of the group and of the activity in the Children s Education. The organization of the spaces of the Children s Education, in an intentional way, presents connection with the curriculum of the Children s Education and qualifies the pedagogic practices. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
dc.subject | Espaço educativo | por |
dc.subject | Currículo | por |
dc.subject | Práticas pedagógicas | por |
dc.subject | Children's education | eng |
dc.subject | Educative space | eng |
dc.subject | Curriculum | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogic practices | eng |
dc.title | O espaço e o currículo: conexões e diálogos sobre as práticas pedagógicas no cotidiano da educação infantil | por |
dc.title.alternative | THe space and the curriculum of the children's education: connections and dialogues on the pedagogic practices in the quotidian of the center of children's education | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como objetivo investigar a relação entre espaço e currículo da
Educação Infantil. Tem como fundamento as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a
Educação Infantil (aprovadas pelo CNE/CEB nº 20/09 e Resolução CNE/CEB nº
05/09) e como base teórica a concepção histórico-cultural, considerando as práticas pedagógicas estabelecidas no CEIM Alegria , no município de Santa Maria/RS.
Especificamente, buscamos problematizar as concepções de criança, infância(s) e
Educação Infantil expressas pelos PNEI (BRASIL, 2006), DCNEI (BRASIL, 2009) e na realidade institucional; investigar a implementação das DCNEI na prática pedagógica do CEIM; relacionar a organização dos espaços físicos com os preceitos legais das DCNEI (BRASIL, 2009) - currículo da Educação Infantil, considerando as práticas pedagógicas estabelecidas pelos profissionais do CEIM Alegria . A pesquisa possui caráter sócio-histórico, tendo como base teórica o materialismohistórico- dialético, e contou com a participação ativa dos profissionais (docentes, equipe gestora e funcionários) do CEIM. Os instrumentos metodológicos utilizados para a elaboração de informações foram observações participantes, diário de campo, entrevista semi-estruturada, momento formativo e registro digital. Como técnica de análise dos dados, utilizamo-nos da análise de conteúdo, em que pelos diferentes recursos metodológicos foram categorizadas as informações. A primeira parte do trabalho versa sobre as concepções de criança, infância e Educação Infantil pelas vias das políticas de Educação Infantil e dos profissionais do CEIM, problematizando e caracterizando o trabalho pedagógico desenvolvido na instituição.
A segunda parte trata sobre o currículo da Educação Infantil, sobretudo, das DCNEI e o processo de implementação na prática pedagógica do CEIM e, ainda, a lógica das atividades e a centralidade do processo educativo na Educação Infantil. A terceira parte trata da organização dos espaços físicos da Educação Infantil, tendo no CEIM o lugar de encontros, interações e acesso à cultura mais elaborada. Como resultados, destacamos que as concepções de criança, infância e Educação Infantil estruturam e organizam as práticas pedagógicas, bem como as formas de organização do grupo e da atividade na Educação Infantil. A organização dos espaços da Educação Infantil, de forma intencional, apresenta nexo com o currículo da Educação Infantil e qualificam as práticas pedagógicas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Tomazzetti, Cleonice Maria | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Delgado, Ana Cristina Coll | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Auler, Décio | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Ferreira, Liliana Soares | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |