dc.creator | Brancher, Vantoir Roberto | |
dc.date.issued | 2006-03-16 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BRANCHER, Vantoir Roberto. Helena Ferrari Teixeira: entre saberes e representações. 2006. 146 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2006. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation inserts itself in the line of "Formation, knowledge and professional Development" in the PPGE - Program of Post-Graduation in Education of the UFSM - Federal University of Saint Maria. In this work, I considered myself to know the knowledge and the representations, of Helena Ferrari Teixeira, councilman and operating teacher in the decade of 40, in the city of Saint Maria. To know and to analyze the History of Life of this singular teacher, of significant importance for the History of the Women in Brazil, the Education and the Politics had been some of the objectives of this research. To (re)construct its History, I used the Biographical Method Histories of Life, in the Verbal modality, basing itself, also, in other forms of documentation such as periodicals, photographs, depositions and other carried through research already. Of this inquiry, first, had resulted some interviews with the main personage and the collaborators, who had passed for an analytical work, to the light of theoretical referential in the thematic of Sort, memory, Verbal History, Knowledge etc. The (re)construction of the Life History of Helena Ferrari Teixeira, the first woman in Santa Maria in Legislature, was realized also, through interviews with five of its former-pupils. I found in the familiar and/or public archives a significant number of documents and photographs of the teacher, which minutely had been also systemized by me. My work was finished with the production of this composed dissertation for five chapters where, at a first moment, I present the ways that I covered for the arrival to the searched subject, later, I talk with some authors, demonstrating the reason of determined choices in the collection and analysis of the data and in the proper construction of the work. In the following chapter I pass through the quarrel of [re]construction of Histories of Life, having as collaborating and citizen-source people of the third age. And, the sequential chapters, I went deep in the History of Life, properly said, of Helena Ferrari Teixeira, composing this production through its own staffs and professionals. Being thus, I believe that to the look to the knowledge of the professors of a time provided to me to a new signification of other times and lived spaces and meanings for me today. From this, I believe that, looking at the daily knowledge of the professors can, and is, showing itself as one more excellent alternative in the production and/or new signification of the professors knowledge and practical. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Histórias de vida | por |
dc.subject | Saberes | por |
dc.subject | Práticas docentes | por |
dc.subject | Histories of life | eng |
dc.subject | Teachers knowledge | eng |
dc.subject | Practical | eng |
dc.title | Helena Ferrari Teixeira: entre saberes e representações | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação se insere na linha de Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento profissional no PPGE Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da UFSM Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. Nesse trabalho, propus-me conhecer os saberes e as representações, de Helena Ferrari Teixeira, vereadora e professora atuante na década de 40, na cidade de Santa Maria. Conhecer e analisar a História de Vida desta professora singular, de significativa importância para a História das Mulheres no Brasil, na Educação e na Política foram alguns dos objetivos desta pesquisa. Para (re)construir sua História, utilizei o Método Biográfico Histórias de Vida, na modalidade Oral, alicerçando-se, também, em outras formas de documentação tais como jornais, fotografias, depoimentos e outras pesquisas já realizadas. Dessa investigação, primeiramente, resultaram algumas entrevistas com a personagem principal e com as colaboradoras, que passaram por um trabalho analítico, à luz de referenciais teóricos nas temáticas de Gênero, Memória, História Oral, Saberes etc. A (re)construção da História de Vida de Helena Ferrari Teixeira, a primeira mulher do Legislativo Santa-Mariense, foi realizada ainda, através de entrevistas com cinco de suas ex-alunas. Encontrei nos arquivos familiares e/ou públicos um número significativo de documentos e fotografias da professora, que também foram minuciosamente sistematizados por mim. Meu trabalho finalizou-se com a produção desta dissertação composta por cinco capítulos onde, num primeiro momento, apresento os caminhos que percorri para a chegada ao tema pesquisado, posteriormente, converso com alguns autores, demonstrando o porquê de determinadas escolhas na coleta e análise dos dados e na própria construção do trabalho. No capítulo seguinte perpasso pela discussão da [re]construção de Histórias de Vida, tendo como colaboradores e sujeitos-fonte pessoas da terceira idade. E, nos capítulos seqüentes, aprofundo a História de Vida, propriamente dita, de Helena Ferrari Teixeira, permeando essa produção através de seus saberes pessoais e profissionais. Sendo assim, acredito que ao olhar os saberes dos docentes de uma época proporcionou-me uma ressignificação de outros tempos e espaços vividos e significados por mim hoje. A partir disso, acredito que, olhar os saberes cotidianos dos professores pode e está se mostrando como mais uma alternativa relevante na produção e/ou ressignificação de saberes e práticas docentes. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Abrahão, Maria Helena Menna Barreto | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Freitas, Deisi Sangoi | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |