Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Hermes, Simoni Timm
dc.date.issued: 2012-04-12
dc.identifier.citation: HERMES, Simoni Timm. The educational services specialist as a technology of government: the conduction of teacher s conducts in inclusive schools. 2012. 150 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: Through policies of school inclusion and Special Education, Specialized Education Services (ESA) established itself as being able to complement or supplement the training of the subjects with disabilities, pervasive developmental disorders and high ability / intellectual giftedness and therefore implicated in the production of forms of teaching in inclusive school. Thus, this Master of Education s dissertation aims to understand how, through ESA, is produced and managed the teacher s conduct working in multifunctional resource rooms. It is mapping the logical operations of this Special Education s service, and it is analyzing the relationship between ESA and the inclusive education practices in neoliberalism, questioning the teacher's governing in inclusive schools. In order to achieve this aim the materiality of research includes legal documents and textbooks related to the National Network of Continuing Education of Teachers in Special Education, as well as educational projects of the ESA courses that comprise the Program of Continued Formation of Teachers in Basic Education, developed by Universidade Federal de Santa Maria(UFSM) as distance education. From Foucault studies in Education, it was used the tool governmentality in questioning the effects of the current National Policy on Special Education in the Perspective of Inclusive Education in the organization and implementation of the ESA in inclusive schools, and specifically in the continued teacher s formation. Whereas the production of a teaching subjectivity for inclusive schools as a strategy of neoliberal political rationality that pervades materiality of this research; three analytical units were built as a way to question the tactics put into operation in this process, namely: teaching in the each game and all, teaching as wanting to modify and the teaching and solidarity practice. This theoreticalmethodological enterprise it is possible to understand that political rationality, through continuous training of teachers, ensures the development of processes of individualization and totalization in Special Education as a way to manage the risk of your audience and promote the consumption and the competition. Yet, to accomplish these processes by means of scientific truth, the ESA teaches to each teacher investing in yourself, in others for as entrepreneurs themselves, participate in joint practices. Then, the same political rationality, this serves as a reference for biopolitics, which promotes the entrepreneurial self-teaching, operates in the production of joint practices in inclusive schools to ensure the success of inclusive education. The ESA as a technology of teaching government in inclusive schools.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Inclusão escolarpor
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Atendimento educacional especializadopor
dc.subject: Docênciapor
dc.subject: Governamentalidadepor
dc.subject: Scholarship inclusioneng
dc.subject: Special Educationeng
dc.subject: Specialized educational serviceeng
dc.subject: Teachingeng
dc.subject: Governmentalityeng
dc.title: O atendimento educacional especializado como uma tecnologia de governamento: a condução das condutas docentes na escola inclusivapor
dc.title.alternative: The educational services specialist as a technology of government: the conduction of teacher s conducts in inclusive schoolseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Na contemporaneidade, através das políticas de inclusão escolar e da Educação Especial, o Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE) constituiu-se como capaz de complementar ou suplementar a formação dos sujeitos ditos com deficiência, com transtornos globais do desenvolvimento e com altas habilidades/superdotação e, por isso, implicado com a produção de formas de docência à escola inclusiva. Dessa maneira, esta dissertação de Mestrado em Educação visa compreender como, através do AEE, produzimos e gerenciamos as condutas docentes para atuarem nas salas de recursos multifuncionais. Trata-se, de modo específico, de mapear as lógicas e as operações desse serviço da Educação Especial na contemporaneidade; analisar as relações entre o AEE e a educação inclusiva nas práticas neoliberais; problematizar o governamento docente na escola inclusiva. Para tal, a materialidade de pesquisa contempla documentos legais e didáticos referentes à Rede Nacional de Formação Continuada de Professores na Educação Especial, bem como os projetos pedagógicos dos cursos do AEE que integram o Programa de Formação Continuada de Professores na Educação Básica, na modalidade a distância, desenvolvido pela Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). A partir dos Estudos Foucaultianos em Educação, utilizou-se a ferramenta governamentalidade na problematização dos efeitos dessa atual Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva na organização e implantação do AEE nas escolas inclusivas e, especificamente, na formação continuada de professores. Considerando a produção de uma subjetividade docente à escola inclusiva como uma estratégia da racionalidade política neoliberal que perpassa essa materialidade de pesquisa, três unidades analíticas foram construídas como forma de problematizar as táticas colocadas em operação nesse processo, a saber: a docência no jogo de cada um e de todos, a docência como querer modificar-se, a docência como prática solidária. Dessa empreitada teórico-metodológica, pode-se entender que essa racionalidade política, através da formação continuada de professores, garante o desenvolvimento dos processos de individualização e totalização na Educação Especial como forma de gerenciar o risco de seu públicoalvo e promover o consumo, a concorrência. Ainda, para efetivar esses processos por meio da verdade científica, o AEE ensina cada docente a investir em si mesmo, nos outros para, como empresários de si, participarem de práticas solidárias. Então, a mesma racionalidade política, esta que serve como referência para a biopolítica, que promove o empresariamento de si na docência, opera na produção de práticas solidárias na escola inclusiva a fim de garantir o sucesso da inclusão escolar. O AEE como uma tecnologia de governamento docente na escola inclusiva.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lunardi-Lazzarin, Márcia Lise
dc.contributor.referee1: Traversini, Clarice Salete
dc.contributor.referee2: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee3: Menezes, Eliana da Costa Pereira de
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples