dc.creator | Dressler, Marlize | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-07-26 | |
dc.identifier.citation | DRESSLER, Marlize. Ongoing formation in the space-time of the school: "perspectives" of managers pedagogical coordinators. 2014. 192 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation is linked to the Research Line I - Training, Knowledge and Professional Development from the Post-Graduation Program in Education (PPGE), from Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) and presents a research-training experienced by the researcher and a group of four (04) managing pedagogical coordinators of the public school, from Santa Maria. From the research- training, the managing pedagogical coordinators developed the process of ongoing formation, looking to reflect critically on this perspective of training in space-time school, and thereby, recognizing their status as learning subjects. The managing pedagogical coordinators sought, through their critical-reflective to do, overcome the traditional conceptions of continuing education and teaching, restricted to a know-how, traditionally based on models merely prescriptive and normative, in which teachers are, in overall, the applicators of multipliers and thoughtful ideas by the specialists, in support of the implementation of government policies or ideas and innovations, often temporary. The ongoing formation understands the process in which the subject develops the skills of reflecting critically on their practice, overcoming conceptions and attitudes of a "banking" know-how. Thus, the teacher creates the conditions for taking the pedagogic significance and incorporates the teaching-learning process, based on the perspective of action-reflection-action. Well grounded, this research-training, built around dialogues in Culture Circle, sought to examine the existing challenges in the context of public schools of Basic Education and the importance of lifelong learning in the time-space school to overcome them. Experiencing the Culture Circle represents the appreciation of the manager as an important pedagogical coordinator organizer in the process of change in the school culture, incorporating the meaning formation. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação permanente | por |
dc.subject | Autonomia | por |
dc.subject | Humanização | por |
dc.subject | Permanent training | eng |
dc.subject | Autonomy | eng |
dc.subject | Humanization | eng |
dc.title | A formação permanente no tempo-espaço da escola: “olhares” de gestoras coordenadoras pedagógicas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Ongoing formation in the space-time of the school: "perspectives" of managers pedagogical coordinators | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação vincula-se à Linha de Pesquisa I Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE), da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) e apresenta uma pesquisa-formação vivenciada pela pesquisadora e um grupo de quatro (04) gestoras coordenadoras pedagógicas do sistema público de ensino municipal e estadual de Santa Maria. A partir da pesquisa-formação, as gestoras coordenadoras pedagógicas desenvolveram o seu processo de formação permanente, procurando refletir criticamente sobre esta perspectiva de formação no tempo-espaço da escola, e, com isso, reconhecendo sua condição de sujeitos aprendentes. As gestoras coordenadoras pedagógicas envolvidas buscaram, através de seu quefazer crítico-reflexivo, superar as concepções tradicionais de formação continuada e de docência, restritas a um saber-fazer, tradicionalmente fundamentadas em modelos meramente prescritivos e normativos, em que os docentes são, em geral, reportados à condição de multiplicadores e ou aplicadores das ideias pensadas por especialistas, em prol da execução de políticas de governo ou de ideias e inovações, muitas vezes passageiras. A formação permanente compreende o processo em que o sujeito desenvolve as capacidades de reflexão-crítica sobre sua prática pedagógica, superando concepções e posturas de um saber-fazer bancário . Desta forma, o educador cria as condições à assunção da autonomia pedagógica e incorpora significado ao ensino-aprendizagem, fundamentada na perspectiva da ação-reflexão-ação. Assim fundamentada, esta pesquisa-formação, construída a partir dos diálogos no Círculo de Cultura, procurou analisar os desafios existentes no contexto da escola pública da Educação Básica e a importância da formação permanente no tempo-espaço da escola para superá-los. A vivência no Círculo de Cultura representou a valorização do gestor coordenador pedagógico como um importante articulador no processo de mudança na cultura escolar, incorporando significado à formação permanente. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Henz, Celso Ilgo | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ghiggi, Gomercindo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |