dc.creator | Avinio, Carina de Souza | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-01-31 | |
dc.identifier.citation | AVINIO, Carina de Souza. Ways of teaching in basic technical and technological education (BTTE): training to early years of career. 2014. 139 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study has as its theme the ways of teaching in Basic Education, Technical and Technological (EBTT), finding themselves tied to the line of research: training, knowledge and Professional Development of the program of postgraduate education (PPGE) at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). The research aims to understand the General configuration of the ways of teaching, pedagogical training to the first years of operation, in the scenarios of Basic Education, Technical and Technological (EBTT), with emphasis on operations in the upper Courses of Technology (CST). The qualitative approach and has developed research as a tool were conducted interviews with narratives teachers alumni active in early period of teaching at ETH Ragamuffin and attended the Graduate Special Program PEG, teacher training for vocational education, offered by UFSM. The data were analyzed and interpreted through Discursive Textual Analysis (MORAES; GALIAZZI, 2007). On construction of conceptual reflective array include authors such as: Cunha (2010); M (2009); Isaia (2006); Isaia; Bolzan (2010) who conceptualize about the early years of teaching and its complexity. Thus, we consider that this research has contributed towards meeting the dilemmas faced by the teachers to EBTT join in and take classes CST; describe the training needs that have arisen in the teaching career and in confronting the specificities of the CST; analyze the contributions of training of graduates from the PEG at the beginning of the professional experience teaching in Higher Education (CST). The search results served as reflective analysis for issues related to this area of training as well as highlight significant information regarding the training and reflective suggestions to contribute to the formation of professional technological education. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Dilemas da docência | por |
dc.subject | Início da carreira docente | por |
dc.subject | Programa especial de graduação | por |
dc.subject | Formação pessoal/profissional | por |
dc.subject | Dilemmas of teaching | eng |
dc.subject | Early teaching career | eng |
dc.subject | Special undergraduate program | eng |
dc.subject | Personal/professional training | eng |
dc.title | Caminhos da docência no Instituto Federal Farroupilha: da formação aos primeiros anos da carreira na educação profissional e tecnológica | por |
dc.title.alternative | Ways of teaching in basic technical and technological education (BTTE): training to early years of career | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo tem como tema caminhos da docência no instituto federal farroupilha: da formação aos primeiros anos da carreira na educação profissional e tecnológica, encontrando-se vinculado à Linha de Pesquisa: Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE) da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). A investigação tem como objetivo geral compreender a configuração dos caminhos da docência no instituto federal farroupilha: da formação aos primeiros anos da carreira na educação profissional e tecnológica com destaque à atuação nos Cursos Superiores de Tecnologia (CST). A pesquisa desenvolvida tem enfoque qualitativo e como instrumento foram realizadas entrevistas narrativas com professores bacharéis atuantes no período inicial da docência no Instituto Federal Farroupilha e frequentaram o Programa Especial de Graduação PEG, Formação de Professores para a Educação Profissional, ofertado pela UFSM. Os dados foram analisados e interpretados por meio da Análise Textual Discursiva (MORAES; GALIAZZI, 2007). Na construção da matriz conceitual reflexiva destacam-se autores como: Cunha (2010); Maciel (2009); Isaia (2006); Isaia; Bolzan (2010) que conceituam sobre os anos iniciais da docência e sua complexidade. Assim, consideramos que esta pesquisa veio contribuir no sentido de conhecer que os dilemas enfrentados pelos/as docentes ao ingressar na EBTT e assumir turmas de CST discorrem de seu processo de formação bem como descrever as necessidades de formação surgidas no ingresso na carreira docente e no enfrentamento das especificidades do CST; analisar as contribuições da formação dos egressos do PEG no início da experiência profissional docente na Educação Superior (CST). Os resultados da pesquisa serviram como análise reflexiva para temas relacionados a esta área de formação bem como destacam informações significativas como cursos de aperfeiçoamentos e estágios docentes a respeito da formação e sugestões reflexivas para contribuir na formação na educação profissional tecnológica. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Rosa, Geraldo Antônio da | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |