dc.creator | Dolwitsch, Julia Bolssoni | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-03-19 | |
dc.identifier.citation | DOLWITSCH, Julia Bolssoni. (AUTO) BIOGRAPHICAL NARRATIVE: MEDIATION OF LITERATURE ON CHILD PATHS FORMATION OF A MULTISSERIATE CLASS TEACHER. 2014. 150 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This paper presents the results of a research Master of Education linked to the Research Line "Training, Professional Development and Knowledge" (LP1) of Post-Graduate in Education of Federal University of Santa Maria. The main objective of this study was to understand, through (auto)biographical research, such as children's literature influenced the formative paths of a multisseriate literacy class that acted as tutor in Pro-Literacy Program. The justification of the relevance of this study is based from the little discussion about the role of children's literature and its mediations in educational trajectories of rural educators, as well as the indispensable role that reading, in particular, the literary reading plays in shaping teachers. Activation of memory, through the memories, found a formative path, traversing memories in relation to memories of childhood, school, training courses and professional collaborative research and personal trajectories. The methodology used was based on a qualitative study through (auto)biographical research, using the Biographical History of Life method. The analysis of the information was based by the use of written autobiographical account and organized narrative interview from topics guide. To support the writing of this dissertation, I used as theoretical support, studies of Abrahão (2004, 2006), Antunes (2010, 2011, 2014), Arroyo; Fernandes (1999), Barcelos (2009), Bauer; Gaskell (2011), Bolzan (2002), Fernandes (2011), Freire (2011), Josso (2004), Nóvoa (2000, 2009), Souza (2006, 2012), and others. Throughout the research process, from the exchange of experiences, conversations throughout the research and analysis of information, were emerging categories of analysis that were structured as: childhood, memories of school, formative processes in the rural context and professional trajectory. From the narratives, I found that the Pro-Literacy through intensive work with children's literature, became a mediator of the training trajectories of collaborative research, making (re) emerging practices and actions that were already asleep in their formation process. Thus, I realized throughout the narrative interview with the cooperating teacher research, that reflection on the history of life enabled the development of a teaching job with greater theoretical consistency and at the same time, spurred the creation of shared spaces construction of knowledge among teachers who took the course. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Narrativas autobiográficas | por |
dc.subject | Formação continuada de professores rurais | por |
dc.subject | Literatura infantil | por |
dc.subject | Autobiographical narratives | eng |
dc.subject | Continuing training of rural teachers | eng |
dc.title | Narrativas (auto)biográficas: a mediação da literatura infantil nas trajetórias formativas de uma professora de classe multisseriada | por |
dc.title.alternative | (Auto) biographical narrative: mediation of literature on child paths formation of a multisseriate class teacher | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta os resultados de uma pesquisa de Mestrado em Educação vinculada à Linha de Pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento profissional (LP1) do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. O objetivo principal deste estudo foi o de compreender, por meio da pesquisa (auto)biográfica, como a literatura infantil influenciou as trajetórias formativas de uma alfabetizadora de classe multisseriada que atuou como tutora no Programa Pró-Letramento. A justificativa da relevância deste estudo fundamenta-se a partir da pouca discussão sobre o papel da literatura infantil e suas mediações nas trajetórias formativas de educadores do meio rural, bem como pelo imprescindível papel que a leitura, em especial, a leitura literária exerce na formação de professores. A ativação da memória, através das lembranças, alicerçou um caminho formativo percorrendo recordações em relação às lembranças da infância, da escola, dos percursos formativos e das trajetórias pessoais e profissionais da colaboradora da pesquisa. A metodologia utilizada baseou-se em um estudo qualitativo através da pesquisa (auto)biográfica, utilizando o método Biográfico História de Vida. A análise das informações foi embasada pelo uso do relato autobiográfico escrito e da entrevista narrativa organizada a partir de tópicos-guia. Para amparar a escrita desta dissertação, utilizei, como amparo teórico, estudos de Abrahão (2004, 2006), Antunes (2010, 2011, 2014), Arroyo; Fernandes (1999), Barcelos (2009), Bauer; Gaskell (2011), Bolzan (2002), Fernandes (2011), Freire (2011), Josso (2004), Nóvoa (2000, 2009), Souza (2006, 2012), entre outros. Ao longo do processo investigativo, a partir das trocas de experiências, conversas ao longo da pesquisa e análise das informações, foram emergindo as categorias de análise, que ficaram assim estruturadas: tempos de infância, lembranças de escola, processos formativos no contexto rural e trajetória profissional. A partir da análise das narrativas, constatei que o Pró-Letramento, através do intenso trabalho com a literatura infantil, tornou-se um mediador das trajetórias formativas da colaboradora da pesquisa, fazendo (re)surgir práticas e ações que já estavam adormecidas na sua caminhada formativa. Desse modo, percebi ao longo da entrevista narrativa realizada com a professora colaboradora da pesquisa, que a reflexão sobre a própria história de vida possibilitou o desenvolvimento de um trabalho pedagógico com maior consistência teórica e, ao mesmo tempo, impulsionou a criação de espaços compartilhados de construção do conhecimento entre os professores que realizaram o curso. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Antunes, Helenise Sangoi | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Abrahão, Maria Helena Menna Barreto | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |