dc.creator | Enderle, Mariana Gaspar | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-04-22 | |
dc.identifier.citation | ENDERLE, Mariana Gaspar. Pedagogues in (trans) formation: from supervised training to initial phase of teaching career. 2014. 124 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study has been carried out in the context of the Formation, Knowledges and Professional Development line of research bound to the Education Post-Graduation Program of the Federal University of Santa Maria (FUSM) whose theme is the transition from supervised training to the initial phase of teaching career. The general objective of this paper is to investigate the implications of the pedagogue s experience in supervised training in early teaching years. The specific objectives of the study are: to analyze the implications of a positive/negative ambience in early teaching years; to identify the meaningful experiences that reveal the transition from student/trainee to pedagogue; to relate the repercussions of being a graduate student from Distance Teaching (DT) modality to the relation of receptivity of educational institutions towards either training or early professional experiences. Therefore, the theoretical framework appears overlapped with the narratives construed by the subjects and structured in such a way to approach the concepts related to the work, which are, supervised training as first teaching experience, supported by Pimenta s (2009), Pimenta and Lima s (2006, 2001), Lima s (2009, 2012) and Dalla Corte s (2010) studies; early years of teaching career, supported by Isaia; Bolzan s (2010), Isaia s (2006; 2009), Maciel; Isaia; Bolzan s (2009, 2012), Cunha s (2004, 2010, 2011), Huberman s (2000) and Marcelo Garcia s (1989, 2008, 2009) studies; as well as some notes on Distance Teaching modality based on a study by Enderle and Segat (2012). The qualitative research has been carried out upon autobiographical narratives arising from interviews with three female teachers graduated from the distance Pedagogy Major (OUB/FUSM). Information has been dealt through Discursive Textual Analysis (DTA), proposed by Moraes (2003); Moraes and Galiazzi (2006). This study serves as a space of reflection about the configuration of FUSM Pedagogy Majors, especially about theoretical concepts and practices discussed in these contexts. It still enables to visualize the approximations and detachments in subjects and researcher s paths, especially concerning the entrance and implications of supervised training in early teaching years. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Processos formativos | por |
dc.subject | Estágio supervisionado | por |
dc.subject | Primeiros anos da carreira docente | por |
dc.subject | Educação a distância | por |
dc.subject | Teachers formation | eng |
dc.subject | Formative process | eng |
dc.subject | Supervised training | eng |
dc.subject | Early years of teaching career | eng |
dc.subject | Distance education | eng |
dc.title | Pedagogos em (trans) formação: do estágio supervisionado à fase inicial da carreira docente | por |
dc.title.alternative | Pedagogues in (trans) formation: from supervised training to initial phase of teaching career | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo, realizado no contexto da Linha de Pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) tem como tema a transição do estágio supervisionado à fase inicial da carreira docente. O objetivo geral do trabalho é investigar as implicações da experiência do pedagogo no estágio supervisionado nos seus primeiros anos de docência. Os objetivos específicos da pesquisa são: analisar as implicações de uma ambiência positiva/negativa nos primeiros anos da docência; identificar as experiências significativas que revelam a transição de estudante/estagiário a pedagogo; relacionar as repercussões de ser egresso de um curso de formação na modalidade EaD com relação à receptividade das instituições escolares, tanto para o estágio quanto para as primeiras experiências profissionais. Com isso, a revisão teórica aparece imbricada às narrativas construídas pelos sujeitos, e está estruturada de forma a abordar os conceitos relativos ao trabalho, são eles: estágio supervisionado como primeira experiência docente, embasado pelos estudos de Pimenta (2009), Pimenta e Lima (2006, 2001), Lima (2009, 2012), Dalla Corte (2010); primeiros anos da carreira docente, embasado pelos estudos de Isaia; Bolzan (2010), Isaia (2006, 2009), Maciel; Isaia; Bolzan (2009, 2012), Cunha (2004, 2010, 2011), Huberman (2000), Marcelo Garcia (1989, 2008, 2009); bem como, alguns apontamentos sobre a modalidade de Educação a Distância, estes embasados por um estudo de Enderle e Segat (2012). A pesquisa, qualitativa foi desenvolvida, mediante narrativas autobiográficas, construídas em entrevistas com três professoras, egressas Curso de Pedagogia a distância (UAB/UFSM). As informações foram tratadas por meio da Análise Textual Discursiva (ATD), proposta por Moraes (2003); Moraes e Galiazzi (2006). Este trabalho serve como espaço de reflexão sobre a configuração dos Cursos de Pedagogia da UFSM, mais especificamente sobre as concepções de teoria e prática discutidas nestes contextos. Possibilita, ainda, visualizar as aproximações e distanciamentos nas trajetórias dos sujeitos e da pesquisadora, especialmente no que tange ao ingresso e às implicações do estágio supervisionado nos primeiros anos da carreira docente. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Bruno, Adriana Rocha | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Lima, Graziela Escandiel de | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |