dc.creator | Sato, Eliana Satie | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-09-19 | |
dc.identifier.citation | SATO, Eliana Satie. TEACHING AS FLÂNERIE OR WANDERING PRACTICE. 2014. 101 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This essay has been conceived and written in order to question the atrophy of communication in the educational environment; the realization that social changes in the superstructure of capitalist production have produced a sort of paralysis in contemporary forms of communication was the starting point for this writing; the appeal of this text is due to the changes in the information and communication systems and their implications on the role of contemporary education; it is also legible as a plea in favor of possibilities to rethink the limits and potentialities of the encounter in the educational environment; and, finally, it conceives the teaching-learning process as flânerie or wandering practices. It dwells on the problem of the modes of human sense perception perceptiveness of oneself, the other, and the world - in the educational context within Walter Benjamin‟s thoughts. In so doing, Flânerie operates as a central concept, conceived both as a metaphor for thinking a new way of understanding the teaching-learning process as well as a methodological tool for research in education. Thus, this essay proposes a literature review by bringing to bear a discussion on a supposed contemporary symbolic blindness, especially in the educational environment, which is supposedly at the very core of the problem of the human contact; it should also be thought of as an attempt to amplify the understanding of Walter Benjamin‟s writings on teaching-learning process in industrial societies. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Transmissão | por |
dc.subject | Percepção | por |
dc.subject | Contato | por |
dc.subject | Flânerie | por |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.subject | Transmission | eng |
dc.subject | Perception | eng |
dc.subject | Contact | eng |
dc.subject | Flânerie | eng |
dc.title | Do ensinar como prática de flanagem ou perambulação | por |
dc.title.alternative | Teaching as flânerie or wandering practice | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho visa a problematizar a atrofia da comunicação no mundo educacional; parte do pressuposto de que com o desenvolvimento dos meios de produção capitalista dá-se uma espécie de engessamento das formas de comunicação na contemporaneidade; busca, portanto, refletir sobre a função da educação contemporânea, tendo em vista as transformações nos sistemas de informação e comunicação; tem, também, como seu anelo, fomentar possibilidades de se repensar os limites e as potencialidades da ideia de encontro no espaço educacional; e, por fim, a pensar o ensino como prática de perambulação ou flanagem. Tal problemática dos modos de percepção do outro, de si e do mundo no âmbito educacional toma como operador teórico o pensamento de Walter Benjamin. A flânerie opera, nesse sentido, como um conceito central, tomada tanto como uma metáfora para conceber uma nova forma de compreender os processos de ensino e aprendizagem, como, também, uma ferramenta metodológica para a pesquisa em educação. Assim, a presente dissertação pretende realizar uma revisão bibliográfica com o desafio de discorrer sobre uma suposta cegueira simbólica no contexto educativo contemporâneo, a qual supostamente estaria no cerne do problema do contato. Além disso, intenta-se permitir amplificar a compreensão do pensamento de Walter Benjamin no processo de ensino e aprendizagem nas sociedades industriais. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Marcelo de Andrade | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ferreira, Liliana Soares | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Zordan, Paola Basso Menna Barreto Gomes | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |