Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Welker, Gisiele Michele
dc.date.issued: 2016-03-04
dc.identifier.citation: WELKER, Gisiele Michele. Mainstreaming in the actions of special education: the reality of Federal Institutes of Education, Science and Technology of Rio Grande do Sul. 2016. 151 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016.por
dc.description.abstract: The theme of inclusion is considered current, it is in constant improvement and it is extremely important to the educational context of the Special Education target audience. This study approaches the Master's Thesis on the theme - Transversality in the actions of the Special Education: the reality of the Federal Institutes of Education, Science and Technology of Rio Grande do Sul Brazil. The study has as general objective to know which are the transversalities and actions of Special Education in these Institutes. The methodological path corresponded to the application of a questionnaire by means the Google drive tool, a virtual service from Google that allows storage and file synchronization, via online, directed to the coordinators who work with inclusive actions of the Federal Institutes (FIs) investigated. The research was descriptive exploratory in data collection step and analytical qualitative in discussion of the results step. The data were analyzed from the theory of Content Analysis and revealed an initiated work in the field of inclusion which is being gradually carried out. Some campi are already accessible, but there is still a lack of professionals in the field. In addition, awareness and discussion among education professionals need to be effected continuously, allowing the expansion and development of educational transversalities that will serve as a framework of inclusion in FIs. It concludes that the transversalities, identified as practical relations in the educational routine in FIs, are at an early stage. The technical and scientific knowledge of education professionals on the inclusion area is determining the continuity of inclusive features actions, collaborating not only the necessary transversalities, but essentially and consequently on inclusion, learning and attendance of the target audience students of Special Education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Inclusãopor
dc.subject: Público-alvo da educação especialpor
dc.subject: Institutos federaispor
dc.subject: Inclusioneng
dc.subject: Target audience of special educationeng
dc.subject: Federal instituteseng
dc.title: Transversalidade nas ações da Educação Especial: a realidade dos Institutos Federais de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: Mainstreaming in the actions of special education: the reality of Federal Institutes of Education, Science and Technology of Rio Grande do Suleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A temática da inclusão é considerada atual, está em constante aperfeiçoamento e é de suma importância para o contexto educacional do público-alvo da Educação Especial. O presente estudo aborda a Dissertação de Mestrado com o tema - Transversalidade nas ações da Educação Especial: a realidade dos Institutos Federais de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia do Rio Grande do Sul. O estudo tem como objetivo geral conhecer quais são as Transversalidades e ações da Educação Especial nesses Institutos. A trajetória metodológica correspondeu à aplicação de um questionário por meio da ferramenta Google drive, um serviço virtual do Google, que permite armazenamento e sincronização de arquivos, via online, direcionado aos coordenadores que trabalham com as ações inclusivas dos três Institutos Federais (IFs) investigados. A pesquisa foi do tipo exploratória descritiva na etapa de coleta de dados e qualitativa analítica na etapa da discussão dos resultados. Os dados coletados no campo de pesquisa foram analisados a partir da teoria de Análise de Conteúdo e revelaram um trabalho iniciado no campo da inclusão, que está sendo realizado gradativamente. Alguns campi já são acessíveis, mas ainda faltam profissionais na área. Além disso, a sensibilização e discussão entre os profissionais da educação precisam ser efetivadas de modo contínuo, permitindo a ampliação e o desenvolvimento das transversalidades educacionais que servirão como marco da inclusão nos IFs. Conclui-se que as transversalidades, apontadas como práticas de relações no cotidiano educacional nos IFs existem em uma fase inicial. O conhecimento técnico e científico dos profissionais da educação na área da inclusão é determinante na continuidade de ações de características inclusivas, colaborando não só nas transversalidades necessárias, mas essencialmente e consequentemente na inclusão, na aprendizagem e no atendimento dos estudantes público-alvo da educação especial.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pavão, Sílvia Maria de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee1: Brancher, Vantoir Roberto
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4704276H9por
dc.contributor.referee2: Freitas, Soraia Napoleão
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4766084A1por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples