dc.creator | Noya, Carolina Pereira | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-08-26 | |
dc.identifier.citation | NOYA, Carolina Pereira. INCLUSIVE EDUCATION MANAGERS: ARRANGEMENTS AND INTERTWININGS IN CONTEMPORANEITY. 2016. 103 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016. | por |
dc.description.abstract | In this research, I have attempted to problematize the spread of discourses in which the alliance between educational management and school inclusion is a powerful production strategy in the contemporary school. In order to do that, I have addressed the following issue: how has the education of Inclusive Education managers been produced in contemporary educational discourses? In this exercise of thought, I have used the Foucauldian notions of discourse, power/knowledge relations and governmentality as conceptual and methodological tools. Hence, the analysis has been inspired by Foucauldian Studies in Education following the post-structuralist thought. Noticing the importance of thinking about the relations established in arrangements and intertwinings between management and inclusion, I searched for documents and programs intended to inclusion manager education on the website of the Secretary of Continuing Education, Literacy, Diversity and Inclusion (SECADI). By analyzing the discursive recurrences in the official documents and investigating how managers actions in Inclusive Education have been produced, I noticed the appeal to new ways of being a manager that are also involved in the comprehension of both the Special Education as a knowledge area and the difference in the processes of manager education for inclusion. Such discursivity is set in the need for involving everyone in inclusion management by means of the principles of democratic management. The displacement from the emphasis on the management discourses to the educational management has been regarded in this research as a current strategy of conduct of teachers. The present emphasis on the discourse of management decentralization towards the Inclusive Education has intensified the centrality on the manager, who is required to produce ways of being in the contemporary school, under the democratic, participation and leadership discourses. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Inclusão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Governamentalidade neoliberal | por |
dc.subject | Empreendedorismo na educação | por |
dc.subject | School inclusion | eng |
dc.subject | Democratic management | eng |
dc.subject | Neoliberal governmentality | eng |
dc.subject | Entrepreneurship in education | eng |
dc.title | Gestores educacionais para a educação inclusiva: arranjos e tramas na contemporaneidade | por |
dc.title.alternative | Inclusive education managers: arrangements and intertwinings in contemporaneity | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Nesta pesquisa, problematizei a circulação dos discursos que têm, na aliança entre a gestão educacional e a inclusão escolar, uma potente estratégia de produção na escola contemporânea. Para tanto, busquei dar conta da problemática: como a formação de gestores para a Educação Inclusiva vem sendo produzida nos discursos educacionais contemporâneos? Nesse exercício do pensar, tomei como utensílios conceituais e metodológicos as noções foucaultianas de discurso, relações de poder/saber e governamentalidade. Dessa forma, a analítica desenvolvida teve por inspiração os Estudos Foucaultianos em Educação, a partir do pensamento pós-estruturalista. Percebendo a importância de pensar sobre as relações que se estabelecem nos arranjos e nas tramas entre gestão e inclusão, procurei, no site da Secretaria de Educação Continuada, Alfabetização, Diversidade e Inclusão (SECADI), por documentos e programas que se ocupam da formação de gestores para a inclusão. Ao analisar as recorrências discursivas em circulação nos documentos oficiais e investigar de que maneira vão sendo produzidos modos de atuação dos gestores para a Educação Inclusiva na atualidade, percebi o apelo a novos modos de ser gestor, implicados, também, na captura da Educação Especial enquanto área de saber e da diferença nos processos de formação de gestores para a inclusão. Essa discursividade está alojada na necessidade de envolver a todos na gestão da inclusão, por meio dos princípios da gestão democrática. O deslocamento de ênfase dos discursos da administração para a gestão educacional é tomado nesta pesquisa como estratégia de condução de conduta dos professores na atualidade. A atual ênfase do discurso de descentralização da gestão para a Educação Inclusiva intensifica a centralidade no gestor, que sob o discurso democrático, a participação e a liderança, precisa produzir modos de estar na escola contemporânea. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lunardi-Lazzarin, Márcia Lise | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4798417Z2 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4709307J4 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Thoma, Adriana da Silva | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707535Y1 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |