Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Paloma, Rebeca Ramos
dc.date.issued: 2016-08-30
dc.identifier.citation: PALOMA, Rebeca Ramos. The night polytechnic high school and the young students of a school at the westem region of Santa Maria/RS: a case study. 2016. 202 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016.por
dc.description.abstract: This research is part of the Master s degree in Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria in the Research Field "School Practices and Public Policy" and has presented the following issue: What are the experiences about the Polytechnic High School of young students in a night High School in the western region of Santa Maria/RS? . This research has as a general goal to analyze the experiences on the Polytechnic High School of young students in a night High School of the western region of Santa Maria. The specific goals are: to search the theoretical elements about the theme Polytechnic High School, about the night High Schools and Youth, to identify the youth present in the night High Schools in a Public School of the western region, to verify the experiences of the youth present in the process of the night Polytechnic High School.The elements were analyzed quantitatively and qualitatively through a case study in a public High School in Santa Maria.This appraisal has been made through 53 questionnaires and three focus groups, which has presented information such as gender, marital status, color or race, education, information about the school and the occupational situation of young people, and the multiple experiences of young people in school and in the Polytechnic high school. The discussion was made based on studies of authors such as Melucci (1997), Novaes (2003), Abramo (2005), Abramovay (2015), Azevedo e Reis (2013), Camacho (2014), Carrano (2005), Coorochano (2014), Ramos (2006), Sposito (1999), Dayrell (2014), Tomazetti et al. (2011, 2012), among others. It has been found that the young people have presented multiple experiences in the school environment and in high school. Among these experiences, it is highlighted that the theoretical conceptions of Polytechnic High School have not been experienced as a practice by the young people, the relation between theory and practice ended up occurring in isolated moments of high school.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Juventudespor
dc.subject: Ensino médio politécnicopor
dc.subject: Ensino médio noturnopor
dc.subject: Youtheng
dc.subject: Polytechnic high schooleng
dc.subject: Night high schooleng
dc.title: O ensino médio politécnico noturno e os jovens estudantes de uma escola da região oeste de Santa Maria/RS: um estudo de casopor
dc.title.alternative: The night polytechnic high school and the young students of a school at the westem region of Santa Maria/RS: a case studyeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa situa-se no Curso de Mestrado em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria na Linha de Pesquisa Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas, apresentou o seguinte problema: Quais as vivências sobre o Ensino Médio Politécnico dos jovens estudantes do Ensino Médio Noturno em uma Escola da região oeste de Santa Maria/RS? . Esta pesquisa científica tem por objetivo geral analisar as vivências sobre o Ensino Médio Politécnico dos jovens estudantes do Ensino Médio Noturno em uma Escola da região oeste de Santa Maria. São objetivos específicos: buscar os elementos teóricos acerca do tema Ensino Médio Politécnico, sobre o Ensino Médio Noturno e Juventude; identificar as juventudes presentes no Ensino Médio Politécnico Noturno na Escola pública da região oeste; verificar as experiências das juventudes presentes no processo do Ensino Médio Politécnico Noturno. Os elementos foram analisados quantitativamente e qualitativamente através de um estudo de caso em uma escola pública de Ensino Médio de Santa Maria/RS, apreciação essa por meio de 53 questionários e três grupos focais, que apresentaram informações como sexo, estado civil, cor ou raça, escolaridade, informações sobre a escola e a situação ocupacional dos jovens, e as vivências múltiplas dos jovens na Escola e no Ensino Médio Politécnico. A discussão foi baseada em estudos de autores como Melucci (1997), Novaes (2003), Abramo (2005), Abramovay (2015), Azevedo e Reis (2013), Camacho (2014), Carrano (2005), Coorochano (2014) Ramos (2006), Sposito (1999), Dayrell (2014), Tomazetti et al. (2011, 2012), entre outros. Verificou-se que os jovens apresentam múltiplas vivências no ambiente escolar e no Ensino Médio. Entre essas vivências destaca-se que as concepções teóricas da proposta do Ensino Médio Politécnico na prática não conseguem ser experiênciadas pelos jovens, a relação teoria e prática acabam ocorrendo em momentos isolados do Ensino Médio.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ramos, Nara Vieira
dc.contributor.referee1: Silva, Monica Ribeiro da
dc.contributor.referee2: Salva, Sueli
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples