dc.creator | Dalmaso, Tereza Maria Copetti | |
dc.date.issued | 2005-04-01 | |
dc.identifier.citation | DALMASO, Tereza Maria Copetti. Education and work in the context of public school of “ensino médio” in times of civilizatory crisis: study of case. 2005. 372 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2005. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study is inserted at the area of research Formation of Teachers and Educations Practices of PPGE/UFSM with the thematic Education and Work in the Context of Public School of Ensino Médio in times of civilization crisis: study of case. The main objectives consisted in to inventory and to understand the lived crisis, the concepcions of work and of education of capitalist pedagogy, which was based in traditional logic of transmitter and content study, identifying and analysing reactions and resistances, as well as the emancipation common potency through full of meaning pedagogical actions and which were done in common. The subjects of the research were pupils and teachers of the Escola Estadual de Ensino Médio Érico Veríssimo , from Restinga Seca and the collect of dates was made by documentary analyses, semi-structured questionaires, semi-structured interviews and principally by the participant observation registered at the Diary of Field. The treating was qualitative, and it was based on the conviction that we not only interprete reality but that we produce it in a shared cooperation. The investigator option was made by a conflict methodology which was opened to the verification of events, linking knowledge and action and overcoming conceptions too analytical, rational and pretentiously neuter. The study had a dynamic which consisted in two simultaneous movements: bibliographical and field researches. The theorical referencial laid the foundation of the informations of the research of field and such research required new references. Such process occured during all the course of the research and with all the subjects, without rupture beetween this two movements. In the research of field, three aspects characterized it: The inventory about the options and actions that school was making, the crises and demands of the subjects and the actions that were being implanted, specially the Expoérico . It was observed that school keeps a structure that remembers the line of mounting of the taylorist-fordist factory which is proper to reproduce the fragmentation and the power of the hierarchies, which are characteristics of a pedagogy based on the proposals of Modernity and which uses the explaining conception of the world, a transmitter and doctrinal conception, which means the minority and the incapacity of comprehension and emancipator discovering of the subjects which constribushes for breaking the social flux of the to do. Besides it, it was also verified the existence of crises, exhaustion and lack of potentiality of pupils and teachers, which were showed through desinterest, run and indiscipline. In the other hand, it appears forms of shout as resistence against subordination, normatization and dependency. Considerating the changing in the produtive process, it was concluded that school doesn´t have a proposal of formation for work, and it was marked mainly in the context of vestibulares in the paradigms of the Capital and of the Market. Though it, in the doing of the Expoérico , it was possible a common action that broke the disciplinar structure and it helped as an implement of actions in many directions, diversified, relationary, comunicative and emancipated actions in relation to the instructor and explainer form of the traditional pedagogy showing potencial for the process of individuation (as the grupal cooperation) and the construction of new subjectivities, which were not submissive to the way of being of the capital and they were necessary for the construction of new way of life, of the can-do not fragmentary, of the living work and of more comunity. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Trabalho | por |
dc.subject | Prática pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Escola pública | por |
dc.subject | Ensino médio | por |
dc.title | Educação e trabalho no contexto da escola pública de ensino médio, em tempos de crise civilizatória: um estudo de caso | por |
dc.title.alternative | Education and work in the context of public school of “ensino médio” in times of civilizatory crisis: study of case | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo insere-se na área de pesquisa Formação de Professores e práticas educativas do PPGE/UFSM, com a temática Educação e Trabalho no Contexto da Escola Pública de Ensino Médio, em tempos de crise civilizatória: estudo de caso. Os objetivos principais consistiram em inventariar e compreender as crises vividas, as concepções de trabalho e de educação da pedagogia capitalista, embasada na tradicional lógica do ensino transmissor e conteudista, identificando e analisando as reações e resistências, bem como a potência comum emancipatória, a partir de ações pedagógicas ressignificadas e construídas em comum. Os sujeitos da pesquisa foram alunos e professores da Escola Estadual de Ensino Médio Érico Veríssimo, de Restinga Seca, e a coleta de dados deu-se pela análise documental, questionários semi-estruturados, entrevistas semi-estruturadas e, principalmente, pela observação participante registrada no Diário de Campo. A abordagem foi qualitativa, embasada na convicção de que não só interpretamos a realidade, mas que a produzimos em cooperação compartilhada. A opção investigativa foi por uma metodologia conflitual, aberta à verificação dos eventos, unindo saber e ação e superando as concepções demasiadamente analíticas, racionais e pretensamente neutras. O estudo teve uma dinâmica que se contituiu em dois movimentos simultâneos: pesquisa bibliográfica e de campo. O referencial teórico fundamentou as informações da pesquisa de campo e esta demandou novos referenciais. Tal processo ocorreu durante todo o percurso da pesquisa e com todos os sujeitos, sem ruptura entre esses dois movimentos. Na pesquisa de campo, três aspectos a caracterizaram: o inventário sobre as opções e fazeres que a escola vinha executando, as crises e demandas dos sujeitos e as ações que foram sendo implementadas, notadamente a Expoérico. Constatou-se que a escola mantém uma estrutura que lembra a linha de montagem da fábrica fordista-taylorista, própria para reproduzir a fragmentação e o poder-sobre das hierarquias, características de uma pedagogia embasada nos propósitos da Modernidade e que adota a concepção explicadora do mundo, transmissora, doutrinadora, que subentende a menoridade e incapacidade de compreensão e descoberta emancipatória dos sujeitos, contribuindo para romper o fluxo social do fazer. Além disso, verificou-se também a existência de crises: esgotamento e despotencialização de alunos e professores, manifestados no desinteresse, fuga e indisciplina. Por outro lado, aparecem formas de grito como resistência contra a subordinação, normatização e dependência. Em vista das alterações no processo produtivo, concluiu-se que a escola não possui uma proposta de formação para o trabalho, pautando-se majotariamente pelos conteúdos dos vestibulares nos paradigmas do Capital e do Mercado. Apesar disso, nos fazeres da Expoérico, foi possível uma ação comum que rompeu com a estrutura disciplinar e implementou fazeres multidirecionais, diversificados, relacionais, comunicativos, emancipados em relação à forma instrutora e explicadora da pedagogia tradicional, mostrando potencial para o processo de individuação (na cooperação grupal) e construção de novas subjetividades, não submissas ao modo de ser do capital e necessárias à construção de novos modos de vida, de poder-fazer não fragmentado, de trabalho vivo e de mais comunidade. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Dockhorn, Gilvan Odival Veiga | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | DOCKHORN, G. O. V. | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |