Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Orsolin, André
dc.date.issued: 2009-06-26
dc.identifier.citation: ORSOLIN, André. The pallottine educational congresses as a political pedagogic an instrument of integration (1994-2007). 2009. 83 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Direito) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: This research has as theme The Pallottine Educational Congresses as a Political Pedagogic an Instrument of Integration (1994 2007) , and it presents a study of the Congregation of Pallottine priests and brothers, during the Latin American Congresses of Pallottine Education conducted by the educational institutions, between 1994 and 2007. The Pallottine Pedagogy arose from the need to revive the faith and the charity, between 1795 and 1850, with Vicente Pallotti in Rome, Italy. The Pallottine priests arrived in Argentina and Brazil in 1888, brought by the Italian immigrants to provide pastoral and educational aid. Due to expansion of the Pallottine Schools, arose the need to deepen and strengthen the pallottine political pedagogic identity of these educational institutions. Therefore, in 1994, it took place the First Latin American Congress of Pallottine Education, with the objective to bring educators together from Pallottine Schools. Thus, this research sought to understand how the Pallottine Pedagogy as institutional pedagogic policy of education got organized in Argentina and Brazil, between 1994 and 2007, from the analysis of the Latin American Congresses of Pallottine Education, documents (letters) and a questionnaire applied to principals and teachers of Pallottine Schools. The study is divided into three chapters, dealing respectively with: the Pallottine Pedagogy: considerations about the principles of this pedagogy; Latin American Congresses of Pallottine Education: development of the Congresses, analysis of the letters and questionnaires; Antonio Alves Ramos Sshool and its Educational practice: pedagogic practice. It was concluded that the pallottine pedagogic educational policy got organized through the guidelines of education from their own countries, church and congregation, adapting according to the need of the school community.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Pedagogia palotinapor
dc.subject: Congressospor
dc.subject: Integraçãopor
dc.subject: Pallottine pedagogyeng
dc.subject: Congresseseng
dc.subject: Integrationeng
dc.title: Os congressos educacionais palotinos como um instrumento político - pedagógico de integração (1994-2007)por
dc.title.alternative: The pallottine educational congresses as a political pedagogic an instrument of integration (1994-2007)eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa que tem como tema Os Congressos Educacionais Palotinos como um Instrumento político-pedagógico de integração (1994-2007) , apresenta um estudo da Congregação dos Padres e Irmãos Palotinos, através dos Congressos Latino-Americanos de Educação Palotina realizados pelas instituições educacionais desde 1994 a 2007. A Pedagogia Palotina surgiu da necessidade de reavivar a fé e reacender a caridade entre os anos de 1795 a 1850 com Vicente Pallotti em Roma/Itália. Na Argentina e no Brasil, em 1885, chegaram padres palotinos trazidos pelos imigrantes Italianos, para prestarem auxílio pastoral e educacional. Devido à expansão dos Colégios palotinos, surgiu à necessidade de aprofundar e fortalecer a identidade política pedagógica palotina destas instituições educacionais. Por isso, no ano de 1994, realizou-se o I Congresso Latino- Americano de Educação Palotina com o objetivo de reunir educadores provenientes de Colégios Palotinos. Diante disso, buscou-se nesta pesquisa, entender de que forma a Pedagogia Palotina enquanto política pedagógica institucional de educação se organiza na Argentina e no Brasil, no período de 1994 2007, a partir da análise dos Congressos Latino-Americanos de Educação Palotina, documentos (cartas) e um questionário aplicado a diretores e professores de Colégios Palotinos. O estudo está divido em três capítulos, tratando respectivamente de: a Pedagogia Palotina: considerações sobre os princípios dessa pedagogia; Congressos Latino-americanos de Educação Palotina: desenvolvimento dos Congressos, análise das cartas e dos questionários; O Colégio Antonio Alves Ramos e sua vivência Educacional: a prática pedagógica. A partir da pesquisa concluiu-se que a política pedagógica educacional palotina se organiza através das diretrizes de educação dos próprios países, da Igreja e da Congregação adaptando-se conforme a necessidade da comunidade escolar.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Padoin, Maria Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee1: Konrad, Diorge Alceno
dc.contributor.referee2: Biasoli, Vitor Otávio Fernandes
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Direitopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Integração Latino-Americanapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples