dc.contributor.advisor | Barchet, Catherine de Lima | |
dc.creator | Santos, Marisa Silveira Moraes dos | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-07-14 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2017 | |
dc.description | Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Tecnologia, Curso de Especialização em Mídias na Educação, EaD, RS, 2017. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This scientific work demonstrates the usefulness of Information and Communication Technologies (ICTs) as a support tool for the development of the intellectual abilities of students with special educational needs (SEN) in intellectual disabilities through computer educational games. The objective is to verify how the Use of
Information and Communication Technologies (ICTs) can awaken in the teaching and learning process of students with special educational needs, in intellectual disability. According to the research and observations made, the work was developed in the resource room with students with Special Educational Needs (SEN), in intellectual disabilities, in educational games with the resources of Information and Communication
Technologies (ICTs). It was noticed that students with special educational needs (NEE), who carried out activities with ICTs, with educational games developed a progress in learning in the regular classroom with more attention and concentration. Therefore, the pedagogical activities with the resources offered by the ICTs, stimulated in the student; Interest and curiosity favoring learning in a playful way. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Mídias na educação inclusiva | por |
dc.subject | Inclusive education media | eng |
dc.title | TICS com jogos educacionais na educação inclusiva para alunos com necessidade educacional especial em deficiência intelectual | por |
dc.title.alternative | TICS with educational games in inclusive education for students with special educational needs in intellectual disability | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Santana do Livramento, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Mídias na Educação, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho científico demonstra a utilidade das Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação (TICs), como uma ferramenta de apoio para o desenvolvimento das habilidades intelectuais de alunos com Necessidade
Educacional Especial (NEE), em deficiência intelectual, através dos jogos educacionais no computador. O objetivo é constatar de que o uso da TICs pode despertar o processo de ensino e aprendizagem de alunos com necessidade educacional especial, em deficiência intelectual. De acordo com a pesquisa e as observações realizadas, o trabalho foi desenvolvido na sala de recursos com os alunos com NEE, em deficiência intelectual, nos jogos educacionais com recursos das TICs. Percebeu-se que os alunos com NEE, que realizaram as atividades com TICs, com os jogos educacionais desenvolveram um avanço na aprendizagem na sala regular com mais atenção e concentração portanto as atividades pedagógicas com os recursos oferecidos pelas TICs, estimularam no educando o interesse e a curiosidade favorecendo a aprendizagem de forma lúdica. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Tecnologia | por |