dc.creator | Kühn, Ernane Ribeiro | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-03-08 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present research is about special education in the context of field education in the Educational Network in the city of Santa Maria/RS, which is justified due to the fact that there are few studies involving the context of filed schools and students who are target of special education who study in these spaces. As general objective is to know the offer and organization of special education in a field school in the Educational Network in Santa Maria. As specific objectives: to analyze the enrollment flow of students who are target of special education in the period between 2010 to 2013; and also get to know the offer and organization of special education in the school and know how the process of identification and diagnosis of students who are target of special education takes place. The study used a qualitative investigative approach of a descriptive nature. In order to do that, a survey concerning the scientific production involving an interface between special education and field education was carried out, and also an analysis of the Microdata of the Basic Education School Census (BRAZIL) of the National Institute of Educational Studies and Research Anísio Teixeira (Inep). Using the statistical data, it was possible to have some primary knowledge of the field school in the Educational Network in Santa Maria/RS, as well as to identify the school which presents the highest incidence of students who are target of special education. Based on that, the interview was created and carried out with the teacher. The relations between special and the field education depicted the existence of public educational policies in both areas. It is possible to realize that they guarantee the access to the students who are target of special education and recognize the education in the field school, respecting their peculiarities. It was verified that the Intellectual Disability is the one with highest incidence in the investigated context. As to the offer and organization of the special educational service – it is carried out in a complementary way to the schooling, although recognizing the singularities of how a field school works. Producing the individualized support plan and the development of pedagogical actions in partnership with the other teachers who are involved in the school inclusion process of students point out the involvement of the teacher with the student’s process in order to recognize his educational evolutions. It was understood that the school fills in the School Census, having as basis the information concerning the clinical diagnosis and/or the pedagogical report of the special education teacher, reassuring the admission and the frequency of the student in the special educational service. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação especial | por |
dc.subject | Educação do campo | por |
dc.subject | Diagnóstico | por |
dc.subject | Atendimento educacional especializado | por |
dc.subject | Inclusão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Special education | eng |
dc.subject | Field education | eng |
dc.subject | Diagnosis | eng |
dc.subject | Special educational service | eng |
dc.subject | School inclusion | eng |
dc.title | A educação especial na educação do campo: as configurações de uma escola da rede municipal de ensino | por |
dc.title.alternative | Special education in the field education: the settings of a school in the municipal educational network | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa versa sobre a educação especial no contexto na educação do campo da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria/RS, justificando-se pelas poucas pesquisas envolvendo o contexto das escolas do campo e dos alunos público-alvo da educação especial que lá estudam. Teve por objetivo geral conhecer a oferta e a organização da educação especial em uma escola do campo da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria. Apresenta como objetivos específicos: interpretar o fluxo de matrículas dos alunos público-alvo da educação especial no período de 2010 a 2013 e conhecer a oferta e a organização da educação especial na escola e como ocorrem os processos de identificação e diagnóstico dos alunos público-alvo da educação especial. A abordagem adotada é qualitativa, de investigação de natureza descritiva. Para tanto, realizou-se um levantamento da produção científica envolvendo a interface entre educação especial e educação do campo e uma análise dos Microdados do Censo Escolar da Educação Básica, do Instituto Nacional de Estudos e Pesquisas Anísio Teixeira. Por meio dos dados estatísticos, foi possível obter um conhecimento inicial das escolas do campo na Rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria/RS, bem como a identificação da escola que apresenta o maior número de alunos público-alvo da educação especial. Com base nisso, foi elaborada e aplicada a entrevista com a professora. As relações entre educação especial e educação do campo mostraram a existência de políticas públicas educacionais nas duas áreas. Percebe-se que elas garantem o acesso aos alunos público-alvo da educação especial e reconhecem a educação nas escola do campo, respeitando suas singularidades. Verificou-se que a deficiência intelectual é a deficiência de maior incidência no contexto investigativo. Quanto à oferta e à organização do atendimento educacional especializado, este é realizado de forma complementar à escolarização, mas reconhecendo as singularidades do funcionamento de uma escola rural. A construção do plano de atendimento individualizado e o desenvolvimento das ações pedagógicas em parceria com os demais professores envolvidos com o processo de inclusão escolar dos alunos aponta para o envolvimento da professora com o processo de identificação e diagnóstico dos alunos, a fim de reconhecer suas evoluções educacionais. Compreendeu-se que a escola realiza o preenchimento do Censo Escolar tendo por base as informações referentes ao diagnóstico clínico e/ou ao parecer pedagógico da professora da educação especial da escola, assegurando o ingresso e a frequência do aluno no atendimento educacional especializado. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bridi, Fabiane Romano de Souza | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Meurer, Ane Carine | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Meirelles, Melina Chassot Benincasa | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |