Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Hermes, Simoni Timm
dc.date.issued: 2017-07-14
dc.description.abstract: How does the articulation between Special Education and Inclusive Education function in the modes of subjectivation of teachers in the contemporary school? This research problem has derived from concerns about the way that teachers have constituted the teaching action in the place of truth of school inclusion, particularly after the National Policy for Special Education under the Inclusive Education Perspective was enacted. This Doctoral Thesis in Education aims to understand the articulation between Special Education and Inclusive Education in the contemporary school in order to problematize its effects on the modes of subjectivation of teachers. Specifically, the Thesis attempts to map the articulation between Special Education and Inclusive Education intended to the production of teachers in the contemporary school; to analyze the process of molding teachers working in Special Education and regular classrooms; and to problematize the historical condition of the articulation between Special Education and Inclusive Education in the production of teachers in the contemporary school. From Michel Foucault‟s philosophical perspective and contributions from the Foucauldian Studies in Education, subjectivation has been selected as a central analytical tool in the theoretical-methodological matrix of this research, while the notions of governmentality, noopolitics, social subjection and machinic servitude have been taken as tangential aids in this problematization. The materiality of the research practice has been organized by means of the contexts of emergence and proveniences, through a genealogical inspiration. In the context of emergence, legal documents or official publications related to educational goals, teacher education and school practices in our country nowadays have been problematized. In the context of proveniences, school documents of a State School situated in the city of Santa Maria, in the state of Rio Grande do Sul, in Brazil, have been analyzed. This school has been regarded as a reference in school inclusion of the Special Education target group, and mentioned in the materiality of the school practices; it is a pioneer in the pedagogical work with this target group in Santa Maria and Rio Grande do Sul. Furthermore, 12 Special Education teachers that worked and still work in this State School, and four teachers of regular classrooms were interviewed. This theoretical-methodological endeavor has evidenced that, in the articulation between Special Education and Inclusive Education, inclusive teachers have emerged as this group of Special Education and regular classroom teachers that act in favor of school inclusion. Historically, the axes of moralization, psychologization and democratization, which are present in the ways of becoming a teacher in the school practices, have been conditions of possibility for inclusive teaching. Thus, a process of molding of those teachers has been produced by inclusive teaching through the inclusive self, the articulation, the pedagogical expertise and innovation in the contemporary school.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Educação inclusivapor
dc.subject: Subjetivaçãopor
dc.subject: Docência inclusivapor
dc.subject: Special educationeng
dc.subject: Inclusive educationeng
dc.subject: Subjectivationeng
dc.subject: Inclusive teachingeng
dc.title: Educação especial & educação inclusiva: a emergência da docência inclusiva na escola contemporâneapor
dc.title.alternative: Special education & inclusive education: the emergence of inclusive teachers in the contemporary schooleng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Como a articulação da Educação Especial com a Educação Inclusiva opera nos modos de subjetivação das professoras na escola contemporânea? Esse problema de pesquisa deriva das inquietações em torno de como as professoras constituem a docência no lugar de verdade da inclusão escolar, especialmente, após a publicação da Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. Considerando isso, esta Tese de Doutorado em Educação propôs compreender a articulação da Educação Especial com a Educação Inclusiva na escola contemporânea a fim de problematizar os efeitos nos modos de subjetivação das professoras. Especificamente, tratou-se de mapear a articulação da Educação Especial com a Educação Inclusiva para produção da docência na escola contemporânea; analisar o processo de modelização das professoras de Educação Especial e das professoras das salas comuns/regulares; e problematizar a condição histórica da articulação entre a Educação Especial e a Educação Inclusiva na produção da docência na escola contemporânea. A partir da perspectiva filosófica de Michel Foucault e das contribuições dos Estudos Foucaultianos em Educação, elegeu-se a subjetivação como ferramenta analítica central na matriz teórico-metodológica desta pesquisa, e as noções de governamentalidade, noopolítica, sujeição social e servidão maquínica foram tomadas como tangenciais nesta problematização. Dessa maneira, organizou-se a materialidade da prática de pesquisa por meio dos contextos da emergência e das proveniências de inspiração genealógica. No contexto de emergência, documentos legais ou publicações oficiais relativas às metas educacionais, à formação de professoras e às práticas escolares no nosso país na atualidade foram problematizados. No contexto das proveniências, analisaram-se os documentos escolares de uma Escola Estadual, localizada no município de Santa Maria, Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil, referência na inclusão escolar do público-alvo da Educação Especial, inclusive referendada na materialidade das práticas escolares, e pioneira no trabalho pedagógico com esse público-alvo no município de Santa Maria e no Estado do Rio Grande do Sul; além disso, realizaram-se entrevistas narrativas com doze professoras de Educação Especial que atuaram e continuam atuando na Escola Estadual, e com quatro professoras das salas comuns/regulares. Esse empreendimento teórico-metodológico possibilita concluir que, na articulação da Educação Especial com a Educação Inclusiva, a docência inclusiva emerge como esse conjunto de professoras de Educação Especial e das salas comuns/regulares que se mobilizam em prol da inclusão escolar. Historicamente, os eixos de moralização, psicologização e democratização, presentes nos modos de tornar-se professora nas práticas escolares, constituem-se como condições de possibilidade da docência inclusiva. A docência inclusiva, dessa maneira, produz um processo de modelização dessas professoras mediante o self inclusivo, da articulação, da expertise pedagógica e da inovação na escola contemporânea.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lunardi-Lazzarin, Márcia Lise
dc.contributor.referee1: Veiga-Neto, Alfredo José da
dc.contributor.referee2: Lopes, Maura Corcini
dc.contributor.referee3: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee4: Corrêa, Guilherme Carlos
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International