Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Penteado, Fabiana Rampelotto
dc.date.issued: 2016-08-30
dc.description.abstract: Technological advances in recent years has caused a deep social unrest related to the inclusion of digital culture. In this sense, the school as a social promoter of human development, can‟t deny its legitimacy in the integration of digital culture to pedagogical practice in order to provide contemporary education of quality able to socialize and humanize the subject to favor the full development of educating (LDB 9.394/96). Connected to Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), linked to the Line of Research School Practice and Public Policy (LP2) and the Group for Research and Contemporary Studies in Education and Childhood (GIECEI), the present study seeks subsidies for development of the Master of Research "Digital Inclusion in Childhood Education: Children‟s cultures in contemporary cultures". Presents the central theme of analysis education for children in contemporary sociocultural approach with an emphasis on digital inclusion, aiming to understand how children of preschool interact with contemporary digital culture in childhood education. Of exploratory nature, this research, is configured as a case study, instrumentalized through semi-structured interviews, and observations and interventions whith a group of children in preschool age enrolled in the Municipal Center Formiguinha Childhood Education, located in the municipality Formigueiro/RS. Grounded theory in political and philosophical studies of Arendt (2005; 2009), in Brazilian educational legislation and public policies for digital inclusion, as well as in the propositions about education and technology (BRITO, 2008; KENSKI, 2007; PAPERT, 1993 and TARJA, 2001), and Chauí (2006), Candau (2002), Cohn (2005), Kramer (2007), Barbosa (2000; 2007; 2014) and Corsaro (2011), sought to reconstruct the concept of children's culture. Finally, observe and intervene with the group of children led to understand that they themselves, from the interpretative reproduction of culture that elaborate, considering the characteristics of childhood, challenge yourself in the interaction with technological equipment, rebuilding thus their own perceptions about culture children and contemporary culture.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Inclusão digitalpor
dc.subject: Cultura infantilpor
dc.subject: Cultura contemporâneapor
dc.subject: Childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Digital inclusioneng
dc.subject: Childhood cultureeng
dc.subject: Contemporary cultureeng
dc.title: Inclusão digital na educação infantil: culturas infantis nas culturas contemporâneaspor
dc.title.alternative: Digital inclusion in childhood education: children's cultures in contemporary cultureseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O avanço tecnológico dos últimos anos tem provocado uma profunda inquietação social referente à inclusão da cultura digital. Neste sentido, a escola, enquanto promotora social do desenvolvimento humano, não poderá negar sua legitimidade na inserção da cultura digital ao fazer pedagógico a fim de proporcionar uma educação contemporânea de qualidade capaz de socializar e humanizar o sujeito no sentido de favorecer o pleno desenvolvimento do educando (LDB 9.394/96). Ligado ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), vinculado à Linha de Pesquisa Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas (LP2) e ao Grupo de Investigação e Estudos Contemporâneos em Educação e Infância (GIECEI), o presente estudo busca subsídios para o desenvolvimento da Pesquisa de Mestrado “Inclusão Digital na Educação Infantil: Culturas infantis nas Culturas contemporâneas”. Apresenta como tema central de análise a educação para a infância numa abordagem sociocultural contemporânea com ênfase na inclusão digital, objetivando compreender como as crianças em idade pré-escolar interagem com as culturas digitais contemporâneas na educação infantil. De cunho exploratório, esta pesquisa, configura-se enquanto estudo de caso, instrumentalizada através de entrevistas semiestruturadas, além de observações e intervenções com um grupo de crianças em idade pré-escolar matriculadas no Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil Formiguinha, localizado no município de Formigueiro/RS. Embasada teoricamente nos estudos políticos e filosóficos de Arendt (2005; 2009), na legislação educacional brasileira e nas políticas públicas para a inclusão digital, bem como, nas proposições acerca da educação e tecnologia (BRITO, 2008; KENSKI, 2007; PAPERT, 1993 e TARJA, 2001), e em Chauí (2006), Candau (2002), Cohn (2005), Kramer (2007), Barbosa (2000; 2007; 2014) e Corsaro (2011), buscou-se reconstruir o conceito de cultura infantil. Finalmente, observar e intervir junto ao grupo de crianças propiciou entender que elas mesmas, a partir da reprodução interpretativa de cultura que elaboram, considerando as características próprias da infância, desafiam-se na interação com os equipamentos tecnológicos, reconstruindo assim, suas próprias percepções acerca da cultura infantil e da cultura contemporânea.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tomazzetti, Cleonice Maria
dc.contributor.referee1: Salva, Sueli
dc.contributor.referee2: Barbosa, Maria Carmen Silveira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International