dc.creator | Sônego, Fabricia | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-06-27 | |
dc.description.abstract | This work has as main theme the integral education and the scholar organization, and focusing in the forms of school work organization for the implementation of an integral education purpose. To this end, the main goal is understand the possibilities and the limitations for the school work organization in a perspective of an integral educational purpose of the experimented context in the More Education Program. Assumed the following problematic: What possibilities exist in the organizations forms of the school work for the articulation with the developed actions of integral education purpose? The methodology has a qualitative approach, and the information sources was the subjects and the spaces, and the collection instruments were interviews and observation. The methodology was based in Landshear and Knobel (2008) and the data analysis in Charmaz (2009). For the theoretical basis of research, was realized a brief historical contextualization about the idea of integral education in Brazil actual so far, with the purpose of More Education Program, with the Law of Directives and Bases of National Education (law 9.394/96) and with the National Education Plan (law 13.005/14), as well as reality experience for the school which hosted the research. The theoretical basis was based in authors such as: Cvaliere Cavaliere (2010), Coelho (2012), Moll (2012), Canário (2006), Thurler (2001), Gimeno Sacritán and Pérez Gómez (1998), Tardif and Lessard (2005), among others. As a result of this research, we identify seven representations about integral education as a collective process of administrative and pedagogic planning, single choice, contextualize curriculum, human being formation, collective construction, work with projects, and also with only assistance characteristic. We realized that most of teachers don’t have clarity in how was the implementation process of integral education purpose on schools. Continuing with the results, we verified that the favourable aspects of the developed actions through the More Education Program in school: the optimism and availability of teachers and students, the involvement of scholar community and the work team. As a limiters aspect, we find a gap of continuing education, the necessity of planning and the lack of human being resources, physical and material which includes the socio-economic context. Therefore, through the reflection about characterization of integral education and the lived reality in schools that hosts this research, we present a purpose of restructuring of school work through action that will be conducted in schools and in education system, because we concluded that the integral education need to be constructed by the people which compose the scholar community, in order to that everyone feels responsible for this purpose, which begins with the collective construction which takes us to the school of integral education. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Organização do trabalho escolar | por |
dc.subject | Educação integral | por |
dc.subject | Programa Mais Educação | por |
dc.subject | Integral education | eng |
dc.subject | More Education Program | eng |
dc.subject | Organization of the education work | eng |
dc.title | Possibilidades para a organização do trabalho escolar na perspectiva de uma proposta de educação integral | por |
dc.title.alternative | Possibility for the organization of the educacional work in a perspective of a purposal of integral educaton | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa teve como temática norteadora a educação integral e a organização do trabalho escolar, tendo como foco as formas de organização do trabalho escolar para a implementação de uma proposta de educação integral. Para isso, objetivou compreender as possibilidades e as limitações para a organização do trabalho escolar na perspectiva de uma proposta de educação integral, a partir do contexto vivenciado no Programa Mais Educação. Partiu da seguinte problemática: Que possibilidades existem nas formas de organização do trabalho escolar para a articulação com as ações desenvolvidas na proposta de educação integral? A metodologia teve abordagem qualitativa, sendo que as fontes de informações foram os sujeitos e os espaços. Para os instrumentos de coleta de informações foram utilizadas a entrevista e a observação. A metodologia se baseou em Lankshear e Knobel (2008) e a análise dos dados em Charmaz (2009). Para a fundamentação teórica da pesquisa, realizou-se uma breve contextualização histórica acerca da ideia de educação integral no Brasil até o momento atual, com a proposta do Programa Mais Educação, com a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional (lei 9.394/96) e com o Plano Nacional de Educação (lei 13.005/14), bem como a realidade vivida pela escola que sediou a pesquisa. A fundamentação teórica baseou-se em autores como: Cavaliere (2010), Coelho (2012), Moll (2012), Canário (2006), Thurler (2001), Gimeno Sacritán e Pérez Gómez (1998), Tardif e Lessard (2005), entre outros. Como resultados da pesquisa, identificamos sete representações sobre educação integral que permeiam o cotidiano da escola. Essas englobam a percepção da educação integral como processo coletivo de planejamento administrativo e pedagógico, escola única, currículo contextualizado, formação do ser humano, construção coletiva, trabalho com projetos, e também apenas com caráter assistencialista. Percebemos que a maioria dos professores não tem clareza de como se deu o processo de implementação da proposta de educação integral na escola. Ainda como resultados, constatamos como aspectos favoráveis das ações desenvolvidas por meio do Programa Mais Educação na escola: o otimismo e a disponibilidade docente e discente, o envolvimento e pertença à comunidade escolar e o trabalho em equipe. Como aspectos limitadores, constatou-se a falta de formação continuada, a necessidade de planejamento e a falta de recursos humanos, físicos e materiais que contemplam o contexto socioeconômico. Por fim, a partir da reflexão sobre a caracterização da educação integral e a realidade vivenciada na escola que sedia a pesquisa, apresentamos uma proposta de reestruturação do trabalho escolar na perspectiva da educação integral a partir de ações a serem realizadas na escola e no sistema de ensino, pois concluímos que a educação integral precisa ser construída pelas pessoas que compõem a comunidade escolar, a fim de que todos sintam-se responsáveis por essa proposta, que inicia com a construção coletiva de um caminho que nos leve à escola de educação integral. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gama, Maria Eliza Rosa | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Leite, Lúcia Helena Alvarez | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Zambon, Luciana Bagolin | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |