dc.creator | Dal Molin, Viviane Terezinha Sebalhos | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-02-21 | |
dc.description.abstract | In general, pedagogical activities are isolated and disconnected from the social context in which teachers and students are inserted. This fact stems from the current scholar scenario, where the disciplinary system portrays not only the disciplinary formation that the teacher receives, but also the way in which knowledge is constructed, that is, rigid and fragmented. The main aim of this study was the analysis of interdisciplinarity and its practices in the pedagogical development of the teachers of a technical school integrated to secondary education, since it is linked to the integration proposed by the institutional context. For this, pedagogical practices were developed in the disciplinary and interdisciplinary dimensions, where different methodological strategies were used, such as seminars, collective planning, and thematic workshops, using promotion of health as a guiding theme. In addition, it was intended to develop reflective aspects of pedagogical practices were and to make use of thematics in the construction of students' knowledge. This research can be classified as qualitative. The data was analyzed through Content Analysis and was carried out at the Industrial Technical College of Santa Maria-RS, linked to the
Federal University of Santa Maria – RS. As a result, from this research, two scientific articles and one manuscript were elaborated. The first article reports the contribution from the seminars as a disciplinary teaching strategy for health promotion. The second article presents the conceptions about interdisciplinarity of the teachers of basic and technical areas, as well as the perceptions of their pedagogical practices.
The manuscript approaches the contributions, difficulties, and suggestions for interdisciplinary pedagogical practices based on the reflections and interactive activities carried out by the participants of an integrated multidisciplinary team.
Results show that the teachers' conceptions about interdisciplinarity are related to their academic formation. It is possible and valid to insert interdisciplinarity in the teaching context with a previous analysis and planning, guided by the pedagogical political project and the institutional development plan. The importance of this study is demonstrated by considering the levels of disciplinary interactions. In addition, they also show the interaction of Science Education with other areas of knowledge for the benefit of the teaching-learning process. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Promoção da saúde | por |
dc.subject | Interação | por |
dc.subject | Estratégias metodológicas | por |
dc.subject | Projeto Político Pedagógico | por |
dc.subject | Health promotion | eng |
dc.subject | Interaction | eng |
dc.subject | Methodological strategies | eng |
dc.subject | Politicalpedagogical project | eng |
dc.title | Da percepção à ação: práticas educacionais interdisciplinares em escola técnica integrada ao ensino médio | por |
dc.title.alternative | From perception to action: interdisciplinary educational practices in technical school integrated to secondary education | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Em geral, as atividades pedagógicas são isoladas e desconectadas do contexto social em que professores e estudantes estão inseridos. Este fato decorre do atual cenário escolar, onde o sistema de disciplinas retrata não somente a formação disciplinar que o professor recebe, mas a forma em que o conhecimento é construído, ou seja, estanque e fragmentado. Este estudo teve por objetivo geral a análise da interdisciplinaridade e suas práticas no desenvolvimento pedagógico dos docentes de uma escola de ensino técnico integrado ao ensino médio, visto que está vinculada à integração proposta pelo contexto institucional. Para isso, foram desenvolvidas práticas pedagógicas na dimensão disciplinar e interdisciplinar, onde utilizou-se diferentes estratégias metodológicas, como: seminários, planejamento coletivo e oficinas temáticas, partindo da promoção da saúde como tema norteador.
Além disto, procurou-se desenvolver os aspectos reflexivos da prática pedagógica e a utilização de temáticas na construção do conhecimento dos estudantes. Esta pesquisa apresenta caráter qualitativo e seus dados foram analisados através da
Análise de Conteúdo e foi realizado no Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria-
RS, escola vinculada à Universidade Federal de Santa Maria – RS resultando em dois artigos científicos e um manuscrito. O primeiro artigo relatou a contribuição dos seminários como estratégia de ensino disciplinar para a promoção da saúde dos estudantes. O segundo artigo apresenta as concepções sobre interdisciplinaridade dos docentes da área básica e da área técnica, assim como as percepções de suas práticas pedagógicas. O manuscrito, por conseguinte, retrata as contribuições, dificuldades e sugestões para as práticas pedagógicas interdisciplinares alicerçadas nas reflexões e atividades interativas realizadas pelos participantes de uma equipe multidisciplinar integrada. Os resultados mostraram que as concepções dos docentes sobre interdisciplinaridade está relacionada com a formação acadêmica e que é possível e válido inseri-la no contexto de ensino a partir da sua reflexão e planejamento, norteados pelo projeto político pedagógico e plano de desenvolvimento institucional. Os resultados também demonstraram a importância deste estudo, considerando os níveis de interações disciplinares, além de interagir na área do Ensino de Ciências com as demais áreas do conhecimento em benefício do avanço no processo de ensino-aprendizagem. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Soares, Félix Alexandre Antunes | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Maraschin, Mariglei Severo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Puntel, Robson Luiz | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Rech, Virginia Cielo | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Severo Filho, Wolmar Alípio | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação em Ciências | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências: Química da Vida e Saúde | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::OUTROS::CIENCIAS | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |