dc.creator | Silveira, Karina Dias | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-08-04 | |
dc.description.abstract | Thinking about the young person, their connections with the digital world and their learning relations with the images inside of social network Instagram, the present research sought to understand the way in which they subjectivate themselves against images understood by them as ideals. In this sense, based on a dynamic carried out with a focus group inside the Instagram social network, it was sought to understand what kind of relationships young people establish and how they begin to learn from the reality they find inside this social network. Searching for references in the dynamics of social networks (SIBILIA, 2015, 2016, CASTELLS 1999, 2003), in the device (AGAMBEN, 2009), in Cultural Studies (COSTA, 2004), and having as research subjects young people between the ages of 17 and 20, this study sought, within the web-surfaced field, to approach the subjective juvenile dynamics that occur today. In the provisory face of the answers that are found in this field, what is the task of research is to give clues to this world that captures and fascinates who want to situate here. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Jovens | por |
dc.subject | Imagens | por |
dc.subject | Redes sociais | por |
dc.subject | Instagram | por |
dc.subject | Youth | eng |
dc.subject | Images | eng |
dc.subject | Social networks | eng |
dc.subject | Instagram | eng |
dc.title | @essanaosou_eu: um estudo sobre as culturas juvenis nas redes sociais | por |
dc.title.alternative | @essanaosou_eu: a study about the youth cultures on social networks | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Ao pensar o jovem, suas conexões com o mundo digital, e suas relações de aprendizagem diante das imagens dentro das rede social Instagram, a presente pesquisa busca compreender a forma pela qual estes se subjetivam frente a imagens entendidas por eles como ideais. Neste sentido, a partir de uma dinâmica realizada com um grupo focal dentro do Instagram, procurou-se perceber que tipo de relações os jovens estabelecem e de que forma passam a aprender diante da realidade que encontram dentro desta rede social. Ao buscar referências na dinâmica das redes sociais (SIBILIA, 2015, 2016, CASTELLS 1999, 2003), no dispositivo (AGAMBEN, 2009), nos Estudos Culturais (COSTA, 2004), e tendo como sujeitos da pesquisa jovens de 17 a 20 anos, este estudo procurou, dentro do campo movediço da web, aproximar-se das dinâmicas subjetivas juvenis que ocorrem na atualidade. Diante das provisoriedades das respostas que nesse campo são encontradas, o que cabe à pesquisa é dar pistas frente a esse mundo que captura e fascina os que nele buscam se situar. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Marcelo de Andrade | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Gonçalves, Jean Carlos | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Renata Ribeiro Tavares da | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |