dc.creator: Millani, Silvana Martins de Freitas
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-28
dc.description.abstract: This study is linked to the Training, Knowledge and Professional Development Line of the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria / RS. The following question is presented as a guiding problem: how is the teaching activity of the study of teachers of the literacy cycle developed in contexts of written culture? Based on this problem, it was defined as a general objective: to understand the development of the teaching activity of the study of teachers of the literacy cycle in contexts of written culture. For that, specific objectives were defined as: identifying the formative experiences in contexts of written culture of teachers of the literacy cycle; recognizing how the formative experiences in contexts of written culture have repercussions on the development of the teaching activity of the teachers; Identifying the procedures and strategies, as well as the actions and operations involved in the process of developing the teaching activity of the teachers' study; And recognizing how the teaching activity of study has repercussions on the learning of the teaching of the teachers. In this perspective, the qualitative methodological approach of sociocultural approach was based on the studies of Vygotski (2007, 2010), Bakhtin (2010a, 2010b), Clandinin and Connely (1995), Freitas (2002, 2007) and Bolzan (2001, 2002), whose theoretical and methodological assumptions contributed to the analysis of the narratives of seven teachers of the literacy cycle, who were constituted as collaborators of the research . From the theoretical subsidies of Vygotsky (1996, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014), Leontiev (1978, 1984), Davidov and Markóva (1987), Marcelo Garcia (1999), Imbernon Tardif (2014), Ferry (2004), Zeichner (1993), Schön (1997), Nóvoa (1997), Ferreiro (2001, 2010, 2013), Ferreiro and Teberosky (1999), Bolzan (2001, 2002, 2009, 2016a ) And Isaia (2006), among other references, the theoretical-analytical framework of this study was developed, defining as a great category the teaching activity of study and as its categorical dimensions the formative experiences and the production of teaching. In this plot, the movements of sense production and shared learning are also present, as well as the transversal element that is configured by the self, hetero and interformative actions. The research made it possible to understand that the development of the teaching activity of study is consolidated through multiple formative experiences that constitute the personal and professional trajectory of the teachers. In this process, pedagogical practice is recognized as the main activity of teachers, which generates the needs and motivations that drive the teaching activity of study. In addition, the teachers show in their narratives that this activity is enhanced by the collaborative activity produced in the study group, favoring the construction of shared pedagogical knowledge capable of promoting pedagogical autonomy and leverage the learning processes of literacy teaching. Finally, it is possible to affirm that the organizational movement of the teaching activity of study is a permanent process, which is being promoted and re-dimensioned by the movements of shared learning and production of meaning, generating a way of constitution of self in teaching, that is, a way of learning to be a teacher.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Atividade docente de estudopor
dc.subject: Vivências formativaspor
dc.subject: Cultura escritapor
dc.subject: Teaching activity of studyeng
dc.subject: Formative experienceseng
dc.subject: Written cultureeng
dc.title: Atividade docente de estudo de professoras do ciclo de alfabetização: vivências formativas em contextos de cultura escritapor
dc.title.alternative: Teaching activity of teachers’ study of the literacy cycle: training living in writing culture contextseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo vincula-se à Linha de Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. Apresenta como problemática orientadora a seguinte questão: como se desenvolve a atividade docente de estudo de professoras do ciclo de alfabetização em contextos de cultura escrita? Com base nesta problemática definiu-se como objetivo geral: compreender o desenvolvimento da atividade docente de estudo de professoras do ciclo de alfabetização em contextos de cultura escrita. Para tanto, foram delimitados como objetivos específicos: identificar as vivências formativas em contextos de cultura escrita de professoras do ciclo de alfabetização; reconhecer como as vivências formativas em contextos de cultura escrita repercutem no desenvolvimento da atividade docente de estudo das professoras; identificar os procedimentos e as estratégias, bem como as ações e operações envolvidas no processo de desenvolvimento da atividade docente de estudo das professoras; e reconhecer como a atividade docente de estudo repercute na aprendizagem da docência das professoras. Nesta perspectiva, para o desenvolvimento da pesquisa optou-se pela abordagem metodológica qualitativa de cunho sociocultural, fundamentada nos estudos de Vygotski (2007, 2010), Bakhtin (2010a, 2010b), Clandinin e Connely (1995), Freitas (2002, 2007) e Bolzan (2001, 2002), cujos pressupostos teórico-metodológicos contribuíram com a análise das narrativas de sete professoras do ciclo de alfabetização, que se constituíram como colaboradoras da pesquisa. A partir dos subsídios teóricos de Vygotski (1996, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014), Leontiev (1978, 1984), Davídov e Markóva (1987), Marcelo Garcia (1999), Imbernon (2010, 2011), Tardif (2014), Ferry (2004), Zeichner (1993), Schön (1997), Nóvoa (1997), Ferreiro (2001, 2010, 2013), Ferreiro e Teberosky (1999), Bolzan (2001, 2002, 2009, 2016a) e Isaia (2006), dentre outras referências, foi desenvolvida a tessitura teórico-analítica desse estudo, definindo como grande categoria a atividade docente de estudo e como suas dimensões categoriais as vivências formativas e a produção da docência. Nesta trama, estão presentes também os movimentos de produção de sentido e de aprendizagem compartilhada, além do elemento transversal que se configura pelas ações auto, hetero e interformativas. A pesquisa realizada possibilitou compreender que o desenvolvimento da atividade docente de estudo é consolidado por meio de múltiplas vivências formativas que constituem a trajetória pessoal e profissional das professoras. Nesse processo, a prática pedagógica é reconhecida como a atividade principal das docentes, a qual é geradora de necessidades e motivações que impulsionam a atividade docente de estudo. Além disso, as professoras evidenciam em suas narrativas que esta atividade é potencializada pela atividade colaborativa produzida no grupo de estudos, favorecendo a construção de conhecimentos pedagógicos compartilhados capazes de promover a autonomia pedagógica e alavancar os processos de aprendizagem da docência alfabetizadora. Por fim, é possível afirmar que o movimento organizacional da atividade docente de estudo é um processo permanente, que vai sendo impulsionado e redimensionado pelos movimentos de aprendizagem compartilhada e de produção de sentido, gerando um modo de constituição de si na docência, ou seja, um modo de aprender a ser professor.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee1: Nogueira, Gabriela Medeiros
dc.contributor.referee2: Powaczuk, Ana Carla Hollweg
dc.contributor.referee3: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.contributor.referee4: Santos, Eliane Aparecida Galvão dos
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor