dc.creator | Schneider, Jade da Rosa | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-12-21 | |
dc.description.abstract | This proposal, linked to the research line in Education and Arts-LP4, of the Post-graduate program in education, in Federal University of Santa Maria, aims to understand as the teaching pedagogy of the teacher Eugênio Schneider agreed to a legacy in Santa Maria. Most extensively, it was sought to know the pedagogical and ideological aspects about the teaching of this teacher's music, recording the history of music education in Santa Maria, enabling, thus, the reflection of pedagogic-musical practices of music teachers in the context in that work. To make this possible, it was based on theoretical such as the identity processes of teachers (NÓVOA, 1992, 1995); education and music concepts and music education LOURO e ARÓSTEGUI (2003), in addition to theoretical approximations of the area, which deal with the lives and practices of music teachers. The research of qualitative developed from autobiographical research (NÓVOA; FINGER, 2014; ABRAHÃO, 2004; SOUZA, 2007) and narrative (STAUFFER; BARRETT, 2009; CANDININ, 2006), and was based on thematic oral history methodology (MEIHY, 2005). From the data produced and the reflection on pedagogical practices based on the interfaces of accession, action and self-consciousness, it was possible to understand how the construction of the legacy of Eugênio Schneider, from the correlation between the person and the professional, contributing to the construction of history and music education pedagogical reflections. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ensino de música | por |
dc.subject | Narrativas (auto)biográficas | por |
dc.subject | História de vida de professores | por |
dc.subject | Music education | eng |
dc.subject | Autobiographical narratives | eng |
dc.subject | Life story of teachers | eng |
dc.title | Quando um professor se faz histórias: o professor Eugênio Schneider e narrativas (auto) biográficas de um legado de ensino de música em Santa Maria - RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | When a teacher himself makes stories: teacher Eugênio Schneider and autobiographical narratives of a legacy of music education in Santa Maria - RS | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente proposta, vinculada à linha de pesquisa em Educação e Artes-LP4, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, objetiva compreender como a metodologia de ensino do professor Eugênio Schneider corroborou para um legado em Santa Maria. De forma mais ampla, buscou-se conhecer os aspectos pedagógicos e de ideais acerca do ensino de música desse professor, registrando a história do ensino de música em Santa Maria, possibilitando, assim, a reflexão de práticas pedagógico-musicais de professores de música no contexto em que atuam. Para que isso fosse possível, o trabalho alicerçou-se em lentes teóricas como os processos identitários de professores (NÓVOA, 1992,1995), conceitos de educação e música (LOURO; ARÓSTEGUI, 2003), além de aproximações teóricas da área, as quais tratam da vida e das práticas de professores de música. A pesquisa de cunho qualitativo desenvolveu-se a partir de referenciais da pesquisa (auto)biográfica (NÓVOA; FINGER, 2014; ABRAHÃO, 2004; SOUZA, 2007) e narrativa (STAUFFER; BARRET, 2009; CANDININ, 2006), e teve como base metodológica a história oral temática (MEIHY, 2005). A partir dos dados produzidos e da reflexão sobre as práticas pedagógicas alicerçadas nas interfaces da adesão, ação e autoconsciência, foi possível compreender como ocorreu a construção do legado de Eugênio Schneider, a partir da correlação entre a pessoa e o profissional, contribuindo para a construção da história e reflexões pedagógicas de ensino de música. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Louro-Hettwer, Ana Lúcia de Marques e | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Torres, Maria Cecília de Araujo Rodrigues | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |