Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Vedoin, Andreia
dc.date.issued: 2018-01-08
dc.description.abstract: This research is part of the Research Line LP2- School Practices and Public Policies of the Program and Post-Graduation in Education of the Education Center of the Federal University of Santa Maria. The general objective was to analyze the speeches of the IEEOB directors in order to understand the extent to which they demonstrate the implications and reciprocities between their pedagogical work and the social relations established by them, considering the period from 1974 to 2017.From the perspective of historical-dialectical materialism, a qualitative research was developed, in which, participated, the directors of the Olavo Bilac State Education Institute, Santa Maria, RS, who held the position in the period from 1974 to 2017.The process of data production took place through some Brazilian educational legislation and the Olavo Bilac Historical Collection documents, interviews and field notes. The interviews, after transcribed, were analyzed, as well as, the field notes, some Brazilian educational legislation and the Olavo Bilac Historical Collection documents.In the analysis of the data, we considered the categories of the Marxist method, namely: totality, historicity, contradiction and praxis. In the historicity of the IEEOB,it was found,that the directors occupied a central place, not only in the Institute, but also in the society of Santa Maria, (re) producing power relations.In this sense, it was observed that the pedagogical work of some directors was constructed by determinations of the public policies or by political interests of those who indicated him/herto the position of director, but it was also constructed by the social relations established by them.In this research, the following thesis is defended: the pedagogical work of the directors is based on the social relations established by them throughout life and from the capitalist mode of production.In the opposite movement, these social relations are impacted by their pedagogical work, by their way of producing material life, thus producing a dialectical relationship between the pedagogical work of the directors and the social relations contracted by them in a movement between the individual and the social.In capitalist society, these social relations produced in the work have an alienating and hostile character, are, for the most part, relations of conflicts and disputes. However, while historically committed to the dominant social class, education is capable of producing contradictory relationships.Therefore, from the critical pedagogical work of school principals, it is possible to create times and spaces for overcoming social relations of submission and domination.In addition, the pedagogical work of school principals, as it is constituted by the social and political dimension, that are fundamental elements for the formation of critical consciousness, can contribute to social praxis.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Trabalhopor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógico dos/as diretores/as escolarespor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Instituto Estadual de Educação Olavo Bilacpor
dc.subject: Workeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical work of school principalseng
dc.subject: Public policyeng
dc.subject: Olavo Bilac State Education Instituteeng
dc.title: Dialética das relações sociais: o trabalho pedagógico dos(as) diretores(as) do Instituto Estadual de Educação Olavo Bilac, RS (1974-2015)por
dc.title.alternative: Dialectics of social relations: the pedagogical work of the directors of the State Education Institute Olavo Bilac, RS (1974-2017)eng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta investigação insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa LP2- Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas do Programa e Pós-Graduação em Educação, do Centro de Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. O objetivo geral foi analisar os discursos dos/as diretores/as do IEEOB, no sentido de compreender em que medida eles evidenciam implicações entre o seu trabalho pedagógico e as relações sociais estabelecidas por eles, considerando o período de 1974 a 2017. A partir da perspectiva do Materialismo Histórico-dialético, elaborou-se uma pesquisa de caráter qualitativo, na qual participaram os/as diretores/as do Instituto Estadual de Educação Olavo Bilac, Santa Maria, RS, que ocuparam o cargo no período de 1974 a 2017. O processo de produção de dados aconteceu a partir de documentos do Acervo Histórico Olavo Bilac, Legislações Educacionais, entrevistas e notas de campo. As entrevistas depois de transcritas foram analisadas, assim como foram analisadas as notas de campo, algumas legislações educacionais brasileiras e os documentos do Acervo Histórico Olavo Bilac. Na análise dos dados considerou-se as categorias do método marxista, quais sejam: totalidade, historicidade, contradição e práxis. Constatou-se que os diretores/as ocuparam, na historicidade do IEEOB, lugar central, não apenas no Instituto, como na sociedade de Santa Maria, (re)produzindo relações de poder. Nesse sentido, observou-se que o trabalho pedagógico de alguns/as diretores/as era construído por determinações das políticas públicas ou por interesses políticos daqueles que o/a indicaram ao cargo de diretor, mas era construído também pelas relações sociais estabelecidas por eles. Nesta pesquisa, defende-se a seguinte tese: o trabalho pedagógico dos/as diretores/as constitui-se a partir das relações sociais estabelecidas por eles/as ao longo da vida e a partir do modo de produção capitalista. No movimento inverso, essas relações sociais são impactadas por seu trabalho pedagógico, por seu modo de produção da vida material, produzindo-se, assim, uma relação dialética entre o trabalho pedagógico dos/as diretores/as e as relações sociais contraídas por eles/as, num movimento entre o individual e o social. Na sociedade capitalista, essas relações sociais produzidas no trabalho possuem um caráter alienante e hostis, são, em sua maioria, relações de conflitos e de disputas. No entanto, apesar de, historicamente, estar comprometida com a classe social dominante, a educação é capaz de produzir relações contraditórias. Por isso, a partir do trabalho pedagógico crítico dos/as diretores/as escolares, é possível criar tempos e espaços de superação das relações sociais de submissão e de dominação. Além disso, o trabalho pedagógico dos/as diretores/as escolares, por ser constituído pela dimensão social e política, elementos fundamentais para a formação da consciência crítica, pode contribuir para a práxis social.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee1: Andrade, Elisabete
dc.contributor.referee2: Nardi, Elton Luiz
dc.contributor.referee3: Cunha, Jorge Luiz da
dc.contributor.referee4: Silveira, Paulo Ricardo Tavares da
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International