Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Miguel, Ivan Gregorio Silva
dc.date.issued: 2018-07-31
dc.description.abstract: This thesis sought to analyze a series of articles from the Educação/UFSM journal, published by the Education Center (CE) of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) and a selection of Brazilian official documents on education, with the aim of producing an archive - understood from the point of view of Michel Foucault’s archaeology - that allows me to investigate the conditions of historical possibility of the narratives about Brazilian secondary school teachers and their work environment, as well as to analyze how those narratives circulated discourses about these subjects and their professional context. By operating with this archive, contextualizing it in the neoliberal governmentality, I sought to show the power relations that went through the practices of professors and contributed to the production of processes of subjectivation of these teachers. In this way I operate to update this archive in order to problematize how certain truth regimes were established to say what are the capacities needed to be a teacher in the contemporary world, as well as what are the conditions in which these teachers must play his practices. The discursive productions of the journal had as a reference framework the academic environment, and, therefore, they needed, in a certain way, to adapt to the environment given by the educational system of its different times. For this work, the papers published in the journal Educação/UFSM between 1975 and the first semester of 2018 were selected as materiality, with a total of nine hundred and nine texts, of which forty-two papers were selected to compose the corpus of the investigation. Also part of that corpus was a selection of laws and guidelines directly or indirectly linked to the level of secondary education, which were promulgated during the aforementioned period. The theoretical and methodological inspiration of the research was Michel Foucault's archaeo-genealogy, and through this inspiration I tried, first to construct a file understanding that the journal placed in circulation a series of discourses that determined the conditions of production of the teaching function in secondary education; Secondly, to operate with the same file in order to produce a genealogical emergency capable of showing the power relations that occurred and produced the contemporary teaching subjectivities, contextualized in a sociopolitical and global economic situation given by the neoliberal governmentality. I named precarized entrepreneurial teachers those teachers who, immersed in neoliberal and neoliberalizing governmentality, produce themselves as entrepreneurs, who, in precarious conditions, work in a society that demands that they hold responsibility for the educational success of it. I hope that the problematization that this thesis proposes can function as another tool in the task of thinking of oneself as a teacher in contemporary times and that, perhaps, through discussion and reflection on this subject, alternative ways of becoming a teacher can be produced. The research was written in the context of the line of research on Public Policy and School Practice (LP2) of the Postgraduate Program in Education (PPGE) of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) and was supported by the Social Demand Program (DS- CAPES) and the Sandwich Program Abroad (PDSE-CAPES) of the Coordination of Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (CAPES).eng
dc.description.abstract: Esta tesis buscó analizar una serie de artículos de la Revista Educação/UFSM, publicada por el Centro de Educación (CE) de la Universidad Federal de Santa María (UFSM) y una selección de documentos oficiales brasileños sobre la educación, con el objetivo de producir un archivo – entendido desde el punto de vista de la arqueología foucaultiana – que me permitiese investigar las condiciones de posibilidad históricas de las narrativas sobre los profesores de la enseñanza secundaria brasileña y su entorno de trabajo, así como también analizar como esas narrativas hicieron circular discursos sobre estos sujetos y su contexto profesional. Al operar con este archivo contextualizándole en la gubernamentalidad neoliberal, busqué mostrar las relaciones de poder que atravesaron las prácticas de los profesores y contribuyeron para la producción de procesos de subjetivación de estos docentes. De esta forma conseguí actualizar dicho archivo de manera a problematizar cómo se establecieron determinados regímenes de verdad que dicen sobre cuáles son las capacidades necesarias para ser un profesor en la contemporaneidad, así como también dicen sobre cuáles son las condiciones en las que estos profesores deben desempeñar sus prácticas. Las producciones discursivas de la revista tuvieron como marco referencial al ambiente académico, y, por tanto, precisaron, de cierta forma, adaptarse al entorno dado por el sistema educativo de sus diferentes épocas. Para este trabajo fueron escogidos como materialidad los artículos publicados en la revista Educação/UFSM entre el año 1975 y el primer semestre del año 2018, siendo un total de novecientos nueve textos, de los cuales se seleccionaron cuarenta y dos artículos para componer el corpus de la investigación. También formó parte de ese corpus una selección de leyes y directrices vinculados directa o indirectamente al nivel de enseñanza secundaria, que fueron promulgados durante el período antes mencionado. La inspiración teórica y metodológica de la investigación fue la arqueogenealogía de Michel Foucault, y mediante esta inspiración procuré, primero construir un archivo entendiendo que la revista colocó en circulación una serie de discursos que determinaron las condiciones de producción de la función docente en la enseñanza secundaria; para en segundo lugar operar con ese mismo archivo de manera de producir una emergencia genealógica capaz de mostrar las relaciones de poder que sucedieron e produjeron las subjetividades docentes contemporáneas, contextualizadas en una determinada situación sociopolítica y económica global dada por la gubernamentalidad neoliberal. Denominé profesores emprendedores precarizados a aquellos docentes que inmersos en una gubernamentalidad neoliberal y neoliberalizante, se producen como empresarios de sí, que, en condiciones precarias, trabajan en una sociedad que les exige que carguen la responsabilidad del suceso educativo de la misma. Anhelo que la problematización que esta tesis propone pueda funcionar como una herramienta más en la tarea de pensarse profesor en la contemporaneidad y que, tal vez, mediante la discusión y reflexión sobre este tema, puedan producirse maneras alternativas de constituirse como profesor. La investigación fue realizada en el ámbito de la línea de investigación Prácticas Escolares y Políticas Públicas (LP2) del Programa de Pos Graduación en Educación (PPGE) de la Universidad Federal de Santa María (UFSM), y contó con el apoyo financiero del Programa de Demanda Social (DS-CAPES) y del Programa de Doctorado Sándwich en el Exterior (PDSE-CAPES) de la Coordinadora de Perfeccionamiento de Persona de Nivel Superior (CAPES).spa
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Professor empreendedor precarizadopor
dc.subject: Ensino médiopor
dc.subject: Revista Educação/UFSMpor
dc.subject: Processos de subjetivaçãopor
dc.subject: Precarized entrepreneur teachereng
dc.subject: High schooleng
dc.subject: Educação/UFSM journaleng
dc.subject: Process of subjetivationeng
dc.subject: Profesor emprendedor precarizadospa
dc.subject: Enseñanza mediaspa
dc.subject: Revista Educaciónspa
dc.subject: Procesos de subjetivaciónspa
dc.title: Professores e ensino médio brasileiro na revista Educação/UFSM: um arquivo sobre a produção de sujeitos na governamentalidade neoliberalpor
dc.title.alternative: Teachers and brazilian high school in the Educação/UFSM journal: na archive about the production of subjects on the neoliberal governmentalityeng
dc.title.alternative: Profesores y enseñanza secundaria brasileña en la revista Educación/UFSM: um archivo sobre la producción de sujetos en la gubernamentalidad neoliberalspa
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese buscou analisar uma série de artigos da revista Educação, publicada no Centro de Educação (CE) da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) e uma seleção de documentos oficiais brasileiros sobre a educação, com o objetivo de produzir um arquivo – entendido desde o ponto de vista da arqueologia foucaultiana – que me permitisse pesquisar as condições de possibilidade históricas das narrativas sobre os professores do ensino médio brasileiro e seu entorno de trabalho, assim como também analisar como essas narrativas fizeram circular discursos sobre estes sujeitos e seu contexto profissional. Ao operar com este arquivo contextualizando-o na governamentalidade neoliberal, busquei mostrar as relações de poder que atravessaram as práticas dos professores e contribuíram para a produção dos processos de subjetivação desses docentes. Desta forma consegui atualizá-lo de maneira a problematizar como se estabeleceram determinados regimes de verdade que dizem sobre quais são as capacidades necessárias para ser um professor na contemporaneidade, assim como também dizem sobre quais são as condições nas que estes professores devem desempenhar suas práticas. As produções discursivas da revista tiveram como marco referencial o ambiente acadêmico, e, portanto, precisaram, de certa forma, acomodar-se ao entorno dado pelo sistema educativo de suas diferentes épocas. Para este trabalho foram escolhidos como materialidade os artigos publicados na revista Educação/UFSM entre o ano de 1975 e o primeiro semestre do ano de 2018, sendo um total de novecentos e nove textos, dos quais foram selecionados quarenta e dois artigos para compor o corpus da pesquisa. Também formou parte desse corpus uma seleção de leis e diretrizes vinculados direta e indiretamente ao nível do ensino médio, que foram promulgados durante o período antes mencionado. A inspiração teórica e metodológica da pesquisa foi a arqueogenealogia de Michel Foucault, e mediante esta inspiração procurei, primeiro construir um arquivo entendendo que a revista colocou em circulação uma série de discursos que determinaram as condições de produção da função docente no ensino médio; para em segundo lugar operar com esse mesmo arquivo de maneira a produzir uma emersão genealógica capaz de mostrar as relações de poder que aconteceram e produziram as subjetividades docentes contemporâneas, contextualizadas em uma determinada situação sociopolítica e econômica global dada pela governamentalidade neoliberal. Denominei professores empreendedores precarizados a aqueles docentes que imersos em uma governamentalidade neoliberal e neoliberalizante, produzem-se como empresários de si, que em condições precárias, trabalham numa sociedade que lhes exige que carreguem a responsabilidade do sucesso educativo desta última. Almejo que a problematização que esta tese propõe possa funcionar como mais uma ferramenta na tarefa de pensar-se professor na contemporaneidade e que, talvez, mediante a discussão e a reflexão sobre este tema, possam produzir-se maneiras alternativas de constituir-se como docente. A pesquisa foi realizada na linha de pesquisa Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas (LP2) do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE) da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), e contou com o apoio financeiro do Programa de Demanda Social (DS-CAPES) e do Programa de Doutorado Sanduíche no Exterior (PDSE-CAPES) da Coordenadoria de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES).por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4709307J4por
dc.contributor.referee1: Carvalho, Alexandre Filordi de
dc.contributor.referee2: Fabris, Elí Terezinha Henn
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4701509T4por
dc.contributor.referee3: Possa, Leandra Bôer
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International