Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Perlin, Patrícia
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-13
dc.description.abstract: This work is the product of a research developed with the Line of Research ―Formation, Knowledge and Professional Development of the Program in Education of the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) linked to the Studies Group and Research in Mathematics Education (GEPEMat). Based on the premise that human development is a product of the development of social relations, we are guided theoretically and methodologically in the Historical-Cultural Theory (HCT), particularly in the Theory of Activity (TA), which leads to understand that human beings learn in the interaction with other individuals and which through activities they appropriates the culture in which it is inserted. In this perspective, it understands that the internship as a privileged space in the Mathematics teacher initial education for understanding the teaching and learning process in the Pedagogical Activity. The objective that guided this study was to understand the relationships established in the internship that are determinants the learning in teaching profession. In order to reach it, we created an intentionally organized formative space in the Supervised Curricular Insternship (SCI), in a Federal Institute, in which ten future Mathematics teachers paricipated.It was a total of twenty mettings ocurred during the first semester of 2017. The data provided from reflexive sessions, observations, records, questionnaires and internship reports, were systematized from episodes and analyzed through three analysis units: a) Expectation and reality: the initial tensions and conflicts in which we identify how confrontation occurred it and how overcome tensions and internship conflicts; b) Preparation for teaching practice: from teaching organization to the future praxis in which we revealed how occurred the appropriation of a general way of teaching organization concerning the preparation for the internship development; and c) The new social role: from learners to teachers in which we analyze how the academic interns evaluated their insertion in this new place in the Pedagogical Activity; as those that enable us to understand the complexity that is the internship in the Mathematics teacher initial education. We concluded from the formative meetings intentionally organized, through reflection, analysis and actions planning performed during the internship, that the academic interns became aware of the multiple meanings inherent from the teacher practice. These significances were only possible by intermediary of personal relationships established with other individuals whom they shared their internship: students, teachers, colleagues principals and other interpersonal and social relations that defined the learning of the teaching practice, their theoretical thinking formation about teaching practice and of their personality as a teacher.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação de professores de matemáticapor
dc.subject: Estágio curricular supervisionadopor
dc.subject: Teoria da atividadepor
dc.subject: Mathematics teachers educationeng
dc.subject: Supervised curricular internshipeng
dc.subject: Theory of activityeng
dc.title: Constituindo-se professor de matemática: relações estabelecidas no estágio curricular supervisionado, determinantes da aprendizagem da docênciapor
dc.title.alternative: Becoming a mathematics teacher: the relationships established in the supervised curricular internship defining the learning in teaching practiceeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho é o produto de uma pesquisa desenvolvida junto à Linha de Pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), vinculada ao Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Educação Matemática (GEPEMat). Tendo como premissa que o desenvolvimento humano é produto do desenvolvimento das relações sociais, esta pesquisa se pauta teórica e metodologicamente na Teoria Histórico-Cultural (THC), particularmente na Teoria da Atividade (TA), que conduz à compreensão de que o ser humano aprende em interação com outros indivíduos e através de atividades se apropria da cultura na qual se insere. Nessa perspectiva, entende-se o estágio como espaço privilegiado, na formação inicial do professor de Matemática, para compreender o processo de ensino e aprendizagem na Atividade Pedagógica. Nesta investigação buscou-se entender as relações que, estabelecidas no estágio, são determinantes da aprendizagem da docência. Constituiu-se um espaço formativo intencionalmente organizado dentro do Estágio Curricular Supervisionado (ECS) para dez futuros professores de Matemática, em um Instituto Federal. Os Encontros Formativos, no total de 20, ocorreram durante o primeiro semestre de 2017. Os dados, provenientes de sessões reflexivas, observações, fichas, questionários e relatórios de estágio, foram sistematizados a partir de episódios e analisados por meio de três unidades de análise: a) Expectativa e realidade: das tensões iniciais e dos conflitos em que identificamos como ocorre o enfrentamento e a superação das tensões e dos conflitos no estágio; b) Preparação para a docência: da organização do ensino à futura práxis em que revelamos como ocorre a apropriação de um modo geral de organização do ensino na preparação para o desenvolvimento do estágio; e c) O novo papel social: da discência à docência em que analisamos como os estagiários avaliam a sua inserção em um novo lugar na Atividade Pedagógica; como aquelas que nos possibilitam compreender o todo complexo que é o estágio na formação inicial de professores de Matemática. Concluiu-se que, a partir dos Encontros Formativos organizados intencionalmente, por meio da reflexão, da análise e da planificação das ações no decorrer do estágio, os estagiários tomaram consciência das múltiplas significações inerentes ao trabalho do professor, o que só foi possível em razão das relações pessoais estabelecidas, no estágio, com alunos, professores, colegas diretores e das quais derivaram outras relações interpessoais e sociais determinantes da aprendizagem da docência, da formação do seu pensamento teórico sobre a docência e da sua personalidade como professor.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lopes, Anemari Roesler Luersen Vieira
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Pereira, Patrícia Sandalo
dc.contributor.referee1: Souza, Flávia Dias de
dc.contributor.referee2: Roos, Liane Teresinha Wendling
dc.contributor.referee3: Isaia, Silvia Maria de Aguiar
dc.contributor.referee4: Cedro, Wellington Lima
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International