Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Corrêa, Juliane Riboli
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-24
dc.description.abstract: This work is linked to the Postgraduate Program in Education (PPGE), Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), Research Line 4 (LP4), Arts and Education, NarraMus Group and had as general objective: to investigate as formative experiences of inclusion built on a training group with Music students can enhance the construction of inclusive paradigms and practices. The specific objectives were: to understand how a music students formation group, mediated by inclusive experiences, constitutes a learning device; understanding students perceptions about inclusive education and practices; research the ways to enhance the inclusion from work with Music. As a methodological contribution, I bring the research-formation, based on Josso (2004, 2010a, 2010b), articulated to the narratives of the research participants that were recorded during class discussions, with class diaries, filming and voice recordings. In order to analyze the data obtained in the research, I elaborated a differentiated form, which I called "cross paths", because I tried to be faithful to the path that each participant went through, and it was up to me to discuss their narratives and constructions. In the course of the work, I spoke with many authors, among them I cite some as Benjamin (1994), Abrahão; (2012), Delorymonberger (2006, 2012), Mantoan (1997, 2004), Carvalho (2002, 2004), Louro (2004,2013), Brito (2003). The research participants were a group of 25 students from the UFSM Music course, who were enrolled in a Complementary Discipline of Graduation (CDG) in the two semesters of the year 2017. We formed a group that built learning, reflections and inclusive practices from our past and present experiences. The conclusion that is reached is that inclusion is a response to exclusion and is a human constitution, coming from the inside out. Music, with all its qualities as an area of knowledge, not only enhances human development, but also confirms that this humanity necessary for inclusion be triggered in different forms. Therefore, this formative experience certifies to us that Music enhances the inclusion of all in their differences and equalities.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Músicapor
dc.subject: Inclusãopor
dc.subject: Experiências formativaspor
dc.subject: Narrativaspor
dc.subject: Musiceng
dc.subject: Inclusioneng
dc.subject: Formative experienceseng
dc.subject: Narrativeseng
dc.title: Narrativas de um caminhar para si com os outros: experiências formativas inclusivas junto a um grupo de estudantes de músicapor
dc.title.alternative: Narratives of a walk to you with others: inclusive training experiences to a group of music studentseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho está vinculado ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE), da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), Linha de Pesquisa 4 (LP4), Educação e Artes, Grupo NarraMus e teve como objetivo geral investigar como experiências formativas de inclusão construídas em um grupo de formação com estudantes de Música pode potencializar a construção de paradigmas e práticas inclusivas. O aporte metodológico, fundamentou-se na pesquisa-formação, fundamentada em Josso (2004, 2010a, 2010b), articulada às narrativas dos participantes da pesquisa que foram registradas através das discussões em aula, com diários de aula, filmagens e gravações de voz. Para analisar os dados obtidos na pesquisa a pesquisadora intitulou a análise de “encruzilhar caminhos”, pois procurou ser fiel ao caminho que cada participante percorreu, cabendo-lhe discorrer a respeito de suas narrativas e construções. No decorrer do trabalho, alguns autores subsidiaram as discussões, dentre eles Benjamin (1994), Abrahão; Passegi (2012), Delory-momberger (2006, 2012), Mantoan (1997, 2004), Carvalho (2002, 2004), Louro (2004, 2013), Brito (2003). Os participantes da pesquisa foram um grupo de 25 alunos do curso de Música da UFSM, os quais se matricularam em uma Disciplina Complementar de Graduação (DCG) nos dois semestres do ano de 2017. Formou-se um grupo que construiu aprendizagens, reflexões e práticas inclusivas a partir de experiências anteriores e presentes. Dentre muitos aprendizados, evidencia-se que a inclusão é uma resposta à exclusão e é uma constituição humana, vindo de dentro para fora. A Música, com todas as suas qualidades como área do conhecimento, potencializa não só o desenvolvimento humano, como também corrobora para que esta humanidade necessária à inclusão seja acionada sob diversas formas. Portanto, esta experiência formativa nos certifica de que a Música potencializa a inclusão de todos em suas diferenças e igualdades.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Louro-Hettwer, Ana Lúcia de Marques e
dc.contributor.referee1: Bozzetto, Adriana
dc.contributor.referee2: Munhóz, Maria Alcione
dc.contributor.referee3: Torres, Maria Cecília de Araujo Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee4: Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International