Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Fontoura, Marta Regina
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-22
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation, which is part of the research line LP2 Pedagogical Management and Educational Contexts of the Post-Graduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management, Professional Master's, Federal University of Santa Maria. The objective of this study was to understand the processes of continuing teacher training in the Marieta D'Ambrósio State School of Education in Santa Maria / RS, as well as the aspects that characterize it in planning and implementation. Subsequently to signal parameters in the elaboration of formative processes with a view to the orientation and the accompaniment of the teachers involved. We understand that understanding the ongoing training processes of in-service teachers requires an opportunity to share experiences and knowledge in a collaborative way. To that end, we sought answers to the problem: How did the processes of continuous teacher training in service developed at the school impact on the professional development of teachers? This qualitative study sought to understand how the school organizes the formative processes carried out in the school space; the challenges that the school and teachers face in the realization and implementation of continuing education; that relations can be established between the processes of in-service teacher education and the Pedagogical Political Project, and that actions can make a proposal of school organization based on the demands evidenced in the research. As instruments of information collection were used semi-structured interviews directed to four members of the directive / pedagogical coordination team and eight teachers. The interviews were developed according to the stages of the Bardin Content Analysis, with three categories in the first question: participation in the planning of continuing education in the school; organization of teacher training activities and as provided for in the Pedagogical Political Project; evaluation of teacher involvement in the formative actions organized by the school. For the second question were two categories: challenges faced by the school in carrying out the training actions and strengths and weaknesses of the ongoing training processes you experience in school. In the third question were four categories: conception of continuing education; relations of the formative actions with the expectations of the teachers of the school and what favor the professional development; investment in the continuing formation of teachers in the school and relation of the formative processes with the Political Pedagogical Project. As results, the main intensifiers were found: female teachers in the formative actions of the school; continuing education; exchange between peers and experiences; Listening, dialogue among those involved; orientation and accompaniment of the teachers; social and wage devaluation of teachers and democratic management. Faced with this, it was noticed the need for pedagogical accompaniment and organization of spaces for meetings that favor the exchange, integration and the possibility of the teachers to participate in the organization of school work. These findings allowed the construction of the proposal in the fourth question that corresponds to the product: the organization and implementation of a Continuing Training Program for Teachers in Service, involving the teachers of the Initial Years, through a Working Group and Study.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação continuada de professores em serviçopor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento profissionalpor
dc.subject: Saberes docentepor
dc.subject: Continuing education of teachers in serviceeng
dc.subject: Professional developmenteng
dc.subject: Teacher knowledgeeng
dc.title: Formação continuada de professores em serviço: implicações no processo do desenvolvimento profissionalpor
dc.title.alternative: Continued teacher training in service: implications in the process of professional developmenteng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação, que se insere na linha de pesquisa LP2 Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, Mestrado Profissional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. Objetivou compreender os processos de formação continuada de professores em serviço na Escola Estadual de Ensino Fundamental Marieta D‟Ambrósio, de Santa Maria/RS, assim como os aspectos que o caracterizam no planejamento e na efetivação. Posteriormente sinalizar parâmetros na elaboração de processos formativos com vistas à orientação e ao acompanhamento dos professores envolvidos. Entendemos que compreender os processos de formação continuada de professores em serviço requer oportunizar espaço de compartilhamento das experiências e de saberes de forma colaborativa. Para tanto, buscamos respostas para o problema: De que forma os processos de formação continuada de professores em serviço desenvolvido na escola impactaram no desenvolvimento profissional dos professores? Este estudo qualitativo procurou compreender como a escola organiza os processos formativos realizado no espaço escolar; os desafios que a escola e os professores enfrentam na realização e na efetivação da formação continuada; que relações podem ser estabelecidas entre os processos de formação continuada de professores em serviço e o Projeto Político Pedagógico, e que ações podem compor uma proposta de organização escolar a partir das demandas evidenciadas na pesquisa. Como instrumentos de coleta de informações foram utilizados entrevistas semiestruturadas direcionadas a quatro membros da equipe diretiva/coordenação pedagógica e oito professoras. As entrevistas foram desenvolvidas conforme as etapas da Análise de Conteúdo de Bardin, sendo três categorias na primeira questão: participação no planejamento da formação continuada na escola; organização das atividades formativas dos professores e como estão previstos no Projeto Político Pedagógico; avaliação do envolvimento dos professores nas ações formativas organizadas pela escola. Para a segunda questão foi duas categorias: desafios enfrentados pela escola na realização das ações formativas e pontos fortes e fracos dos processos de formação continuada que você vivencia na escola. Na terceira questão foram quatro categorias: concepção de formação continuada; relações das ações formativas com as expectativas dos professores da escola e o que favorecem ao desenvolvimento profissional; investimento na formação continuada de professores na escola e relação dos processos formativos com o Projeto Político Pedagógico. Como resultados constataramse como principais intensificadores: professoras parceiras nas ações formativas da escola; formação continuada; troca entre pares e de experiências vivenciadas; relação de escuta, diálogo entre as envolvidas; orientação e acompanhamento mais próximos das professoras; desvalorização social e salarial dos professores e gestão democrática. Diante disso, foi percebida a necessidade de acompanhamento pedagógico e organização de espaços para reuniões que favoreçam as trocas, a integração e a possibilidade das professoras participarem da organização do trabalho escolar. Estas constatações permitiram a construção da proposta na quarta questão que corresponde ao produto: a organização e efetivação de um Programa de Formação Continuada de Professores em Serviço, envolvendo as professoras dos Anos Iniciais, por meio de um Grupo de Trabalho e Estudo.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gama, Maria Eliza Rosa
dc.contributor.referee1: Cecchin, Andréa Forgiarini
dc.contributor.referee2: Marquezan, Fernanda Figueira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International