Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Miorando, Tania Micheline
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-03
dc.description.abstract: Education opens to the cinema experience, bringing the ethical-aesthetic care in education to the initial formation, instituting itself from formative teaching processes. This is the doctoral thesis that I present to the Line of Research Training, Knowledge and Professional Development, of the Post-Graduation Program in Education, of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). The thesis proposed an investigation that aimed to analyze the teaching formative processes in the initial formation of teachers from the ethical-aesthetic institute in education, mobilized by the cinema. The research was devoted to linking ethical-aesthetic training with the education of deaf people, in the learning of Libras by teachers, who are listeners, in their initial formation, in order to consider the importance that the image has in everyday life and how much, contemporarily, this formation is an issue. The theoretical discussions were based on the Social Imaginary, by Cornelius Castoriadis, to discuss the Initial Formation of Teachers and the Cinema, always considering the territories of Teacher Training, Aesthetics, Ethics and the Cinema. The methodological devices were based on the research-training (JOSSO, 2004), from the narratives of teachers in initial formation who studied the Brazilian Sign Language. The narratives provoked by the cinema opened to a perspective of hermeneutic understanding (GADAMER, 2015) for calling to dialogue, in an exercise of approximation and understanding of the information, in view of the students' positions. The results show the power of the cinema and of the aesthetic experience as a provocative way to the formation of teachers and the imaginary that establishes education. The cinema was for this study a training device (SOUTO, 1999), provoking the cinema experience that called to dialogue, directing the look to the other by the aesthetics. Aesthetics went through time and became an ethical experience in teacher training. Ethics surveyed definitions that brought to its consideration concepts full of wealth that we lack to enhance in our relationships: alterity, sensitivity, the other, the difference. Teaching in initial formation gives space to break with the rationalism of curricular programs when one allows for readings nuanced with art, opening up to an aesthetic that allows education to escape from reductionist formalisms of closed curricula itself. This research reaffirmed the dialogue, provoked by the cinema in the formation of teachers and in the personal formation, instituting ethics and aesthetics in teaching.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação de professorespor
dc.subject: Língua brasileira de sinaispor
dc.subject: Imaginário socialpor
dc.subject: Cinema e educaçãopor
dc.subject: Estéticapor
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Brazilian sign languageeng
dc.subject: Social imaginaryeng
dc.subject: Cinema and educationeng
dc.subject: Aestheticseng
dc.title: Ir ao cinema: a formação inicial de professores e o instituinte ético-estético em educação nos processos formativos docentespor
dc.title.alternative: Going to the cinema: the initial teacher training and the ethical-aesthetic institute in education in teaching training processeseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A educação abre-se à experiência cinema, trazendo o cuidado ético-estético em educação para a formação inicial, instituindo-se a partir de processos formativos docentes. Esta é a tese de doutorado que apresento à Linha de Pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). A tese propôs-se a uma investigação que objetivou analisar os processos formativos docentes na formação inicial de professores a partir do instituinte ético-estético em educação, mobilizados pelo cinema. A investigação dedicou-se a relacionar a formação ético-estética com a educação de surdos, no aprendizado de Libras para professores ouvintes em formação inicial na perspectiva de considerar a importância que a imagem tem no cotidiano e o quanto, contemporaneamente, está em pauta esta formação. As discussões teóricas se deram tomando por base o Imaginário Social, de Cornelius Castoriadis, para discutir a Formação Inicial de Professores e o Cinema, sempre considerando os territórios da Formação de Professores, a Estética, a Ética e o Cinema. Os dispositivos metodológicos fundamentaram-se na pesquisa-formação (JOSSO, 2004), a partir de narrativas de professores em formação inicial que cursavam Língua Brasileira de Sinais. As narrativas provocadas pelo cinema abriram-se a uma perspectiva de compreensão hermenêutica (GADAMER, 2015) por chamar ao diálogo, em um exercício de aproximação e compreensão das informações, frente ao posicionamentos dos estudantes. Os resultados alcançados dizem da potência do cinema e da experiência estética como forma provocativa à formação de professores e o imaginário que institui a educação. O cinema foi para este estudo um dispositivo de formação (SOUTO, 1999), provocando a experiência cinema que chamou ao diálogo, direcionando o olhar para o outro pela estética. A estética perpassou o tempo e configurou-se em experiência ética na formação docente. A ética vistoriou definições que trouxeram para a sua consideração conceitos plenos da riqueza, os quais falta enaltecer em nossas relações: a alteridade, a sensibilidade, o outro, a diferença. A docência em formação inicial dá espaço para romper com o racionalismo de programas curriculares quando se permite a leituras matizadas com a arte, abrindo-se a uma estética que permite à educação sair de formalismos reducionistas de programas curriculares fechados em si. Esta investigação veio reafirmar o diálogo, provocado pelo cinema na formação de professores e na formação pessoal, instituindo a ética e a estética na docência.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Costa, Luciano Bedin da
dc.contributor.referee1: Brancher, Vantoir Roberto
dc.contributor.referee2: Pereira, Marcos Villela
dc.contributor.referee3: Valle, Lutiere Dalla
dc.contributor.referee4: Oliveira, Glaucimara Pires
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International