Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Roza, Marcelo Pedroso da
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-01
dc.description.abstract: This thesis presents as a theme the paths of teaching in Immersive Digital Environment, being linked to the Research Line: Training, Knowledge and Professional Development of the Postgraduate Program in Education (PPGE) of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). The main objective of the research was to analyze how the processes of teacher self-transformation in virtual immersive digital media learning (ADI) are taught. The research had a qualitative approach, starting from an experience in the classroom in Immersion, with the use of an immersive system developed in the opensim during the studies and as a tool was used a mash of methodologies, between the Research-Training and the Dialogical Circles Investigative -Formatives. In the construction of the conceptual matrix, we highlight softwares who work with the teaching knowledge, ambience, and immersive teaching. Thus, it is considered that this thesis contributes to show that the process of teacher self (trans) formation is also established in an ADI and by this determine which elements constitute the pedagogical ambience in the immersive digital world, seek to answer how the teacher effective the relationship between pedagogical and technological knowledge in teaching / learning situations in the digital pedagogical environment and record how the experiences of teachers in a teaching / learning situation in the digital pedagogical environment. As a result, we present the definition of a methodology called Mash Investigative Formative, the description of the elements that make up an Immersive Educational Environment, the trajectory of Self (trans) formation of the teachers involved and the mapping of the knowledge accessed during the process.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Ambiência imersiva educacionalpor
dc.subject: Formação docentepor
dc.subject: Ensino imersivopor
dc.subject: Ensino superiorpor
dc.subject: Immersive educational environmenteng
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Immersive teachingeng
dc.subject: Higher educationeng
dc.title: Processos de aprendizagem e auto(trans)formação docente em ambiente digital imersivo (ADI): convergência e novas coreografias no ensino superiorpor
dc.title.alternative: Teaching and self (trans) formation teaching training in imersive digital environment (IDE): convergence and new choreographies in higher educationeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese apresenta como tema os caminhos da docência em Ambiente Digital Imersivo, encontrando-se vinculada à Linha de Pesquisa: Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE), da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). A investigação teve como objetivo principal analisar de que forma constituem-se os processos de auto(trans)formação docente, na aprendizagem da docência virtual mediada por Ambiente Digital Imersivo (ADI). A pesquisa teve enfoque qualitativo, partindo de uma experiência em sala de aula em imersão, com a utilização de um sistema imersivo, desenvolvido no OpenSim durante os estudos, e, como instrumento, foi utilizado um mash de metodologias, entre a Investigação-Formação e os Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-Formativos. Na construção da matriz conceitual, destacam-se softwares que trabalham os saberes docentes, ambiência e ensino imersivo. Assim, considera-se que esta tese contribui no sentido de mostrar que o processo de auto(trans)formação docente também se estabelece em um ADI e, com isso, determinar quais elementos constituem a ambiência pedagógica no mundo digital imersivo, buscar resposta para como o professor efetiva a relação entre os saberes pedagógicos e tecnológicos, nas situações de ensino/aprendizagem, na ambiência pedagógica digital, e registrar como são as experiências vivenciadas pelos professores em situação de ensino/aprendizagem, na ambiência pedagógica digital. Como resultado, apresenta-se a definição de uma metodologia denominada Mash Investigativo Formativo, a descrição dos elementos que compõem uma Ambiência Imersiva Educacional, a trajetória de auto(trans)formação dos docentes envolvidos e o mapeamento dos saberes acessados durante o processo.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee1: Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de
dc.contributor.referee2: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.contributor.referee3: Caetano, Luis Miguel Dias
dc.contributor.referee4: Nogueira, Vanessa dos Santos
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International