dc.creator | Gabbi, Gabriela Fontana | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-07-25 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research presented (linked to the Postgraduate Educational Program of the Federal University of Santa Maria) in the training research field, Knowledge and Professional Development –LP1 in mastering degree, has its main purpose as the exploration of future training of professors in the Pedagody-Daytime undergraduate degree of the Federal University of Santa Maria. Regarding to the learning of Mathematics, the theoretical assumptions were written according to the Cultural-Historic Theory; Activity Theory and the Guiding Educational Activity, jointly with authors who write about teachers training. The study was developed in two stages among a twenty-three students class in the fourth semester of the Pedagogy undergraduate degree, at the Federal University of Santa Maria, during the development of the Mathematics Educational course I. In the first stage, as a starting point for the comprehension of those who are going to be teachers, a questionnaire was used involving the following category of analysis: the path that leads to the Pedagogy-Daytime undergraduate degree; experiences involving Mathematics; the learning and teaching of Mathematics; learning, and learning to teach Mathematics. The second stage, besides the observation and monitoring of the development of the doings in the Mathematics Educational Course I, was developed by a reflexive section on the participation of six students whose data were analyzed through the steps, listed in coincident lines based on mathematical topics mentioned during the course; initial counting process; the one by one corresponding; the management of quantities; the grouping looking to standardize, and numerical systems. From the analyses two units arose, which we can take as constituting parts of the explored subject: the mathematical learning as a training knowledge and the mathematical knowledge usage to teach. From the produced data, in the Mathematics Educational Course I training context, in the Pedagogy-Daytime undergraduate degree, we may notice some learning points in teaching regarding to the dialectical area between the formative knowledge and the knowledge to teach Mathematics in the lower grades of Elementary School. The mathematical teaching proposal, as a formative knowledge and the knowledge to teach presented from learning trigger situations, leaded to reflect about a general way to organize the teaching in the courses of initial training that promote the learning of people involved, considering the relations and the mathematical teaching training process trigger perspectives. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação matemática | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores que ensinam matemática nos anos iniciais | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem da docência | por |
dc.subject | Curso de pedagogia | por |
dc.subject | Perspectiva histórico-cultural | por |
dc.subject | Mathematical education | eng |
dc.subject | Professors who teach mathematics in lower grades training | eng |
dc.subject | Teaching learning | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogy undergraduate degree | eng |
dc.subject | Cultural-historical perspective | eng |
dc.title | A formação de futuros professores e o ensino de matemática: dos movimentos para a aprendizagem da docência nos anos iniciais do ensino fundamental | por |
dc.title.alternative | Future professors training and the mathematical learning: from the leading path to the teaching learning in the lower years of elementary school | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa aqui apresentada, vinculada ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da UFSM, na linha de pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento profissional – LP1 em nível de mestrado tem como objetivo principal investigar a formação dos futuros professores no curso de Pedagogia-Diurno/UFSM, em relação ao ensino de Matemática. Os pressupostos teóricos pautaram-se na Teoria Histórico-Cultural, na Teoria da Atividade e na Atividade Orientadora de Ensino, e com autores que escrevem sobre formação de professores. A investigação contou com a participação de 23 acadêmicos do quarto semestre do curso de Pedagogia da UFSM, durante o desenvolvimento da disciplina de Educação Matemática I, desenvolvida em duas etapas. Na primeira, como ponto de partida para a compreensão de quem eram esses futuros professores, foi utilizado um questionário, envolvendo as seguintes categorias de análise: trajetória até chegar ao curso de Pedagogia/UFSM; vivências com matemática; ensino e aprendizagem da matemática; aprender e aprender para ensinar matemática. Na segunda etapa, além do acompanhamento e da observação do desenvolvimento das ações da disciplina de Educação Matemática I, foi desenvolvida uma sessão reflexiva, com a participação de cinco acadêmicas, cujos dados foram analisados por meio de episódios, elencados em eixos coincidentes com conteúdos matemáticos discutidos durante a disciplina: processo inicial de contagem: a correspondência um a um; controlando quantidades: o agrupamento; em busca da padronização: sistemas de numeração. Na análise emergiram duas unidades evidenciadas como partes constituintes do objeto investigado: o aprendizado matemático como conhecimento formativo e a apropriação do conhecimento matemático para ensinar. A partir dos dados produzidos, no contexto formativo da disciplina de Educação Matemática I, no curso de Pedagogia/UFSM, foi possível perceber indicativos de aprendizagem da docência, no que se refere à unidade dialética entre o conhecimento formativo e o conhecimento para ensinar matemática nos Anos Iniciais do Ensino Fundamental. As propostas de ensino de matemática como conhecimento formativo e conhecimento para ensinar, apresentadas a partir de situações desencadeadoras de aprendizagem levaram a refletir sobre um modo geral de organizar o ensino nos cursos de formação inicial que promova o aprendizado dos sujeitos envolvidos, levando em consideração as relações desencadeadoras do processo formativo de ser professor que ensina matemática. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lopes, Anemari Roesler Luersen Vieira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Marco, Fabiana Fiorezi de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Farias, Graziela Franceschet | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |