Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Bonfanti, Ricardo
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-17
dc.description.abstract: The present work search to throw light on a problem that puts in risk the institutional memory of Santa Maria's Federal University: the inexistence of a politics of permanent preservation for the digital journalistic content produced by the Agency of News of Social Communication Department. The written production, accessible for the portal of UFSM in the internet, through computers and other digital devices, doesn't have insured permanent guard, could be subject to irreparable losses. There is already a precedent to serve as alert: news and reports published in the institutional site before September of 2011 are not more available. The intention is to discuss this subject through documental researches, quantitative and qualitative risings and interviews semistructured with servants of Social Communication Department, of the General File Department and of the Center of Data Processing, as well as of members of the Digital Records Management Study Commission, looking for to understand the context of that situation and to formulate recommendations in the sense that the Institution defines and implement a archivistic documental politics turned to the digital journalistic content of the Agency of News, guaranteeing, of this form, the preservation and access information that, in the future, they will be subvention for the recovery of the institutional memory.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Informação jornalística digitalpor
dc.subject: Memória institucionalpor
dc.subject: Preservação da informação jornalística digitalpor
dc.subject: Digital journalistic informationeng
dc.subject: Institutional memoryeng
dc.subject: Preservation of the digital informationeng
dc.title: A preservação da informação jornalística digital como garantia da memória institucional da UFSM: o caso da agência de notíciaspor
dc.title.alternative: The preservation of the digital journalistic information as warranty of the institutional memory of UFSM: the case of the agency of newseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho busca lançar luz sobre uma problemática que coloca em risco a memória institucional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria: a inexistência de uma política de preservação permanente para o conteúdo jornalístico digital produzido pela Agência de Notícias da Coordenadoria de Comunicação Social. A produção escrita, acessível pelo portal da UFSM na internet, via computadores e demais dispositivos digitais, não tem guarda permanente assegurada, podendo estar sujeita a perdas irreparáveis. Já há um precedente a servir de alerta: notícias e reportagens publicadas no site institucional antes de setembro de 2011 não estão mais disponíveis. A intenção é discutir esta questão por meio de pesquisas documentais, levantamentos quanti-qualitativo e entrevistas semiestruturadas com servidores da Coordenadoria de Comunicação Social, do Departamento de Arquivo Geral e do Centro de Processamento de Dados, bem como de integrantes da Comissão de Estudos da Gestão de Documentos Arquivísticos Digitais. Buscou-se entender o contexto dessa situação e formular recomendações no sentido de que a Instituição defina e implemente uma política documental arquivística voltada ao conteúdo jornalístico digital da Agência de Notícias, garantindo, desta forma, a preservação e acesso a informações que, no futuro, serão subsídio para a recuperação da memória institucional.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pedrazzi, Fernanda Kieling
dc.contributor.referee1: Silva, Gilson Luiz Piber da
dc.contributor.referee2: Constante, Sônia Elisabete
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Administração Públicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão de Organizações Públicaspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International